Tarcutta Rodeo

Date 07/11/15 |President: Amanda Pincott |Secretary:Jasmine Allen (0429 575 532)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Tarcutta Rodeo Program - 

NOTE: There will be no Mini Bucking Ponies at Tarcutta.

TARCUTTA RODEO

7TH NOVEMBER , 2015 10.00AM START

 

  1. NOVICE BARREL                                               ALL    (47)
  2. JUNIOR BARREL                       (U11)               ALL    (21)
  3. TEAM ROPING                                                   RD 1   (8)
  4. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                        RD 1   (7)
  5. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 1   (5)       
  6. JUNIOR STEER RIDE   (11-14)                          RD 1   (9)       
  7. TEAM ROPING                                                   RD 2   (8)
  8. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                        RD 1   (5)
  9. STEER UNDECORATING                                   RD 2   (5)
  10. JUVENILE STEER RIDE (14-18)                        RD 2   (7)       
  11. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                      RD 1   (6)
  12. JUVENILE BARREL      (14-18)                         ALL    (16)
  13. JUNIOR BARREL                       (11- 14            ALL    (8)
  14. TEAM ROPING                                                  RD 3   (7)
  15. JUNIOR STEER RIDE   (8-11)                           ALL    (7)                   
  16. NOVICE BULL                                                   RD 1   (6)
  17. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                     RD 2   (6)
  18. NOVICE BAREBACK                                        ALL    (5)
  19. JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING                      RD 2   (5)
  20. NOVICE SADDLE                                             RD 1   (5)       
  21. BREAKAWAY ROPING                                    RD 3   (5)
  22. JUNIOR STEER RIDE   (11-14)                        RD 2   (9)
  23. NOVICE BULL                                        RD 2   (5)        3.00pm

30 MINUTE BREAK

  1. NOVICE SADDLE                                               RD 2   (4)
  2. OPEN BAREBACK                                             ALL    (4)
  3. ROPE & TIE                                                         ALL    (7)
  4. LADIES BARREL RACE                                     ALL    (29)
  5. OPEN SADDLE                                                  ALL    (7)
  6. STEER WRESTLING                                          ALL    (6)
  7. OPEN BULL RIDE                                              ALL    (8)        5.15pm
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.25 0.00 Candice Parkinson 5.00 296.00
2 4.78 0.00 Margaret Urquhart 4.00 216.00
3 5.54 0.00 Jaimee-Lee Plum * 3.00 152.00
4 12.23 0.00 Brianna Carlon * 2.00 80.00
5 13.69 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 1.00 56.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.25 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 5.00 505.00
2 3.43 0.00 Vicki Schiller 4.00 303.00
3 5.50 0.00 Michelle Andrews 3.00 202.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.85 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 10357 5.00 506.90
2 18.00 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous Not Supplied * 10358 4.00 369.90
3 18.03 0.00 Courtney Mckinley Not Supplied * 10359 3.00 260.30
4 18.05 0.00 Adele Edwards Not Supplied * 10360 2.00 137.00
5 18.15 0.00 Maree Oddy Not Supplied * 10361 1.00 95.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.39 0.00 Thomas Hutton 5.00 0.00
2 17.63 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando 4.00 0.00
3 18.17 0.00 Kaydee Hernando 3.00 0.00
4 18.86 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday 2.00 0.00
5 18.98 0.00 Brad Freund 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.35 0.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 18.56 0.00 Ellie Gard * 0.00 0.00
3 19.90 0.00 Kasey Bramich 3.00 0.00
4 20.32 0.00 Casey Mccarthy 2.00 0.00
5 20.34 0.00 Gabbriella Hartnett * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.97 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 18.40 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen 4.00 0.00
3 18.45 0.00 Polly Gardner 3.00 0.00
4 19.10 0.00 Katie Butt 2.00 0.00
5 19.35 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Cooper Thatcher * 0.00 130.79
2 0.00 67.00 Anthony Hagan * 0.00 95.44
3 0.00 66.00 Aidan Jeffery * 0.00 67.16
4 0.00 63.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 35.35
5 0.00 60.00 Ryan Cox * 0.00 24.74
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Luke Byrne 0.00 307.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Hayden Tyrell * 0.00 376.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.82 0.00 Adele Edwards Pink * 10362 0.00 0.00
2 17.09 0.00 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradition * 10363 0.00 0.00
3 17.31 0.00 Ryley-Jean Menz Rebel * 10364 0.00 0.00
4 17.50 0.00 Jenise Hinton Viper * 10365 0.00 0.00
5 17.56 0.00 Adele Edwards Sookie * 10366 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Jack Perkins Blue Horizon JG0084 5.00 448.00
2 0.00 70.00 Tristan Flower Thumbs Up JG0072 3.50 280.00
2 0.00 70.00 Aidan Jeffery * Blazer JG0302 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jack Brown Redman JG0030 2.00 112.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Mathew Turner Crazy Lady JG0042 5.00 340.00
2 0.00 73.00 Mitchell Tidyman Captain JG0/15 4.00 204.00
3 0.00 68.00 Dee Heinemann Sherlock JG0063 3.00 136.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Michael Rowson Party Rock JG3058 5.00 1120.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 7.25 0.00 Warren Norton 5.00 340.00
2 8.50 0.00 Dion Mcilrick 4.00 204.00
3 10.25 0.00 Andrew Atkins 3.00 136.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 13.11 0.00 Warren Norton 5.00 284.00
2 19.53 0.00 Kace Potter 4.00 213.00
3 21.11 0.00 Guy Bush 3.00 142.00
4 24.65 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 71.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Riley Langdon 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Jackson Searle 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Christopher Wilson 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Jake Deudney 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jayden Miners 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 67.00 Brett Lewis-Jackson 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Lawson Stenhouse 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 72.00 Dylan Weir * 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Thomas Mulloy * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 70.00 Brodie Howell * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.84 0.00 Warren Byers 2.50 238.00
2 11.72 0.00 Warren Byers 2.00 178.50
3 15.04 0.00 Michelle Bush 1.50 119.00
4 16.37 0.00 Michelle Bush 1.00 59.50
5 18.82 0.00 Justin Searle 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.84 0.00 Joshua Bush 2.50 238.00
2 11.72 0.00 Clinton Slater 2.00 178.50
3 15.04 0.00 Jayden Bush 1.50 119.00
4 16.37 0.00 Chelsey Byers 1.00 59.50
5 18.82 0.00 Ben Robinson 0.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 2 Kellie Salter
1 3 Ashleigh Hodson
1 4 Brianna Carlon
1 5 Margaret Urquhart
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Hayley King
2 3 Candice Parkinson
2 4 Laura Papatheofanous
2 5 Jaimee-Lee Plum
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicki Schiller
1 2 Sandra Martin
1 3 Laura Papatheofanous
1 4 Amanda Heinemann
1 5 Ryley-Jean Menz
1 6 Mattie-Ann Watt
2 1 Ashleigh Hodson
2 2 Billie-Lee Piper
2 3 Laine Seary
2 4 Kellie Salter
2 5 Courtney Mckinley
2 6 Brittany Besant
3 1 Trish Johnston
3 2 Michelle Andrews
3 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 4 Jessica Hindmarsh
3 5 Candice Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicki Schiller
1 2 Jean Batchelor
1 3 Maree Oddy
1 4 Jessica Burgess
1 5 Brittany Burgess
1 6 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 7 Dee Crawford
1 8 Wendy Batchelor
1 9 Laura Papatheofanous
1 10 Hayley King
1 11 Jessica Cottam
1 12 Adele Edwards
1 13 Amanda Heinemann
1 14 Kylie Coates
1 15 Melissa Sosso
1 16 Tayla Cameron
1 17 Michelle Bush
1 18 Bianca Hertel
1 19 Maree Anstee
1 20 Tania Schiller
1 21 Trish Johnston
1 22 Courtney Mckinley
1 23 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 24 Jody Batchelor
1 25 Ryley-Jean Menz
1 26 Dallas Pearce
1 27 Ebony Tyrrell
1 28 Caitlyn Mc Phee
1 29 Samantha Murphy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Kaydee Hernando
1 3 Lane Haymen
1 4 Cayden Mancell
1 5 Amber Haling
1 6 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 7 Connie Besant
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Brad Freund
1 10 Cody Lee Wilson
1 11 Colten Atkins
1 12 Lacey Besant
1 13 Blake Cross
1 14 Jonah Shearer
1 15 Montana Jackson
1 16 Savannah Haymen
1 17 Jack Mcgovern
1 18 Thomas Hutton
1 19 Bailey Searle
1 20 Stevee Besant
1 21 Chelsea Shearer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gabbriella Hartnett
1 2 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 3 Casey Mccarthy
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Jessica Hall
1 6 Ellie Gard
1 7 Kasey Bramich
1 8 Josie Atkins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kace Potter
1 2 Jessica Gallagher
1 3 Braith Nock
1 4 Jake Hensley
1 5 Layne Mancell
2 1 Abbey Shegog
2 1 Abbey Shegog
2 2 Chelsey Byers
2 3 Polly Gardner
2 4 Kylie Coates
2 5 Jackson Searle
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alisha Allen
1 2 Katrina Wilson
1 3 Kylie Coates
1 4 Katie Butt
1 5 Emily Staples
1 6 Jessica Gallagher
1 7 Abbey Shegog
1 7 Abbey Shegog
1 8 Tenille O'Neill
1 9 Chelsey Byers
1 10 Sarah Jane Plum
1 11 Zoe Plum
1 12 Charlotte Butt
1 13 Polly Gardner
1 14 Courtney Gleeson
1 15 Kaesha Nijssen
1 16 Jasmine Diffey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Perkins
1 2 Benjamin G. Evans
1 3 Tom Kerr
1 4 Aidan Jeffery
1 5 Daniel Luff
2 1 Anthony Hagan
2 2 Cooper Thatcher
2 3 Brody Hopkins
2 4 Ryan Cox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Luke Byrne
1 3 Dion Mcilrick
1 4 Lleiton Purdie
1 5 Hayden Tyrell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jacob Rayner
1 2 Tom Kerr
1 3 Hayden Tyrell
1 4 Thomas Mulloy
1 5 Doug Mcfarland
1 6 Joshua Bush
2 1 Anthony Hagan
2 2 Joel Walmsley
2 3 Lance Waters
2 4 Luke Martin
2 5 Bo Barker
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 2 Adele Edwards Pink (1732)
1 3 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 4 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 5 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (7489)
1 6 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10006)
1 7 Melissa Sosso Lone Pine Lilly (9994)
1 8 Caitlyn Mc Phee Harry Cool (10001)
1 9 Adele Edwards Sookie (10002)
1 10 Dallas Pearce Fabulous (7987)
1 11 Jasmine Diffey Iggy (10000)
1 12 Sarah Jane Plum Boomer (9999)
1 13 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 14 Laine Seary Bonnie (6643)
1 15 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 16 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
1 17 Jean Batchelor Royal (9997)
1 18 Tania Schiller Tyron Spicy Acres (6704)
1 19 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip (9996)
1 20 Ryley-Jean Menz Rebel (1995)
1 21 Trish Johnston Ranger (7409)
1 22 Vanessa Atkins Hotshot (6707)
1 23 Hayley King Tyrone Boome (6730)
1 24 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 25 Vicki Schiller Tyrone Charlie Bob (7588)
1 26 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8173)
1 27 Brianna Carlon Crunch (7481)
1 28 Alisha Allen Eliza (3968)
1 29 Jason Collins Pilot (10005)
1 30 Hayley King Cruiser (1814)
1 31 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
1 32 Courtney Gleeson Charm (5762)
1 33 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
1 34 Elise Walker Bell (10007)
1 35 Kiralee Cox Chisel (7992)
1 36 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 37 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 38 Jade Mc Kenzie Shine (9995)
1 39 Margaret Urquhart Cash (7853)
1 40 Jody Batchelor Stevie (9998)
1 41 Tayla Cameron Buck (Bucks)
1 42 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj (5138)
1 43 Brittany Burgess Aj (4526)
1 44 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 45 Maree Anstee Mickey (10010)
1 46 Gabby Blencowe Baz (6706)
1 47 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Rock (9462)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Perkins Blue Horizon (Jg0084)
1 2 Jason Collins Akubra Gold (Jg0033)
1 3 Tristan Flower Thumbs Up (Jg0072)
1 4 Jack Brown Redman (Jg0030)
1 5 Jake Mallay-Murphy China Doll (Jg0006)
1 6 Scott Waterson Ridetuff Texas Lil (Jg0022)
1 7 Ryan Cox Double Cross (Jg0073)
1 8 Aidan Jeffery Blazer (Jg0302)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Captain (Jg0/15)
1 2 Luke Byrne Ridetuff Rambling Angel (Jg0067)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Sherlock (Jg0063)
1 4 Harley Mackin Cute Connie (Jg0077)
1 5 Shannon Davey Fever (Jg112)
1 6 Mathew Turner Crazy Lady (Jg0042)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stuart Orford Loco (Jg3066)
1 2 Michael Rowson Party Rock (Jg3058)
1 3 Bo Barker Down Under (Jg3061)
1 4 Matthew Esposito Unnamed (Jg3119)
1 5 Tim Amey Big Bucks (Jg3092)
1 6 Richard Treanor Cowboy Coffee (Jg3077)
1 7 Hayden Tyrell Dark Destroyer (Jg3134)
1 8 Frank Carrigan Fire Works (Jg3090)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Atkins
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Joel Mancell
1 4 Brett Wilson
1 5 Dion Mcilrick
1 6 Jason Collins
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kace Potter
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Justin Potter
1 5 Layne Mancell
1 6 Guy Bush
1 7 Joel Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Graham Mack
1 2 Michelle Bush
1 3 Geoff Apps
1 4 Guy Bush
1 5 Warren Byers
1 6 Grant Liversage
1 7 Justin Searle
1 8 Ben Robinson
2 1 Chris Wilson
2 2 Joshua Bush
2 3 Warren Norton
2 4 Jayden Bush
2 5 Jason Besant
2 6 Joel Mancell
2 7 Brittany Besant
2 8 Timmy Clarke
3 1 Kieran Bush
3 2 Steve Bush
3 3 Shane Craig
3 4 Clinton Slater
3 5 Benjamin Clarke
3 6 Layne Mancell
3 7 Chelsey Byers
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Deudney
1 2 Darcy Weber
1 3 Riley Langdon
1 4 Kade Attenborough
1 5 Callan Golby
1 6 Jake Swan
1 7 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braiden Curtis
1 2 Jake Deudney
1 3 Jake Hensley
1 4 Clayton Miners
1 5 Jayden Miners
1 6 Jock Neilsen
1 7 Jarrod Mckane
1 8 Christopher Wilson
1 9 Benjamin Molloy
2 1 Braith Nock
2 2 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 3 Jack Rattenbury
2 4 Connor Etcell
2 5 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 6 Lachlan Little
2 7 Jed Coote
2 8 Jackson Searle
2 9 Billy Stephens
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Curtis
1 2 Nicholas Wilson
1 3 Lawson Stenhouse
1 4 Troy Kylstra
1 5 Heath Lightfoot
1 6 Dylan Weir
1 7 Kye Willis
2 1 Thomas Mulloy
2 2 Jack Barnes
2 3 Jordon Little
2 4 Brodie Howell
2 5 Lauren Hannaford
2 6 Joel Walmsley
2 7 Tom Kerr
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock