Geurie Jnr & Dollars Rodeo

Date 04/10/15 |President: Greg Frewin |Secretary:Ros Press (0427 704 457)
Status Dollars Only | Type Rodeo | Zone Central West

 

GEURIE JNR/DOLLARS RODEO 04/10/15        
PLEASE NOTE THERE WILL NOW BE A 2ND HEAD FOR THE LADIES BREAKAWAY AND THE ROPE & TIE
ROUNDS WILL BE SORTED ON THE DAY        
ORDER OF EVENTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE        
             
9.00am start   Junior Development        
10.30am   Novice Barrels        
    U11 Junior Barrel        
    11 - U14 Junior Barrel        
    14 - U18 Junior Barrel        
  Round 1 Team Roping        
    14 - U18 Juvenile Steer        
  Round 1 Breakaway Roping        
  Round 1 Junior Breakaway        
  Round 1 Rope & Tie        
  All 8-U11 Steer Ride        
  Round 2 Team Roping        
  Round 2  Junior Breakaway        
  Round 1 11 - U14 Junior Steer        
  1st head Steer Wrestling        
  All Ladies Barrel        
  Round 3  Junior Breakaway        
  Round 2 Breakaway Roping        
  2nd Head Steer Wrestling        
  Round 2 Rope & Tie        
  3rd Head Steer Wrestling        
             
  1 head Junior Breakaway        
  2 head Rope & Tie        
  1 head Team Roping        
  2 head Breakaway Roping        
  3 head Steer Wrestling        
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.96 0.00 Billie-Lee Piper 0.00 300.00
2 3.88 0.00 Michelle Andrews 0.00 225.00
3 4.77 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 0.00 150.00
4 6.01 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 0.00 75.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.90 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 0.00 222.00
2 18.21 0.00 Rebecca Roberts 0.00 162.00
3 18.55 0.00 Dee Crawford 0.00 114.00
4 19.41 0.00 Tania Schiller 0.00 60.00
5 22.04 0.00 Samantha Murphy 0.00 42.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.81 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 10469 5.00 0.00
2 19.15 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 10470 4.00 0.00
3 20.98 0.00 Colten Atkins Turbo * 10471 3.00 0.00
4 21.09 0.00 Linden Raaen Not Supplied * 10472 2.00 0.00
5 21.53 0.00 Savannah Potter 2d * 10473 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.08 0.00 Braith Nock Not Supplied * 10474 5.00 0.00
2 19.11 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 10475 4.00 0.00
3 19.34 0.00 Matt Canham Vegas * 10476 3.00 0.00
4 19.39 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Zack * 10477 2.00 0.00
5 19.51 0.00 Kasey Bramich Not Supplied * 10478 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.88 0.00 Brent Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 3.33 0.00 Polly Gardner 4.00 0.00
3 3.36 0.00 Bianca Canham 3.00 0.00
4 3.67 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 4.00 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.26 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 10479 5.00 0.00
2 18.35 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 10480 4.00 0.00
3 18.63 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 10481 3.00 0.00
4 18.73 0.00 Jonty Raaen Not Supplied * 10482 2.00 0.00
5 18.74 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 10483 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.46 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 10464 0.00 0.00
2 18.51 0.00 Braith Nock Elvis * 10465 0.00 0.00
3 18.76 0.00 Jannette Glass Aubrey * 10466 0.00 0.00
4 18.99 0.00 Cathy Raaen Benji * 10467 0.00 0.00
5 19.06 0.00 Kylie Coates Spirit * 10468 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.11 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 407.00
2 18.62 0.00 Travis Wheatley 0.00 297.00
3 19.56 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 209.00
4 20.66 0.00 Tim Richardson 0.00 110.00
5 24.58 0.00 Patrick Faras 0.00 77.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 20.77 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 148.00
2 22.25 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 108.00
3 28.74 0.00 Roger Parkinson 0.00 76.00
4 13.49 0.00 Justin Dorrington 0.00 40.00
5 15.45 0.00 Justin Potter 0.00 28.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Kade Attenborough 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Darcy Weber 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Southern 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Jake Swan 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 72.00 Toby Adams 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Oliver Towell 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Oscar Leake 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Taine Nash 3.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.00 0.00
5 0.00 73.00 Christopher Borghero 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 73.00 Jade Curtis 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.63 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 185.00
2 9.25 0.00 Guy Bush 0.00 135.00
3 12.52 0.00 Heath Nichols 0.00 95.00
4 14.37 0.00 Rod Thorp * 0.00 0.00
5 19.88 0.00 Kieran Bush 0.00 35.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.63 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 185.00
2 9.25 0.00 Clay Bush 0.00 135.00
3 12.52 0.00 Kieran Bush 0.00 95.00
4 14.37 0.00 Shane Craig 0.00 50.00
5 19.88 0.00 Jonty Raaen 0.00 35.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dianne Parkinson
1 2 Anna Crisp
1 3 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 4 Shawn Reynolds
1 5 Jessie Gray
1 6 Marie Crisp
1 7 Emily Brookes
1 8 Emily Parkinson
2 1 Amanda Heinemann
2 2 Ashleigh Hodson
2 3 Bianca Canham
2 4 Sallie Pilgrim
2 5 Michelle Andrews
2 6 Billie-Lee Piper
2 7 Leanne Costa
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tania Schiller
1 2 Maree Curtis
1 3 Amanda Heinemann
1 4 Dee Crawford
1 5 Samantha Murphy
1 6 Relie Potter
1 7 Rebecca Roberts
1 8 Maree Oddy
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Katrina Gallagher
1 11 Tayla Cameron
1 12 Ebony Tyrrell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 2 Thomas Hutton
1 3 Colten Atkins
1 4 Kaydee Hernando
1 5 Bailey Searle
1 6 Linden Raaen
1 7 Amber Haling
1 8 Savannah Potter
1 9 Montana Jackson
1 10 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Canham
1 2 Hunta Gallacher
1 3 Josie Atkins
1 4 Kasey Bramich
1 5 Kiera Ward
1 6 Mackenzie Raaen
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Braith Nock
1 9 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Canham
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Braith Nock
1 4 Brent Parkinson
1 5 Olivia Harris
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Jake Hensley
2 1 Kace Potter
2 2 Anna Crisp
2 3 Polly Gardner
2 4 Kylie Coates
2 5 Jonty Raaen
2 6 Luke Parkinson
2 7 Chloe Whitfield
3 1 Wyatt Dunn
3 2 Hunta Gallacher
3 3 Jackson Searle
3 4 Cheyenne Denniss
3 5 Maverick Potter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jonty Raaen
1 2 Kelly Atkins
1 3 Kylie Coates
1 4 Kaitlyn Ward
1 5 Rebecca Roberts
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Olivia Harris
1 8 Anna Crisp
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Katrina Wilson
1 11 Chloe Whitfield
1 12 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 13 Kaesha Nijssen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot (6707)
1 2 Chloe Whitfield Yankee (7506)
1 3 Tayla Cameron Buck (Bucks)
1 4 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
1 5 Katrina Gallagher Biscuit (9484)
1 6 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 7 Samantha Murphy Knickers (9461)
1 8 Relie Potter Navman (829)
1 9 Jolene Kallus Artc (9485)
1 10 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 11 Taylah Gray Cody (8811)
1 12 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 13 Cathy Raaen Benji (3538)
1 14 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Rock (9462)
1 15 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
1 16 Braith Nock Elvis (9436)
1 17 Chloe Whitfield Cruiser (6293)
1 18 Kaesha Nijssen Coke (9465)
1 19 Mackenzie Raaen Cisco (8897)
1 20 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 21 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Swan
1 2 Cooper Mitchell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tim Richardson
1 2 Justin Dorrington
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Clay Bush
1 5 Rod Thorp
1 6 Travis Wheatley
1 7 Andrew Atkins
1 8 Patrick Faras
1 9 Carl Schubert
1 10 Wes Cox
1 11 Glen Chape
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Drew Dunn
1 3 Heath Nichols
1 4 Roger Parkinson
2 1 Blayne Parkinson
2 2 Cody Whitfield
2 3 Clay Bush
2 4 Justin Dorrington
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Troy Lomax
1 2 Justin Potter
1 3 Steve Parkinson
1 4 Larry Potter
1 5 Kieran Bush
1 6 Rod Thorp
1 7 Blayne Parkinson
1 8 Cody Whitfield
1 9 Justin Searle
1 10 Emily Parkinson
2 1 Roger Parkinson
2 2 Guy Bush
2 3 Jonty Raaen
2 4 Peter Harris
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Shane Craig
2 8 Heath Nichols
2 9 Brent Parkinson
2 10 Ben Robinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Linden Raaen
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Jake Swan
1 4 Daniel Kable
1 5 Cooper Mitchell
1 6 Riley Langdon
1 7 Mitchell Southern
1 8 Colby Edgar
1 9 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Benjamin Molloy
1 2 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Jake Hensley
1 7 Lachlan Little
1 8 Braiden Curtis
1 9 Toby Adams
1 10 Connor Etcell
1 11 Samuel Southern
1 12 Travis Lamey
1 13 Christopher Wilson
1 14 Oliver Towell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Ramon
1 2 Taine Nash
1 3 Toby Leake
1 4 Cooper Edwards
1 5 Jordon Little
1 6 Jonty Raaen
1 7 Oscar Leake
1 8 Eric Richardson
1 9 Nicholas Wilson
1 10 Jade Curtis
1 11 Nicholas Penrose
1 12 Christopher Borghero
1 13 Lawson Stenhouse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock