Cassilis Rodeo

Date 31/01/15 |President: Tim Stanley |Secretary:Vanessa Nash (02 6376 4629)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Cassilis Rodeo & Junior Jackpot Program

SATURDAY 31/01/15 - Order of Events

First Performance – 10am

  • NOVICE BARREL RACE
  • 1ST ROUND TEAM ROPING
  • NOVICE BAREBACK
  • 1ST ROUND JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING
  • 1ST ROUND NOVICE BULL RIDE
  • 1ST ROUND STEER UNDECORATING
  • NOVICE SADDLE BRONC RIDE
  • JUNIOR STEER RIDE (11-U14 years)
  • 1ST ROUND LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING
  • JUNIOR BARREL RACING ( U11 years )
  • JUNIOR BARREL RACING (11- U14 years)
  • 2ND ROUND JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING
  • 2ND ROUND NOVICE BULL RIDE
  • 1ST ROUND ROPE & TIE
  • JUNIOR STEER RIDE (8-U11 years)
  • 2ND ROUND STEER UNDECORATING
  • 2ND ROUND TEAM ROPING
  • 1ST ROUND JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-U18 years)
  • JUVENILE BARRELL RACING (14-U18 years)
  • 2ND ROUND JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-U18 years)

 

Second Performance – 5pm

  • GRAND ENTRY
  • TINY TOTS BARREL RACE
  • LOCAL PEE WEE PODDY RIDE
  • 1ST ROUND STEER WRESTLING
  • 2ND ROUND LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING
  • 1ST ROUND OPEN SADDLE BRONC RIDE
  • 2ND  ROUND STEER WRESTLING
  • 1ST ROUND OPEN BULL RIDE
  • 2ND ROUND ROPE &TIE
  • OPEN BAREBACK RIDE
  • LADIES BARREL RACE
  • 3RD ROUND TEAM ROPING
  • 2ND ROUND OPEN SADDLE BRONC RIDE
  • 3RD ROUND LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING
  • 2ND ROUND OPEN BULL RIDE
 
 
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.77 0.00 Katie Carlon 5.00 444.00
2 2.10 0.00 Katie Vaughan 4.00 324.00
3 2.20 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.50 174.00
3 2.20 0.00 Brooke Mapp 2.50 174.00
5 2.62 0.00 Jessie Gray 1.00 84.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.17 0.00 Emily Parkinson 5.00 962.00
2 2.41 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 4.00 702.00
3 2.57 0.00 Brittany Mcvicar 3.00 494.00
4 2.78 0.00 Jane Stagg 2.00 260.00
5 2.87 0.00 Wendy Caban 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.01 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 7692 5.00 962.00
2 17.10 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 7693 4.00 702.00
3 17.43 0.00 Jody Batchelor 3.00 494.00
4 17.53 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 260.00
5 17.54 0.00 Cathrina Hutton 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.06 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 18.23 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 4.00 0.00
3 18.43 0.00 Riley Leys 3.00 0.00
4 18.62 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 2.00 0.00
5 18.96 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.84 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 17.25 0.00 Matt Canham 4.00 0.00
3 17.40 0.00 Niomi Crawley 3.00 0.00
4 17.57 0.00 Bella Mckinley 2.00 0.00
5 17.68 0.00 Jack Priestley-Halliday 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.81 0.00 Cody Whitfield 5.00 0.00
2 3.56 0.00 Bianca Canham 4.00 0.00
3 3.69 0.00 Kai Clark 3.00 0.00
4 3.87 0.00 Jonty Raaen 2.00 0.00
5 12.45 0.00 Brent Parkinson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.23 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 7699 5.00 0.00
2 17.33 0.00 Jonty Raaen 4.00 0.00
3 17.45 0.00 Taylor Mcalister 3.00 0.00
4 17.57 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 7700 2.00 0.00
5 17.68 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 7701 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 65.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 429.20
2 0.00 61.00 Brandon Wood 0.00 313.20
3 0.00 60.00 Tom Shields 0.00 220.40
4 0.00 57.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 116.00
5 0.00 54.00 Kieran Breiner 0.00 81.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Brian Gill 0.00 304.00
2 0.00 64.00 Harley Mackin 0.00 228.00
3 0.00 61.00 Jake Andrews 0.00 152.00
4 0.00 57.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 76.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 69.00 0.00 Steven Carter 0.00 1480.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.85 0.00 Wendy Caban Cash * 7694 0.00 0.00
1 17.85 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 7695 0.00 0.00
3 17.76 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 7696 0.00 0.00
4 18.04 0.00 Maddi Edwards Rafferty * 7697 0.00 0.00
5 18.10 0.00 Cathy Raaen Benji * 7698 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Troubled Waters GBR0205 5.00 943.50
2 0.00 80.00 Luke Morgan Arrow WF0022 4.00 688.50
3 0.00 78.00 Tom Knight Steely Dan WF598 3.00 484.50
4 0.00 73.00 Rhys Angland Dust Storm WF432 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Tony Caldwell Polk Salad Annie GBR0812 1.00 178.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Wade Clifford Chastity WF430 5.00 610.50
2 0.00 74.00 Dee Heinemann Peace Pipe GBR0060 4.00 445.50
3 0.00 72.00 Andrew Clifford Judge Judy WF599 3.00 313.50
4 0.00 70.00 Mitchell Tidyman Reward WF672 2.00 165.00
5 0.00 67.00 Jake Andrews Another Bronze WF593 1.00 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Nathan Burtenshaw Whacka WF3433 5.00 2100.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.70 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 758.50
2 4.76 0.00 Glen Chape 4.00 553.50
3 5.12 0.00 Heath Nichols 3.00 389.50
4 5.57 0.00 Greg Frewin 2.00 205.00
5 5.67 0.00 Jake Roots 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.84 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 795.50
2 11.67 0.00 Cal Baker 4.00 580.50
3 12.44 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 3.00 408.50
4 12.86 0.00 Justin Dorrington * 0.00 0.00
5 14.42 0.00 Roger Parkinson 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Jack Nairne 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Christopher Wilson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Jackson Clark 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 69.00 Travis Lamey 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Luke Parkinson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Oliver Towell 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Kai Clark 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Toby Leake 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Tyson Smith 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Jake Whalan 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Penrose 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.92 0.00 Steve Parkinson 2.50 582.75
2 7.79 0.00 Wendy Caban 2.00 425.25
3 7.97 0.00 Michael Hockley 1.50 299.25
4 8.44 0.00 Benjamin Smith 1.00 157.50
5 9.20 0.00 Peter Jnr Todd 0.50 110.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.92 0.00 Liam Davison 2.50 582.75
2 7.79 0.00 Luke Taylor 2.00 425.25
3 7.97 0.00 Jackson Dening 1.50 299.25
4 8.94 0.00 Lance Hutton 1.00 157.50
5 9.20 0.00 Brady Smith 0.50 110.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katrina Ramsay
1 2 Jo Caldwell
1 3 Angela Beckingham
1 4 Abbie Miller
1 5 Suzi Bandy
1 6 Katie Carlon
1 7 Shay Kuhnke
1 8 Brooke Mapp
2 1 Kylie George
2 2 Sallie Pilgrim
2 3 Katie Vaughan
2 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 5 Michelle Roots
2 6 Jessie Gray
2 7 Hayley Dorrington
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Debbie Palmer
1 3 Wendy Caban
1 4 Dianne Parkinson
1 5 Billie-Lee Piper
1 6 Ariana Varischetti
1 7 Dawn Barwick
1 8 Emily Parkinson
1 9 Shawn Reynolds
2 1 Lee Potter
2 2 Suzi Bandy
2 3 Michelle Roots
2 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
2 5 Brittany Mcvicar
2 6 Jane Stagg
2 7 Katie Vaughan
2 8 Jessie Gray
2 9 Cody Barwick
2 10 Liz Mckinley
3 1 Marie Crisp
3 2 Sam Wilson
3 3 Sallie Pilgrim
3 4 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 5 Hayley Hill
3 6 Emily Brookes
3 7 Tammy Pittman
3 8 Courtney Hallam
3 9 Abbie Miller
3 10 Tamra Clark
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dawn Barwick
1 2 Jean Batchelor
1 3 Jannette Glass
1 4 Wendy Batchelor
1 5 Jo Caldwell
1 6 Kelly Murray
1 7 Rebecca Roberts
1 8 Tori Lewis
1 9 Jessica Roche
1 10 Brittany Litchfield
1 11 Tahlia Hamson
1 12 Kylie George
1 13 Liz Mckinley
1 14 Shay Kuhnke
1 15 Jody Batchelor
1 16 Bianca Hertel
1 17 Tammie Reeves
1 18 Cody Barwick
1 19 Sharna Little
1 20 Melanie Goldman
1 21 Courtney Hallam
1 22 Cathrina Hutton
1 23 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 24 Amanda Heinemann
1 25 Katie Vaughan
1 26 Courtney Mckinley
1 27 Tammy Pittman
1 28 Louise Moss
1 29 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Leys
1 2 Dekota Caban
1 3 Shaelynn Hernando
1 4 Jessica Singleton
1 5 Amber Haling
1 6 Emity Croft
1 7 Allie Palmer
1 8 Linden Raaen
1 9 Matthew Todd
1 10 Dakayla Crawley
1 11 Ella Turner
1 12 Skye Singleton
1 13 Skyla Wicks
1 14 Lacey Gibson
1 15 Blake Christie
1 16 Dusty Starkey
1 17 Jack Nairne
1 18 Kaydee Hernando
1 19 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 20 Thomas Hutton
1 21 Bridie Palmer
1 22 Mikayla Croft
1 23 Sarah Mckinlay
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sophie Crawley
1 2 Montana Henderson
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Jack Priestley-Halliday
1 5 Megan Atkins
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Chloe English
1 8 Hannah Riley
1 9 Wyatt Dunn
1 10 Charlene Mckinlay
1 11 Matt Canham
1 12 Hope Starkey
1 13 Camilla Swain
1 14 Sarah Nairne
1 15 Tom Merritt
1 16 Niomi Crawley
1 17 Mackenzie Raaen
1 18 Bella Mckinley
1 19 Tania Till
1 20 Tyler Palmer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Scoggin
1 2 Ashley Ernst
1 3 Kace Potter
1 4 Brent Parkinson
1 5 Kai Clark
1 6 Wyatt Dunn
1 7 Bianca Canham
1 8 Olivia Harris
1 9 Anna Crisp
1 10 Chloe Whitfield
1 11 James Vaughan
2 1 Jack Pittman
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 Polly Gardner
2 4 Jackson Clark
2 5 Britnee Attenborough
2 6 Kylie Coates
2 7 Sarah Jane Plum
2 8 Hope Starkey
2 9 Cody Whitfield
2 10 Bella Mckinley
2 11 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 2 Ashley Ernst
1 3 Kaysha Cornes
1 4 Anna Crisp
1 5 Kelly Atkins
1 6 Taylor Mcalister
1 7 Ashley Finn
1 8 Sarah Jane Plum
1 9 Loulou Merritt
1 10 Rebecca Roberts
1 11 Chloe Whitfield
1 12 Polly Gardner
1 13 Caitlyn Vaughan
1 14 Bianca Canham
1 15 Jonty Raaen
1 16 Katrina Wilson
1 17 Gabrielle Ernst
1 18 Kylie Coates
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Latter
1 2 Tom Shields
1 3 Brandon Wood
1 4 Jon Slack-Smith
1 5 Jonty Raaen
1 6 Thomas Edmunds
1 7 Mark Redmond
1 8 Lachlan Miller
1 9 Kieran Breiner
1 10 Toby Smith
1 11 Ben Wickham
1 12 Benjamin Pankhurst
1 13 Henry Elliott
1 14 James Bratfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brian Gill
1 2 Jake Andrews
1 3 Shannon Davey
1 4 Harley Mackin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wesley Meehan
1 2 Brody Maher
1 3 Geoff Gadsden
1 4 Mick Knight
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
1 6 David Mills
1 7 Sam C Taylor
1 8 James Copelin
1 9 Corey Loftus
1 10 Jeremy Tanner
1 11 Jon Slack-Smith
2 1 Jesse Glass
2 2 Alex Gill
2 3 Christopher Borghero
2 4 Ty Beeney
2 5 Steven Carter
2 6 Lachlan Inder
2 7 Broden Imrie
2 8 Braedyn Cameron
2 9 James Hibberd
2 10 Zac Maher
2 11 Thomas Edmunds
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wendy Caban Cash
1 2 Karen Harris Rusty
1 3 Dawn Barwick Stitch
1 4 Jannette Glass Pippa
1 5 Maddison Edwards Rafferty
1 6 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy
1 7 Wendy Batchelor Rumour
1 8 Jessica Roche Whisper
1 9 Paul Ralston Cody
1 10 Jo Caldwell Roc N Phoenix
1 11 Sharna Little Money
1 12 Suzi Bandy Rocky
1 13 Cody Barwick Creek
1 14 Mackenzie Raaen Scamp@
1 15 Jean Batchelor Pixie
1 16 Jannette Glass Aubrey
1 17 Tania Randell Ice
1 18 Michelle Roots Lerch
1 19 Kaitlyn Hamson Simba
1 20 Louise Moss Tible B
1 21 Nichole Fitzpatrick Watch Me
1 22 Tori Lewis Rusty
1 23 Tammie Reeves Scooter
1 24 Cathy Raaen Benji
1 25 Benjamin Smith Wd Just A Dream
1 26 Jody Batchelor Macat
1 27 Mackenzie Raaen Holly
1 28 Kelly Murray Chester
1 29 Loulou Merritt Milzy
1 30 Wendy Caban Skater
1 31 Bianca Canham Trubadoor
1 32 Rebecca Roberts Ali Cat
1 33 Amy Lumby Dakoda
1 34 Chloe Whitfield Scotch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tony Caldwell Polk Salad Annie
1 2 Daniel Cheers Ice T
1 3 Mark Redmond Snakes Alive
1 4 Robert Bandy Unnamed
1 5 Bernie Mcmaugh Ridetuff Troubled Waters
1 6 Lachlan Miller Pony Camp
1 7 Chris Williams Alyce
1 8 Ben Lees Tuff Rock
1 9 Ben Maytom Big Money
2 1 Tom Knight Ridetuff Steely Dan
2 2 Joel Taylor Blacklist
2 3 Luke Morgan Arrow
2 4 Ben O'Reilly Pure Blonde
2 5 Luke Moy Poker Face
2 6 Brandon Wood Ridetuff Road Open
2 7 Brent Smyth Whiskey Boy
2 8 Rhys Morrissey Ridetuff Bulls Eye
2 9 Kieran Breiner Eagle
2 10 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Roger
2 11 Rhys Angland Dust Storm
2 12 Denny Swadling Ridetuff Chaz
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Clifford Judge Judy
1 2 Wade Clifford Ridetuff Chastity
1 3 Harry Ash Ridetuff Drought Relief
1 4 Casey Crawley Ruben
1 5 Will Forrester Ridetuff Stefan
1 6 Jake Andrews Ridetuff Another Bronze
1 7 Dee Heinemann Peace Pipe
1 8 Mitchell Tidyman Ridetuff Reward
1 9 Dan Cropp Ridetuff Black Hawk
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Freaky Force
1 2 Mick Knight Can'T Fool Conni
1 3 Steven Wicks Cha Ching
1 4 Steven Carter Forest Gump
1 5 Charlie Colless Ridetuff Say It Aint So
1 6 James Hibberd Back In Business
1 7 Matt Ladhams Unnamed
1 8 Ty Parkinson Slim Dusty
1 9 Ben Butler Whacka
2 1 Michael Beard Ridetuff Chuckles
2 2 Tim Amey Cha Ching
2 3 Steven Mason Ridetuff Holiday Inn
2 4 Kirk Stanbridge Eye Candy
2 5 Blayne Parkinson Unnamed
2 6 Daniel Rogan Can'T Fool Conni
2 7 Jonathan Couling Wild Willy
2 8 Lachlan Slade Ridetuff Buck Wild
2 9 Nathan Burtenshaw Whacka
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christian Croft
1 2 Tim Amey
1 3 Blake Hallam
1 4 Clinton Butt
1 5 Cody Moussea
1 6 Greg Frewin
1 7 Glen Chape
1 8 Geoffrey Cribb
2 1 Justin Dorrington
2 2 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 3 Dee Heinemann
2 4 Stephen Mapp
2 5 Wes Cox
2 6 Jake Roots
2 7 Jade Smith
2 8 Heath Nichols
2 9 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Scoggin
1 2 Luke Taylor
1 3 Hamish Mcilrick
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Blayne Parkinson
1 6 Robert Bandy
1 7 Drew Dunn
1 8 Justin Dorrington
1 9 Adam Maher
1 10 Roger Parkinson
1 11 Greg Townsend
2 1 Cal Baker
2 2 John Want
2 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Heath Nichols
2 6 Matthew Mapp
2 7 Ty Parkinson
2 8 Cody Moussea
2 9 Tony Reeves
2 10 Cody Whitfield
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Greg Leys
1 2 Luke Taylor
1 3 Troy O'Neile
1 4 Troy Caban
1 5 Lance Hutton
1 6 Hamish Mcilrick
1 7 Wendy Caban
1 8 Phillipa Leys
1 9 Michael Dening
1 10 Roger Parkinson
1 11 Brady Smith
1 12 Adam Felton
1 13 Cameron Parkinson
2 1 Cody Moussea
2 2 Trevor Ramsay
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Steve Parkinson
2 5 Brent Townsend
2 6 Michael Mapp
2 7 Blayne Parkinson
2 8 Blake Hallam
2 9 Michael Hockley
2 10 Liam Davison
2 11 Benjamin Smith
2 12 Jonty Raaen
2 13 Brent Parkinson
3 1 Adam Maher
3 2 Ty Parkinson
3 3 Tyler Dorn
3 4 Jackson Dening
3 5 David Hallam
3 6 Ronald Ramsay
3 7 Heath Nichols
3 8 Cody Whitfield
3 9 Peter Jnr Todd
3 10 Katrina Ramsay
3 11 Matthew Mapp
3 12 Dylan Hixon
3 13 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Blake Christie
1 2 Riley Langdon
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Hudson Attenborough
1 5 Justin Till
1 6 Jake Swan
1 7 Sonny Braddick
1 8 Linden Raaen
1 9 Campbell Thompson
1 10 Riley Wilton
1 11 Jack Nairne
1 12 Thomas Hunt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ty Riley
1 2 Cooper Beeney
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Oliver Towell
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Wyatt Dunn
1 8 Connor Etcell
1 9 Benjamin Molloy
1 10 Brock Adams
1 11 Travis Lamey
1 12 Christopher Wilson
1 13 Lachlan Little
1 14 Jackson Clark
1 15 Tom Merritt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Danny Worth
1 2 Caleb Hall
1 3 Patrick Ferguson
1 4 James Fyfe
1 5 Nicholas Penrose
1 6 Harley Mackin
1 7 Blake Mckinlay
1 8 Lawson Stenhouse
1 9 Jordon Little
1 10 Taine Nash
1 11 Jesse Glass
1 12 Oscar Leake
1 13 Kye Willis
2 1 Nicholas Wilson
2 2 Tyson Smith
2 3 Callum Swain
2 4 James Vaughan
2 5 Jonty Raaen
2 6 Josh Whiteman
2 7 Jake Whalan
2 8 Kai Clark
2 9 Christopher Borghero
2 10 Toby Leake
2 11 Kyle Hall
2 12 Jack Ramon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock