Bartlett Park Junior Rodeo

Date 26/06/15 |President: Graeme Cashion |Secretary:Evelyn Dobbins (07 4723 9402)
Status Cancelled | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Bartlett Park Rodeo Program - Please note Bartlett Park is now only running Saturday 27th June.

Friday Night is cancelled.

Bartlett Park Rodeo - Order of Events    -  27 June 2015  
         
Times are Best Estimates only.  All Competitors must be ready 30 minutes prior to advertised times.
Program may be altered by the Committee.      
         
Start 9am   No. in Round  
9:00 Dummy Roping U8   30  
  Dummy Roping 8-U11      
  Dummy Roping U14      
9:35 Bending Race 14-U18   11  
  Bending Race 11-U14   14  
  Bending Race 8-U11   10  
  Bending Race U8   8  
10:00 Novice Barrel Race   48  
11:00 Novice Team Roping   11  
11:15 Breakaway Roping 8-U18 1st Round 9  
11:30 Ladies Steer undecorating 1st Round 7  
11:35 Novice Bull ride  1st Round 7  
11:45 Novice Rope & Tie   9  
12:00 Novice Bareback   4  
12:05 Steer Ride 11-U14 1st Round 6  
12:20 Breakaway Roping 8-U18 2nd Round 9  
12:30 Barrel Race U8   8  
12:40 Barrel Race U11   11  
12:50 Barrel Race 11-U14   17  
1:10 Barrel Race 14-U18   19  
1:30 30min break      
2:00 Novice Saddle bronc 1st Round 6  
2:15 Ladies Breakaway Roping 1st Round 9  
2:30  Steer ride U8   5  
2:35 Steer  Ride 8-U11   4  
2:40 Novice Bull Ride 2nd Round 7  
2:55 Novice Steer Wrestling 1st Round 6  
3:00 Team Roping 1st Round 13  
3:20 Ladies Breakaway Roping 2nd Round 9  
3:30 Novice Bull Ride 3rd Round 7  
3:40 Rope & Tie 1st Round 10  
3:55 Novice Steer Wrestling 2nd Round 6  
4:00 Novice Saddle bronc 2nd Round 5  
4:10 Team Roping 2nd Round 13  
4:20 Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years 1st Round 6  
4:30 Tea Break      
         
6:30 Grand Entry & National Anthem    
6:45 Bareback 1st Round 6  
6:50 Rope & Tie 2nd Round 9  
7:00 Steer Ride 11-U14 2nd Round 6  
7:15 Saddle Bronc 1st Round 7  
7:25 Ladies Barrel Race   25  
7:50 Team Roping 3rd Round 12  
8:10 Ladies Steer undecorating 2nd Round 7  
8:20 Junior Bull Ride 14-U18 years 2nd Round 6  
8:30 Bareback 2nd Round 5  
8:40 Ladies Steer undecorating 3rd Round 7  
8:50 Steer Wrestling 1st Round 11  
9:00 Bull Ride 1st Round 8  
9:20 Ladies Breakaway Roping 3rd Round 9  
9:30 Saddle Bronc 2nd Round 6  
9:40 Steer Wrestling 2nd Round 10  
9:55 Bull Ride 2nd Round 8