Upp Horton Open Jnr & Novice Rodeo

Date 30/12/15 - 31/12/15 |President: Stewart Steiger |Secretary:Peter Kelly (02 6782 7240)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North West

REFER TO ORDER OF EVENTS BELOW FOR THE DAY YOUR EVENT IS ON.

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE DAY YOU ARE COMPETING

ORDER OF EVENTS

UPPER HORTON NOVICE & JUNIOR RODEO 

WEDNESDAY 30/12/2015 - Start 5pm

Under 11 Barrel Race – All

11-14yrs Barrel Race – All

14-18yrs Barrel Race – All

Junior Bull Ride – All

BREAK

Novice Bull Ride – Round 1

Novice Bareback - All

Novice Saddle Bronc Ride – All

Novice Bull Ride – Round 2

 KING OF THE VALLEY WILD RIDE

 *******************************************************

PLEASE TAKE NOTE OF THE DAY YOU ARE COMPETING

UPPER HORTON RODEO

THURSDAY 31/12/2015

Main Programme - Start 4pm

Ladies Barrel Race – All

Team Roping - Rd 1

Breakaway Roping - Rd 1

Rope & Tie – Rd 1

Steer Wrestling – Rd 1

Breakaway Roping – Rd 2

BREAK”

Open Saddle Bronc Ride – Rd 1

Breakaway Roping – Rd  3

Open Saddle Bronc Ride – Rd 2

Rope & Tie – Rd 2

Open Bareback Ride  -   All

Team Roping – Rd 2

Open Saddle Bronc Ride – Rd 3

Steer Wrestling – Rd 2

Open Bull Ride – All

***********************************************************

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.30 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 503.20
2 2.67 0.00 Lauren Smith 4.00 367.20
3 4.15 0.00 Marla Hosegood 3.00 258.40
4 4.24 0.00 Kay Cochran * 0.00 0.00
5 5.24 0.00 Courtney Hallam 1.00 95.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.03 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 11210 5.00 577.20
2 15.12 0.00 Hilary Thrift Smart Little Charger * 11211 4.00 421.20
3 15.14 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Not Supplied * 11212 3.00 296.40
4 15.20 0.00 Calla Matthews Rocs Coyote Morn * 11213 2.00 156.00
5 15.30 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Budd * 11215 0.50 54.60
5 15.30 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 11214 0.50 54.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.80 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 15.88 0.00 Linden Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 16.06 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 3.00 0.00
4 21.70 0.00 Stuart Moodie * 0.00 0.00
5 26.30 0.00 Tom Day * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.58 0.00 Katie Vohland 5.00 0.00
2 15.87 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 15.98 0.00 Hope Starkey 3.00 0.00
4 16.01 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 2.00 0.00
5 16.44 0.00 Matt Canham 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.70 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 15.78 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 0.00
3 15.91 0.00 Kaysha Cornes 3.00 0.00
4 16.06 0.00 Loulou Merritt 2.00 0.00
5 16.13 0.00 Kaitlyn Hamson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Kimba Fien * 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Cameron Southern 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Ben Wickham 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Lachlan Miller 2.00 0.00
3 0.00 67.00 Braden Tattam 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Brendan Zappa 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 57.00 Clinton Pickering 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Cameron Southern 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Rhys Angland Satisfaction GBR0142 5.00 906.50
2 0.00 77.00 Chris Williams Snakes Alive GBR0214 4.00 661.50
3 0.00 75.00 Jake Finlay * Big M GBR131 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 74.00 Luke Morgan Valley Doll GBR0727 2.00 245.00
5 0.00 73.00 Carl Green Yellamoon GBR0115 0.50 85.75
5 0.00 73.00 Denny Swadling Three Sixty GBR0200 0.50 85.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Gerard Oversby Unnamed GBR322 5.00 384.00
2 0.00 73.00 Clayton Lane Droughts Relief GBR0427 4.00 288.00
3 0.00 72.00 Dee Heinemann Unnamed GBR231 2.50 144.00
3 0.00 72.00 Travis Heeb Unnamed GBR246 2.50 144.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 83.00 Rhys Angland Loaded Weapon GBR3508 5.00 518.00
2 0.00 80.00 Carl Green Full Throttle GBR3007 4.00 378.00
3 0.00 76.00 Matthew Griffiths Unnamed GBR3136 3.00 266.00
4 0.00 75.00 Nathan Burtenshaw River Dance GBR3011 2.00 140.00
5 0.00 74.00 Fred Munro Ace GBR/521 1.00 98.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.92 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 370.00
2 5.77 0.00 Tim Richardson 4.00 270.00
3 7.03 0.00 Patrick Faras 3.00 190.00
4 7.34 0.00 Glen Chape 2.00 100.00
5 7.81 0.00 Sean Maher 1.00 70.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 12.17 0.00 Norman Stagg 5.00 362.00
2 13.86 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 246.00
3 17.40 0.00 Brody Moss 3.00 170.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.09 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.50 192.00
2 7.63 0.00 Benjamin Smith 2.00 144.00
3 8.16 0.00 Sheridan Lillyman 1.50 96.00
4 14.98 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.00 48.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.09 0.00 Brody Moss 2.50 192.00
2 7.63 0.00 Lance Hutton 2.00 144.00
3 8.16 0.00 Brody Moss 1.50 96.00
4 14.98 0.00 Jonty Raaen 1.00 48.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Patrick Ferguson 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Eric Richardson
1 2 James Vaughan
1 3 Cameron Southern
1 4 Jack Lavender
1 5 Nicholas Penrose
1 6 Patrick Ferguson
1 7 Matt Hollis
1 8 Tom Merritt
1 9 Nicholas Wilson
1 10 Tyson Smith
1 11 Caleb Hall
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kay Cochran
1 2 Marie Crisp
1 3 Jane Stagg
1 4 Billie-Lee Piper
1 5 Tiarni Burtenshaw
1 6 Teagan Glass
2 1 Marla Hosegood
2 2 Lacee Good
2 3 Ashleigh Lowe
2 4 Liz Mckinley
2 5 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 6 Anna Crisp
2 7 Sheridan Lillyman
3 1 Tammy Pittman
3 2 Lauren Smith
3 3 Bianca Canham
3 4 Courtney Hallam
3 5 Emily Brookes
3 6 Sallie Pilgrim
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cathy Raaen
1 2 Jane Stagg
1 3 Yasmin Minos
1 4 Rebecca Maher
1 5 Cathrina Hutton
1 6 Katina Matthews
1 7 Brianna Learmonth
1 8 Tiarne Fullagar
1 9 Courtney Hallam
1 10 Liz Mckinley
1 11 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 12 Jacki Learmonth
1 13 Kaysha Cornes
1 14 Tahlia Hamson
1 15 Jannette Glass
1 16 Amanda Heinemann
1 17 Louise Swadling
1 18 Calla Matthews
1 19 Kacy Wilson
1 20 Hilary Thrift
1 21 Katrina Edwards
1 22 Tammy Pittman
1 23 Emma Trickey
1 24 Taylor Mcalister
1 25 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Thomas Hutton
1 2 Stuart Moodie
1 3 Max Day
1 4 Dusty Starkey
1 5 Kaydee Hernando
1 6 Tom Day
1 7 Mimi Day
1 8 Linden Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaelynn Hernando
1 2 Tania Till
1 3 Grace Palmer
1 4 Hope Starkey
1 5 Katie Vohland
1 6 Hunta Gallacher
1 7 Matt Canham
1 8 Justin Till
1 9 Mackenzie Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylah Wilkinson
1 2 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 3 Jade Tribe
1 4 Katrina Wilson
1 5 Kaysha Cornes
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 8 Loulou Merritt
1 9 Caitlin Palmer
1 10 Lexi Murray
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Chloe Whitfield
1 13 Jordan Cashion
1 14 Alliarna Brazel
1 15 Britney Moodie
1 16 Anna Crisp
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 James Bratfield
1 2 Cameron Latter
1 3 Ben Wickham
1 4 Lachlan Miller
1 5 Henry Elliott
1 6 Benam Underwood
1 7 Jason Burns
1 8 Jack Pittman
1 9 Braden Tattam
1 10 Darrell Wright
1 11 Thomas Edmunds
1 12 Jonty Raaen
1 13 Nathan Mcguire
1 14 Hayden Gleeson
1 15 Kimba Fien
1 16 Hamish Hosegood
1 17 Marc Bullock
1 18 Jay Worley
1 19 Cameron Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brendan Zappa
1 2 Clinton Pickering
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Bail
1 2 Jay Worley
1 3 James Fitt
1 4 Cameron Southern
1 5 Kieran Smith
1 6 Ty Beeney
1 7 Alex Gill
2 1 Eric Richardson
2 2 Byron Smith
2 3 Tyson Smith
2 4 Benjamin Cederblad
2 5 Lachlan Inder
2 6 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Knight Charro (Gbr125)
1 2 Denny Swadling Three Sixty (Gbr0200)
1 3 Braden Tattam Rated R (Gbr250)
1 4 Mitch Hamilton Playboy (Gbr0154)
1 5 Tristan Flower Big Bang (Gbrg121)
1 6 Jake Finlay Big M (Gbr131)
1 7 John Turvey Little Beaver (Gbr0601)
1 8 Nathan Mcguire Unnamed (Gbr134)
1 9 Chris Williams Snakes Alive (Gbr0214)
2 1 Jason Burns Cat Ballou (Gbr/814)
2 2 Mark Edwards Victoria'S Secret (Gbr/946)
2 3 Mitchell Steiger Iron Angel (Gbr0617)
2 4 Carl Green Heaven Sent (Gbr0817)
2 5 Rhys Angland Satisfaction (Gbr0142)
2 6 Cameron Latter High Heels (Gbr145)
2 7 Lachlan Miller Grace Land (Gbr922)
2 8 Luke Morgan Valley Doll (Gbr0727)
3 1 Tom Knight Unnamed (Gbr0818)
3 2 Hamish Hosegood Calamity Jane (Gbr0030)
3 3 Ben O'Reilly She'S A Lady (Gbrgs12)
3 4 Bernie Mcmaugh Unnamed (Gbr0263)
3 5 Daniel Cheers Underbelly (Gbrgs11)
3 6 Kimba Fien Charlotte (Gbr0619)
3 7 Benam Underwood Southern Cross (Gbr00s5)
3 8 Ben Maytom Pluto Pup (Gbrs191)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Pine Houston (Gbr0253)
1 2 Dee Heinemann Unnamed (Gbr231)
1 3 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Droughts Relief (Gbr0427)
1 4 Travis Heeb Unnamed (Gbr246)
1 5 Gerard Oversby Unnamed (Gbr322)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gerard Oversby House Party (Gbr3222)
1 2 Rhys Angland Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
1 3 Carl Green Full Throttle (Gbr3007)
1 4 Nathan Burtenshaw River Dance (Gbr3011)
1 5 Mick Knight Derailed (Gbr3527)
1 6 Lachlan Slade Rooster Juice (Gbr01)
1 7 Charlie Colless Reflection (Gbr3219)
1 8 Jesse Glass Baby Blue (Gbr000)
1 9 Wes Brooker Unnamed (Gbr/3101)
1 10 Bryce Kelly Revolver (Gbr0131)
1 11 Cody Berriman Kings Cross (Gbr3526)
1 12 Fred Munro Ace (Gbr/521)
1 13 Chris Lowe Ridetuff Chuckles (Gbr0883)
1 14 Matthew Griffiths Unnamed (Gbr3136)
1 15 Daniel Rogan Hook Line & Sinker (Gbr3299)
1 16 Luke Wicks Party Animal (Gbr3528)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Jesse Glass
1 3 Glen Chape
1 4 Heath Nichols
1 5 Sean Maher
2 1 John Day
2 2 Patrick Faras
2 3 Blake Hallam
2 4 Perry Newman
2 5 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Norman Stagg
1 2 John Want
1 3 Brody Moss
1 4 Cal Baker
2 1 Perry Newman
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Heath Nichols
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brody Moss
1 2 Lance Hutton
1 3 Sheridan Lillyman
1 4 Benjamin Smith
1 5 Norman Stagg
2 1 Jonty Raaen
2 2 Heath Nichols
2 3 Rob Leach
2 4 Blake Hallam
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock