Moss Vale Rodeo

Date 11/01/15 |President: Brian Spence |Secretary:Brian Spence (0448 030 570)
Status Cancelled | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

The Moss Vale Rodeo has been rescheduled to Sunday the 11th January 2015

The Bull Riding Clinic has been rescheduled to Saturday the 10th January 2015 and will now be with Clayton Russell not Ben Jones.

All previous entries for Moss Vale Rodeo have been cancelled.

Competitor's had to re-enter through Central Entry on Thursday 18th Dec, Friday 19th Dec, Friday the 2nd Jan and Monday 5th Jan.

Moss Vale Rodeo Program click here

2015 MOSS VALE RODEO ORDER OF EVENTS
11th January 2015
9.00AM

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                      ALL    (42)
  2. LOCAL STEER RIDE                                 ALL    (10)
  3. TEAM ROPING                                          RD 1   (17)
  4. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (8-11)               ALL    (4)
  5. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 1   (8)
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)             RD 1   (10)      (11.20AM)
  7. TEAM ROPING                                          RD 2   (17)
  8. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING               RD 1   (7)
  9. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 2   (8)
  10. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)               RD 1   (11)
  11. NOVICE BAREBACK                                ALL    (4)
  12. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING               RD 2   (7)        (12.45PM)
  13. JUNIOR STEER RIDE       (11-14)             RD 2   (9)
  14. STEER UNDECORATING                          RD 3   (8)
  15. JUVENILE BARREL         (14-18)              ALL    (25)     
  16. JUNIOR BARREL              (11-14)             ALL    (19)
  17. JUNIOR BARREL              (U11)               ALL    (23)      (3.00PM)

15 MINUTE BREAK

  1. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                 RD 2   (11)
  2. BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RD 1   (11)
  3. NOVICE SADDLE                                        RD 1   (12)
  4. TEAM ROPING                                            RD 3   (15)
  5. NOVICE BULL                                             RD 1   (12)
  6. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                 RD 3   (5)
  7. MINI BULL RIDE                                         ALL    (6)        (5.00PM)
  8. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 1   (6)
  9. POLY BUCKJUMP                                      ALL    (10)
  10. BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RD 2   (11)
  11. NOVICE BULL                                             RD 2   (11)
  12. STEER WRESTLING                                   RD 1   (9)
  13. NOVICE SADDLE                                        RD 2   (11)     
  14. BREAKAWAY ROPING                               RD 3   (10)
  15. OPEN BAREBACK                                      RD 1   (8)
  16. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 2   (6)
  17. OPEN SADDLE                                            RD 1   (13)      (7.30PM)

15 MINUTE BREAK

  1. OPEN BULL RIDE                                        RD 1   (13)
  2. STEER WRESTLING                                    RD 2   (9)
  3. OPEN BAREBACK                                       RD 2   (7)
  4. LADIES BARREL RACE                              ALL    (21)
  5. ROPE & TIE                                                 RD 3   (5)
  6. OPEN SADDLE                                            RD 2   (12)
  7. STEER WRESTLING                                    RD 3   (8)
  8. OPEN BULL RIDE                                        RD 2   (13)      9.45PM
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brooke Mapp
1 2 Jodie Craig
1 3 Jessie Gray
1 4 Maree Oddy
1 5 Abbie Miller
1 6 Brianna Carlon
1 7 Ashleigh Hodson
1 8 Margaret Urquhart
2 1 Emma Taylor
2 2 Shannon Soar
2 3 Angela Beckingham
2 4 Katie Carlon
2 5 Maree Curtis
2 6 Emily Crawford
2 7 Bec Quinn
2 8 Candice Parkinson
3 1 Michelle Roots
3 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 3 Suzi Bandy
3 4 Laura Papatheofanous
3 5 Amie Neville
3 6 Jaimee-Lee Plum
3 7 Sallie Pilgrim
3 8 Kellie Salter
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sandra Martin
1 2 Danielle Wilson
1 3 Lee Potter
1 4 Jodie Rigby
1 5 Emma Peters
1 6 Suzi Bandy
1 7 Dot Dewsbury
1 8 Jodie Craig
1 9 Sallie Pilgrim
1 10 Ashley Dalrymple
1 11 Shawn Reynolds
2 1 Kirby Birks
2 2 Sam Wilson
2 3 Laura Papatheofanous
2 4 Jessie Gray
2 5 Mikayla Weir
2 6 Emily Crawford
2 7 Katie Carlon
2 8 Kellie Salter
2 9 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 10 Ryley-Jean Menz
3 1 Michelle Roots
3 2 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 3 Calla Matthews
3 4 Ashleigh Hodson
3 5 Emily Brookes
3 6 Rachael Norton
3 7 Abbie Miller
3 8 Lisa Dowell
3 9 Brittany Besant
3 10 Catherine Cansell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sharna Little
1 2 Brianna Carlon
1 3 Courtney Mckinley
1 4 Ebony Tyrrell
1 5 Katrina Gallagher
1 6 Mikayla Weir
1 7 Jodie Rigby
1 8 Alison Rogers
1 9 Emma Peters
1 10 Richelle Byers
1 11 Maree Curtis
1 12 Bianca Hertel
1 13 Teneille Little
1 14 Maree Oddy
1 15 Laura Papatheofanous
1 16 Jessica Roche
1 17 Jesse Kelly
1 18 Rebecca Roberts
1 19 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 20 Amy Stemp
1 21 Brittany Litchfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 2 Jessica Singleton
1 3 Stevee Besant
1 4 Lane Haymen
1 5 Sarah Mckinlay
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Connie Besant
1 8 Lacey Besant
1 9 Savannah Haymen
1 10 Kristina Esposito
1 11 Skye Singleton
1 12 Connor Dunbier
1 13 Dakayla Crawley
1 14 Jessica Mccoy
1 15 Ellie Davis
1 16 Abbey Morgan
1 17 Cora Wilson
1 18 Montana Jackson
1 19 Keiran Hill
1 20 Zoey Davis
1 21 Lezroy Carlon
1 22 Bailey Searle
1 23 Seanna Crawley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Bramich
1 2 Jessica Hall
1 3 Bobbi Morgan
1 4 Kiera Ward
1 5 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Sophie Crawley
1 7 Alex Pace
1 8 Larrissa Davis
1 9 Tom Merritt
1 10 Casey Mccarthy
1 11 Niomi Crawley
1 12 Braith Nock
1 13 Charlene Mckinlay
1 14 Luke Parkinson
1 15 Matt Canham
1 16 Hunta Gallacher
1 17 Crystalee Holdsworth
1 18 Braiden Curtis
1 19 Hayley Caine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chloe Doyle
1 2 Skye Smith
1 3 Jake Hensley
1 4 Kai Clark
1 5 Bianca Canham
1 6 Jonty Raaen
1 7 Polly Gardner
2 1 Brianna Doyle
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Rachael Norton
2 4 Trey Gallacher
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Kace Potter
2 7 Luke Parkinson
3 1 Katelin Mckinlay
3 2 Kylie Coates
3 3 Chelsey Byers
3 4 Ty Pokarier
3 5 Jessica Gallagher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chelsey Byers
1 2 Loulou Merritt
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Jessica Burgess
1 5 Polly Gardner
1 6 Kylie Coates
1 7 Maddison Caldwell
1 8 Brittany Burgess
1 9 Lauren Mcclung
1 10 Brianna Doyle
1 11 Tenille O'Neill
1 12 Tarni Caine
1 13 Skye Smith
1 14 Mitchell Peel
1 15 Larissa Driscoll
1 16 Katelin Mckinlay
1 17 Rebecca Roberts
1 18 Tarne Scriven
1 19 Elle Notley
1 20 Kaitlyn Ward
1 21 Jessica Gallagher
1 22 Chloe Doyle
1 23 Rachael Norton
1 24 Emily Staples
1 25 Brooke Byers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Bradley
1 2 Cooper Thatcher
1 3 Benjamin G. Evans
1 4 Nathan Mcguire
1 5 Tom Kerr
1 6 James Bratfield
1 7 Hayden Murphy
1 8 Brodie Pendergast
1 9 Lane Pendergast
1 10 Tom Duggan
1 11 Daniel Luff
2 1 Thomas Edmunds
2 2 Travis Keen
2 3 Andrew Atkins
2 4 Heath Nichols
2 5 Mathew Connor
2 6 Ryan Cox
2 7 Aj Riley
2 8 Jonty Raaen
2 9 Joe Cosgrove
2 10 Cameron Latter
2 11 Dwight Parsons
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordan Ganci
1 2 Aidan Jeffery
1 3 Sean Diemert
1 4 Jake Andrews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zak Maher
1 2 Thomas Nightingale
1 3 Christopher Keft
1 4 Aj Riley
1 5 Ben Tangye
1 6 Harrison Watson
1 7 Paul Duren
1 8 Travis Woodbridge
1 9 Nathan West
1 10 Jacob Rayner
1 11 Stuart Orford
1 12 Adrian Edwards
2 1 Brody Maher
2 2 Tom Kerr
2 3 Jordan Ganci
2 4 Adam Hrncir
2 5 Dwight Parsons
2 6 Frank Carrigan
2 7 Sean Berg
2 8 Curtis Wolthers
2 9 Ty Beeney
2 10 Ace Holliss
2 11 Thomas Edmunds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tania Schiller Tyron Spicy Acres
1 2 Anna Ash Loots Profit
1 3 Ebony Tyrrell Rocky
1 4 Danielle Wilson Jonah
1 5 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar
1 7 Ryley-Jean Menz Rebel
1 8 Kylie Coates Royal
1 9 Kate Lindsley Nomad
1 10 Katrina Gallagher Quality
1 11 Rebecca Roberts Dundee
1 12 Alex Pace Road Train
1 13 Emily Lindsley Cheeky
1 14 Brittany Litchfield Dragon
1 15 Kylie Coates Spirit
1 16 Elle Notley Bobby Socks
1 17 Teneille Little Tonka
1 18 Rebecca Roberts Ali Cat
1 19 Bianca Canham Trubadoor
1 20 Jessica Roche Whisper
1 21 Shannon Soar Bradley
1 22 Suzi Bandy Rocky
1 23 Grahame Sigsworth Nibs
1 24 Jaimee-Lee Plum Pilot
1 25 Jodie Rigby Pearl
1 26 Jesse Kelly Yak
1 27 Paul Ralston Cody
1 28 Jack Priestley-Halliday Jetta
1 29 Brianna Carlon Popper Top
1 30 Loulou Merritt Milzy
1 31 Dallas Pearce Rock On Time
1 32 Lisa Dowell Spinner
1 33 Amy Stemp Jokers Little Ace
1 34 Aria Henderson Romeo
1 35 Sharna Little Money
1 36 Keiran Hill Smiley
1 37 Berneice Edwards Rocket
1 38 Skye Smith Joe
1 39 Bec Quinn Bud
1 40 Emily Staples Cruize
1 41 Katelin Mckinlay Dakota
1 42 Rachael Norton Yatzee
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaun Read Ridetuff Chas
1 2 Ben O'Reilly Paint Ball
1 3 Rhys Angland Down South
1 4 Chris Williams Trc Oilskin
1 5 Toby Collins Ridetuff Tilly Devine
1 6 Sam Knight Pure Blonde
1 7 Jason Carlon Pistol Dixie
1 8 Daniel Cheers Get Shorty
1 9 Ben Lees Dust Storm
1 10 Ben Maytom Ridetuff Road Open
1 11 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Roger
1 12 Luke Morgan Poker Face
1 13 Nathan Mcguire Trc Every Which Way But Loose
2 1 Cody Angland Trc Main Event
2 2 Robert Bandy Ridetuff War Dance
2 3 Mark Edwards Boothill Saddler
2 4 Justin Bulmer Blacklist
2 5 Tom Knight Trc Any Way You Want
2 6 Luke Moy Brown Bomber
2 7 Aidan Jeffery Ridetuff Forty Four
2 8 Carl Green Eligah
2 9 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Trc Burra Road
2 10 Brad Pierce Trc Hillside Terror
2 11 Ryan Cox Quick Draw
2 12 Brent Smyth Ridetuff Black Widow
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morris Big Head
1 2 Beau Guy Sister Act
1 3 Brock Mulhall Power Play
1 4 Casey Crawley Mohawk
1 5 Dee Heinemann Ridetuff Western Special
1 6 Blake Pine Ridetuff Reward
1 7 Ben Lees Ridetuff Red Robin
1 8 Harry Ash Trc Hells Fury
2 1 Cody Angland Wrecking Ball
2 2 Brian Smith Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction
2 3 Jordan Ganci Cotton Candy
2 4 Will Forrester Small Event
2 5 Gerard Oversby Trc Black Andrew
2 6 Jack Boyd Jd
2 7 Toby Collins Diva
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Wilson Dominator
1 2 Clint Glass Little Slinger
1 3 Thomas Gilvarry Unnamed
1 4 Nathan Burtenshaw Ridetuff Monkey Juice
1 5 Aj Riley Twisted Cane
1 6 Justin Robards Ridetuff Chain Reaction
1 7 Troy Wilkinson Off The Chain
1 8 Tim Amey Harry Houdini
1 9 Cody Heffernan Ridetuff Red Boy
1 10 Toby Collins Novacane
1 11 Edward Carlon Ridetuff Shackles
1 12 Scott Everingham Unnamed
1 13 Gerard Oversby Loose Chain
2 1 Ben Butler Ridetuff Chain Reaction
2 2 Kirk Stanbridge Ridetuff Monkey Juice
2 3 Jackson Gill Ridetuff Cocaine
2 4 Ashley Hanby Ridetuff Shackles
2 5 Matthew Esposito Unnamed
2 6 Michael Rowson Twisted Cane
2 7 Mathew Pfingst Johnny Cane
2 8 Luke Morris Ridetuff Red Boy
2 9 Troy Cross Crazy Cane
2 10 David Mason Little Slinger
2 11 Brett Robson Harry Houdini
2 12 Wayne Crisp Cane Train
2 13 Carl Green Dominator
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Hedlund
1 2 Russell Lincoln
1 3 Tim Amey
1 4 Daley Tilse
1 5 Troy Everson
1 6 Jack Hedlund
1 7 Dee Heinemann
1 8 Blake Hallam
1 9 Timothy Davis
2 1 Stephen Mapp
2 2 Brett Wilson
2 3 Glen Chape
2 4 Joel Mancell
2 5 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 6 Tim Childs
2 7 Andrew Atkins
2 8 Clinton Butt
2 9 Warren Norton
3 1 Scott Fitzpatrick
3 2 Brett Robson
3 3 Cory Miles
3 4 David Jessat
3 5 Tim Richardson
3 6 Zak Leitner
3 7 Heath Nichols
3 8 William Blackwood
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Robert Bandy
1 4 Joel Mancell
1 5 Keith Horne
1 6 Mick Kearney
2 1 Layne Mancell
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Matthew Mapp
2 4 Daley Tilse
2 5 Blake Hallam
2 6 Heath Nichols
3 1 Clay Bush
3 2 Adam Baker
3 3 Russell Lincoln
3 4 William Blackwood
3 5 Phillip Peters
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Parker
1 2 David Jessat
1 3 Terry Dowell
1 4 Michael Mapp
1 5 Catherine Cansell
1 6 Peter Sulter
1 7 Tim Childs
1 8 Timmy Clarke
1 9 Matthew Mapp
1 10 Benjamin Clarke
1 11 Warren Norton
1 12 Jarrod Wales
1 13 Roger Parkinson
1 14 Katrina Ramsay
1 15 Geoff Apps
1 16 Luke Parkinson
1 17 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 1 Phillip Peters
2 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
2 3 Sarah Dowell
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Wayne Slater
2 6 Emily Crawford
2 7 Grant Liversage
2 8 Russell Lincoln
2 9 Cody Angland
2 10 Ian Menz
2 11 Michael Hockley
2 12 Warren Byers
2 13 Clinton Slater
2 14 Jason Besant
2 15 Ryley-Jean Menz
2 16 Cameron Parkinson
2 17 Justin Searle
3 1 Clay Bush
3 2 Joel Mancell
3 3 Daley Tilse
3 4 Brooke Byers
3 5 Stephen Mapp
3 6 Troy Everson
3 7 Dylan Hixon
3 8 Brent Parkinson
3 9 Adam Baker
3 10 Heath Nichols
3 11 Marcus Ashton
3 12 Cory Miles
3 13 Mick Kearney
3 14 Ty Pokarier
3 15 Jonty Raaen
3 16 Trevor Ramsay
3 17 Ronald Ramsay
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Josh Halliday
1 3 Hudson Attenborough
1 4 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stephanie Hardy
1 2 Lachlan Little
1 3 Jake Hensley
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Crystalee Holdsworth
1 6 Travis Lamey
1 7 Braiden Curtis
1 8 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 9 Zac Southwell-Martin
1 10 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 1 Tejay Angland
2 2 Thomas Nash
2 3 Benjamin Molloy
2 4 Madison Watt
2 5 Luke Parkinson
2 6 Braith Nock
2 7 Jayden Miners
2 8 Jackson Searle
2 9 Tom Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Mcclung
1 2 Layne Mancell
1 3 Cara Fowler
1 4 Casey Woodbridge
1 5 Adam Smith
1 6 Nicholas Wilson
1 7 Trey Gallacher
1 8 Tom Kerr
1 9 Sam Hobson
1 10 Jordon Little
1 11 Taine Nash
1 12 Jade Curtis
2 1 Jesse Bargallie
2 2 Mitchell Peel
2 3 Jonty Raaen
2 4 Cooper Thatcher
2 5 Lawson Stenhouse
2 6 Toby Leake
2 7 Kyle Driscoll
2 8 Oscar Leake
2 9 Blake Mckinlay
2 10 Kye Willis
2 11 Jarrod Edwards