Geurie Rodeo

Date 03/10/15 |President: Greg Frewin |Secretary:Ros Press (0427 704 457)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

Geurie Rodeo Program
 

Found at Geurie Rodeo - a keeper from a Bronc saddle or saddle was found at Geurie Rodeo grounds. Please contact head office if this belongs to you 02 6766 5863

GEURIE RODEO: 03/10/15  
11.00am    Novice Barrels 33
  All U11 Junior Barrel 10
  All 11 - U14 Junior Barrel 9
  All 14 - U18 Junior Barrel 15
  Round 1 Steer Wrestling 2
  Round 1 Saddlebronc 2
  Round 1 Open Bull 1
  Round 1 Junior Breakaway 8
  Round 1 Breakaway Roping 9
  Round 2  Junior Breakaway 7
  Round 1 Steer Undecorating 5
  All 14 - U18 Juvenile Steer 13
  Round 1 Team Roping 9
  Round 1 11 - U14 Junior Steer 15
  Round 2 Team Roping 9
  Round 3  Junior Breakaway 7
      138
       
       
Main All Ladies Barrel 19
6.00pm Round 3 Team Roping 9
  All 8-U11 Junior Steer 9
  Round 1 Rope & Tie 7
  Round 1 Novice Bull 5
  Round 2 Steer Undecorating 5
    Big Al  
  All 8 - U11 Local Junior Steer 5
  Round 2 Rope & Tie 6
    Big Al  
  Round 2 Saddlebronc 5
  Round 2 Steer Wrestling 7
  Round 2 Breakaway Roping 9
  Round 3 Saddlebronc 6
    Big Al  
  All Bareback 3
  Round 3 Steer Wrestling 8
  Round 2 Novice Bulls 6
  Round 2 Open Bull 5
      114

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.50 0.00 Jannette Glass 5.00 296.00
2 2.98 0.00 Emma Taylor 4.00 216.00
3 3.15 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 3.00 152.00
4 7.85 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 2.00 80.00
5 12.38 0.00 Hayley Dorrington 1.00 56.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.89 0.00 Jessie Gray 5.00 416.00
2 4.58 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 4.00 312.00
3 12.54 0.00 Marie Crisp 3.00 208.00
4 17.80 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 2.00 104.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.25 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 10437 5.00 395.90
2 18.33 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 10438 4.00 288.90
3 18.48 0.00 Dee Crawford Paris * 10439 3.00 203.30
4 18.56 0.00 Katrina Gallagher Quality * 10440 1.50 90.95
4 18.56 0.00 Tahlia Hamson Elvis * 10441 1.50 90.95
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.80 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 10442 5.00 0.00
2 18.88 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 10443 4.00 0.00
3 19.94 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 10444 3.00 0.00
4 20.92 0.00 Linden Raaen Scamp * 10445 2.00 0.00
5 21.80 0.00 Colten Atkins Turbo * 10446 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.43 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 10447 5.00 0.00
2 18.96 0.00 Matt Canham Vegas * 10448 4.00 0.00
3 19.20 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 10449 3.00 0.00
4 19.51 0.00 Kasey Bramich Ezmay * 10450 2.00 0.00
5 19.70 0.00 Luke Parkinson Spook * 10451 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.94 0.00 Jonty Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 3.44 0.00 Kai Clark 4.00 0.00
3 3.56 0.00 Jake Hensley 3.00 0.00
4 3.66 0.00 Anna Crisp 2.00 0.00
5 4.13 0.00 Madison Malone 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.54 0.00 Bianca Canham Troubadoor * 10452 5.00 0.00
2 18.65 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 10453 4.00 0.00
3 18.78 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 10454 3.00 0.00
4 18.82 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 10455 2.00 0.00
5 18.93 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 10456 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Christopher Borghero 0.00 830.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.21 0.00 Braith Nock Elvis * 10457 0.00 0.00
2 17.42 0.00 Jannette Glass Aubrey * 10458 0.00 0.00
3 17.91 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Libety * 10459 0.00 0.00
4 18.03 0.00 Cathy Raaen Benji * 10460 0.00 0.00
5 18.12 0.00 Katrina Gallagher Quality * 10461 0.00 0.00
5 18.12 0.00 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradition * 10462 0.00 0.00
5 18.12 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 10463 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 87.00 Robert Bandy Ridetuff Midnight Blue JG0001 5.00 610.50
2 0.00 74.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Sioux City Sue JG0003 4.00 445.50
3 0.00 73.00 Mark Edwards Pip JG0102 1.50 148.50
3 0.00 73.00 Tristan Flower Country Rock JG0091 1.50 148.50
3 0.00 73.00 Brodie Pendergast * Blazer JG0302 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Mark Redmond China Doll JG0006 1.50 148.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Mitchell Tidyman Ridetuff Rambling Angel JG0067 5.00 354.00
2 0.00 71.00 Dee Heinemann Akubra Cowgirl JG0050 4.00 236.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Troy Cross Party Rock JG3058 5.00 1300.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 5.52 0.00 Glen Chape 5.00 373.70
2 5.72 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 272.70
3 5.93 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 3.00 191.90
4 6.03 0.00 Tim Richardson 2.00 101.00
5 6.76 0.00 Clint Glass 1.00 70.70
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 9.49 0.00 Heath Nichols 5.00 318.20
2 11.21 0.00 Clay Bush 4.00 232.20
3 11.64 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 3.00 163.40
4 11.79 0.00 Justin Dorrington 2.00 86.00
5 15.66 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 60.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Colby Edgar 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 70.00 Jake Swan 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Riley Langdon 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Kade Attenborough 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Mitchell Southern 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Connor Etcell 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Oliver Towell 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Taine Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Toby Leake 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Oscar Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Lawson Stenhouse 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Jade Curtis 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.40 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.50 242.35
2 7.08 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 176.85
3 9.66 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.50 124.45
4 9.96 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.00 65.50
5 12.14 0.00 Stephen Mapp 0.50 45.85
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.40 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 2.50 242.35
2 7.08 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 176.85
3 9.66 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 124.45
4 9.96 0.00 Michael Mapp 1.00 65.50
5 12.14 0.00 Matthew Mapp 0.50 45.85
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Carlon
1 2 Emma Taylor
1 3 Dianne Parkinson
1 4 Michelle Andrews
1 5 Sallie Pilgrim
2 1 Jannette Glass
2 2 Hayley Dorrington
2 3 Brooke Mapp
2 4 Jessie Gray
2 5 Ashleigh Hodson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Carlon
1 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 3 Lee Potter
1 4 Jessica Hindmarsh
1 5 Billie-Lee Piper
1 6 Sam Wilson
1 7 Jessie Gray
1 8 Sallie Pilgrim
1 9 Ashleigh Hodson
2 1 Amanda Heinemann
2 2 Marie Crisp
2 3 Dianne Parkinson
2 4 Shawn Reynolds
2 5 Leanne Costa
2 6 Emily Parkinson
2 7 Michelle Andrews
2 8 Anna Crisp
2 9 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Relie Potter
1 2 Ebony Tyrrell
1 3 Cathy Raaen
1 4 Samantha Murphy
1 5 Amanda Heinemann
1 6 Wendy Batchelor
1 7 Jannette Glass
1 8 Rebecca Roberts
1 9 Maree Curtis
1 10 Katrina Gallagher
1 11 Tayla Cameron
1 12 Jean Batchelor
1 13 Tahlia Hamson
1 14 Tania Schiller
1 15 Dee Crawford
1 16 Maree Oddy
1 17 Hayley King
1 18 Gabby Blencowe
1 19 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amber Haling
1 2 Kaydee Hernando
1 3 Colten Atkins
1 4 Savannah Potter
1 5 Bailey Searle
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Montana Jackson
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 10 Thomas Hutton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braiden Curtis
1 2 Mackenzie Raaen
1 3 Kiera Ward
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Josie Atkins
1 6 Luke Parkinson
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Hunta Gallacher
1 9 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kace Potter
1 2 Olivia Harris
1 3 Brent Parkinson
1 4 Kai Clark
1 5 Polly Gardner
1 6 Braiden Curtis
1 7 Cheyenne Denniss
1 8 Hunta Gallacher
2 1 Luke Parkinson
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 Jake Hensley
2 4 Matt Canham
2 5 Owen Beeney
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Jackson Searle
2 8 Wyatt Dunn
3 1 Madison Malone
3 2 Chloe Whitfield
3 3 Maverick Potter
3 4 Bianca Canham
3 5 Anna Crisp
3 6 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 2 Rebecca Roberts
1 3 Kelly Atkins
1 4 Katrina Wilson
1 5 Owen Beeney
1 6 Chloe Whitfield
1 7 Polly Gardner
1 8 Bianca Canham
1 9 Madison Malone
1 10 Jonty Raaen
1 11 Olivia Harris
1 12 Anna Crisp
1 13 Kylie Coates
1 14 Kaesha Nijssen
1 15 Kaitlyn Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Hanney
1 2 Aaron Gilchrist
1 3 Justin Taylor
1 4 James Copelin
1 5 James Fitt
1 6 Corey Loftus
2 1 Lachlan Inder
2 2 Curtis Wolthers
2 3 Edward Ironside
2 4 Nicholas Penrose
2 5 Christopher Borghero
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jean Batchelor Pistol (6017)
1 2 Sharna-Lee Ross Liberty (9467)
1 3 Cathy Raaen Benji (3538)
1 4 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 5 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 6 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 7 Braith Nock Elvis (9436)
1 8 Brooke Mapp Maverick (4626)
1 9 Anna Crisp Jackson (1617)
1 10 Katrina Gallagher Quality (Quali)
1 11 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot (6707)
1 12 Bianca Canham Colonial Banks (8809)
1 13 Gabby Blencowe Baz (6706)
1 14 Kylie Coates Spirit (1636)
1 15 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 16 Kaesha Nijssen Lucky (5105)
1 17 Katrina Gallagher Biscuit (9484)
1 18 Taylah Gray Cody (9466)
1 19 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 20 Mackenzie Raaen Cisco (8897)
1 21 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 22 Michelle Andrews Lethal (9463)
1 23 Tayla Cameron Buck (Bucks)
1 24 Wendy Batchelor Red Bull (9483)
1 25 Samantha Murphy Knickers (9461)
1 26 Relie Potter Navman (829)
1 27 Hayley King Tyrone Boome (6730)
1 28 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 29 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Rock (9462)
1 30 Chloe Whitfield Cruiser (6293)
1 31 Emma Taylor Hopper (7488)
1 32 Kaitlyn Ward Miss Busy Body (Missy)
2 33 Chloe Whitfield Yankee (7506)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brodie Pendergast Blazer (Jg0302)
1 2 Lane Pendergast Empty Pocket (Jg0303)
2 1 Henry Elliott Black Betty (Jg0301)
2 2 Rhys Morrissey Super Sue (Jg0076)
2 3 Mark Edwards Pip (Jg0102)
2 4 Tristan Flower Country Rock (Jg0091)
2 5 Jack Brown Cowboy (Jg300)
3 1 Mark Redmond China Doll (Jg0006)
3 2 Bernie Mcmaugh Sioux City Sue (Jg0003)
3 3 Robert Bandy Ride Tuff Midnight Blue (Jg0001)
3 4 Justin Bulmer North Star (Jg0085)
3 5 Lachlan Miller Ride Tuff Texas Lil (Jg0022)
3 6 Hayden Murphy Wild Flower (Jg/173)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Akubra Cowgirl (Jg0050)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Ride Tuff Rambling Angel (Jg0067)
1 3 Luke Byrne Swamp Fever (Jg/012)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Cross Party Rock (Jg3058)
2 1 Jesse Glass Ride Tuff Sports Machine (Jg3003)
2 2 Ty Beeney Smoking Water (Jg3059)
2 3 Clint Glass Bad Attitude (Jg3/47)
2 4 Edward Ironside Party Rock (Jg3058)
2 5 Steven Mason Fast & Rockin (Jg3055)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Hedlund
1 2 Matt Hedlund
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Wes Cox
2 3 Jesse Glass
2 4 Travis Wheatley
2 5 Justin Dorrington
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Stephen Mapp
3 1 Tim Richardson
3 2 Rod Thorp
3 3 Patrick Faras
3 4 Andrew Atkins
3 5 Clint Glass
3 6 Carl Schubert
3 7 Joshua Rindfleish
3 8 Glen Chape
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Drew Dunn
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Clay Bush
1 5 Hamish Mcilrick
1 6 Roger Parkinson
2 1 Cody Whitfield
2 2 Robert Bandy
2 3 Dylan Hixon
2 4 Justin Dorrington
2 5 Matthew Mapp
2 6 Blayne Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Troy Lomax
1 3 Steve Parkinson
1 4 Michael Mapp
1 5 Larry Potter
1 6 Kieran Bush
1 7 Blayne Parkinson
1 8 Peter Harris
1 9 Heath Nichols
2 1 Clay Bush
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Michael Hockley
2 4 Cody Whitfield
2 5 Justin Searle
2 6 Guy Bush
2 7 Dylan Hixon
2 8 Kai Clark
2 9 Luke Parkinson
3 1 Rod Thorp
3 2 Ben Robinson
3 3 Brent Parkinson
3 4 Matthew Mapp
3 5 Shane Craig
3 6 Jonty Raaen
3 7 Emily Parkinson
3 8 Joshua Rindfleish
3 9 Stephen Mapp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Kable
1 2 Colby Edgar
1 3 Cooper Mitchell
1 4 Linden Raaen
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Riley Langdon
1 8 Mitchell Southern
1 9 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samuel Southern
1 2 Luke Parkinson
1 3 Toby Adams
1 4 Jake Hensley
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Lachlan Little
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Braiden Curtis
1 9 Connor Etcell
1 10 Benjamin Molloy
1 11 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 12 Christopher Wilson
1 13 Oliver Towell
1 14 Cooper Beeney
1 15 Thomas Nash
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Penrose
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Taine Nash
1 4 Toby Leake
1 5 Eric Richardson
1 6 Christopher Borghero
1 7 Cooper Edwards
1 8 Jack Ramon
1 9 Oscar Leake
1 10 Jordon Little
1 11 Jade Curtis
1 12 Lawson Stenhouse
1 13 Nicholas Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock