Moss Vale Rodeo

Date 05/12/15 |President: Brian Spence |Secretary:Brian Spence (0448 030 570)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Moss Vale Rodeo Program

For enquiries please contact KEVIN TANGYE 0418 482 558

ORDER OF EVENTS - PLEASE NOTE THE DAY YOU ARE COMPETIING, I.E FRIDAY OR SATURDAY

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.35 0.00 Maree Oddy 5.00 795.50
2 2.63 0.00 Angela Butt 4.00 580.50
3 2.68 0.00 Brooke Mapp 3.00 408.50
4 3.11 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 215.00
5 3.21 0.00 Ashleigh Hodson 1.00 150.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.79 0.00 Anna Crisp 5.00 1202.50
2 3.77 0.00 Jessie Richardson 4.00 877.50
3 3.85 0.00 Emma Peters 3.00 617.50
4 4.22 0.00 Hayley Hill 2.00 325.00
5 4.98 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 1.00 227.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.58 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick Just A Busy Cat * 11027 4.50 960.00
1 15.58 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous Starbar * 11028 4.50 960.00
3 15.63 0.00 Emma Peters Rolly * 11029 3.00 570.00
4 15.67 0.00 Hilary Thrift Charger * 11030 2.00 300.00
5 15.68 0.00 Maree Oddy Delrio Traditional Duke * 11032 0.50 105.00
5 15.68 0.00 Chelsey Byers Smart Little * 11031 0.50 105.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.81 0.00 Thomas Hutton Candy * 11022 5.00 0.00
2 17.87 0.00 Montana Jackson Salute * 11023 4.00 0.00
3 18.78 0.00 Hailey Jeffree * Rocket * 11024 0.00 0.00
4 19.10 0.00 Connie Besant Tango * 11025 2.00 0.00
5 19.78 0.00 Levi Ward Flemingo * 11026 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.32 0.00 Hunta Gallacher Zack * 11033 5.00 0.00
2 16.51 0.00 Matt Canham Whose Ya Daddy * 11034 4.00 0.00
3 16.88 0.00 Hope Starkey Wobat * 11035 3.00 0.00
4 16.97 0.00 Kasey Bramich Esmay * 11036 2.00 0.00
5 20.18 0.00 Hayley Caine Bennett * 11037 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.15 0.00 Layne Mancell 5.00 0.00
2 4.53 0.00 Brianna Doyle 4.00 0.00
3 4.70 0.00 Blaine Parker 3.00 0.00
4 12.95 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.81 0.00 Polly Gardner Whylee * 11038 5.00 0.00
2 15.89 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 11039 4.00 0.00
3 16.06 0.00 Chelsey Byers Joseph * 11040 3.00 0.00
4 16.23 0.00 Kylie Coates Jester * 11041 2.00 0.00
5 16.34 0.00 Luke Parkinson Spook * 11042 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 588.30
2 0.00 67.00 Cooper Thatcher 0.00 429.30
3 0.00 66.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 302.10
4 0.00 61.00 Jack Perkins 0.00 159.00
5 0.00 53.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 111.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Sean Diemert 0.00 1380.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Nathan West 0.00 1860.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.00 0.00 Bernadette Holz * Amos * 11017 0.00 0.00
2 16.09 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip * 11018 0.00 0.00
3 16.12 0.00 Jenise Hinton Viper * 11019 0.00 0.00
4 16.18 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Cruz * 11020 0.00 0.00
5 16.43 0.00 Sharna Little Little Boom * 11021 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Ben Maytom Chaz WF673 5.00 1054.50
2 0.00 71.00 Tom Knight Shadow Boxer RW0707 3.50 655.50
2 0.00 71.00 Tristan Flower Road Open WF653 3.50 655.50
4 0.00 67.00 Shaun Read Pure Blonde WF453 2.00 285.00
5 0.00 63.00 Jason Carlon Bushman RW0723 1.00 199.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Dee Heinemann Carrana Jan WF678 5.00 962.00
2 0.00 76.00 Brian Smith * Western Special RW0560 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Mitchell Tidyman War Dance RW0690 3.00 494.00
4 0.00 70.00 Harry Ash Power Play RW0678 2.00 260.00
5 0.00 69.00 Clayton Lane Diva RW0669 1.00 182.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Edward Carlon Bucked Up MBS3120 5.00 1961.00
2 0.00 79.00 Josh Birks Narcane MBS3126 3.50 1219.00
2 0.00 79.00 Steven Mason Crusty Critter MC3954 3.50 1219.00
4 0.00 75.00 Daniel Rogan G Force MC3511 2.00 530.00
5 0.00 69.00 Jason O'Hearn Freak Show MBS3123 1.00 371.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.44 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 5.00 1147.00
2 5.30 0.00 Wes Cox 4.00 837.00
3 5.31 0.00 Jack Hedlund 3.00 589.00
4 5.46 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.00 310.00
5 5.58 0.00 Clay Bush 1.00 217.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.34 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 925.00
2 10.67 0.00 Roger Parkinson 4.00 675.00
3 13.07 0.00 Jock Bone-Langdon 3.00 475.00
4 17.58 0.00 Russell Lincoln 2.00 250.00
5 17.91 0.00 Justin Potter 1.00 175.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Callan Golby 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 72.00 Samuel Southern 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 69.00 Christopher Wilson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 68.00 Lachlan Little 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 66.00 Kade Attenborough 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Eric Richardson 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Lawson Stenhouse 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.45 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.50 656.75
2 11.43 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 479.25
3 11.90 0.00 Joel Mancell 1.50 337.25
4 12.05 0.00 Wesley Edwards * 0.00 0.00
5 12.46 0.00 Layne Mancell 0.50 124.25
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 8.45 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 656.75
2 11.43 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 479.25
3 11.90 0.00 Warren Norton 1.50 337.25
4 12.05 0.00 Tyler Dorn 1.00 177.50
5 12.46 0.00 Joel Mancell 0.50 124.25
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Peter Marsh
1 2 Richard Nowlan
1 3 David Leake
1 4 Craig Oliver
1 5 Larry Cooper
1 6 Christopher Melmeth
1 7 Ross Wicks
1 8 Mopey Johnson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Toby Leake
1 2 Jesse Bargallie
1 3 Casey Woodbridge
1 4 Oscar Leake
1 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
1 6 Cooper Edwards
1 7 Eric Richardson
2 1 Mitchell Peel
2 2 Jack Rattenbury
2 3 Kyle Hall
2 4 Caleb Hall
2 5 Lawson Stenhouse
2 6 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 7 Nicholas Penrose
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Bradley
1 2 Josh Barnett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tom Windsor
1 2 Zac Mitchell
1 3 Lance Waters
1 4 Josh Barnett
1 5 Travis Woodbridge
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Margaret Urquhart
1 2 Candice Parkinson
1 3 Kellie Salter
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Angela Butt
1 6 Emma Taylor
1 7 Jade Mcinerney
2 1 Michelle Andrews
2 2 Jannette Glass
2 3 Katie Carlon
2 4 Jessie Gray
2 5 Ashleigh Hodson
2 6 Maree Oddy
2 7 Brianna Carlon
3 1 Kylie George
3 2 Brooke Mapp
3 3 Laura Papatheofanous
3 4 Jodie Craig
3 5 Stephanie Shaw
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Candice Parkinson
1 2 Jodie Craig
1 3 Marie Crisp
1 4 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 5 Billie-Lee Piper
1 6 Laura Papatheofanous
1 7 Sandra Martin
1 8 Shawn Reynolds
1 9 Anna Crisp
2 1 Katie Carlon
2 2 Jessie Gray
2 3 Ashleigh Hodson
2 4 Bianca Canham
2 5 Rebecca Hancock
2 6 Emma Peters
2 7 Kellie Salter
2 8 Emma Taylor
2 9 Mattie-Ann Watt
3 1 Michelle Andrews
3 2 Brittany Besant
3 3 Ashley Dalrymple
3 4 Jessica Norton
3 5 Cody Barwick
3 6 Hayley Hill
3 7 Kirby Lincoln
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bianca Hertel
1 2 Maree Oddy
1 3 Kaysha Cornes
1 4 Jessica Burgess
1 5 Rebecca Nilan
1 6 Tamika Williams
1 7 Michelle Bush
1 8 Courtney Mckinley
1 9 Laura Papatheofanous
1 10 Tess Foley
1 11 Amanda L Watson
1 12 Hilary Thrift
1 13 Teena Boome
1 14 Chelsey Byers
1 15 Hayley Hill
1 16 Sharna Little
1 17 Madison Bridge
1 18 Emma Peters
1 19 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 20 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Connie Besant
1 2 Ella Hayward
1 3 Cora Wilson
1 4 Amber Haling
1 5 Lacey Besant
1 6 Keiran Hill
1 7 Hailey Jeffree
1 8 Cayden Mancell
1 9 Bailey Searle
1 10 Bob Wilson
1 11 Levi Ward
1 12 Stevee Besant
1 13 Thomas Hutton
1 14 Montana Jackson
1 15 Keeley Martin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Matt Canham
1 2 Kelsey Parker
1 3 Hope Starkey
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Casey Mccarthy
1 6 Hayley Caine
1 7 Kasey Bramich
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Parkinson
1 2 Bianca Canham
1 3 Jackson Clark
1 4 Polly Gardner
1 5 Brianna Doyle
1 6 Hunta Gallacher
2 1 Kace Potter
2 2 Chloe Doyle
2 3 Blaine Parker
2 4 Anna Crisp
2 5 Cheyenne Denniss
2 6 Kylie Coates
3 1 Layne Mancell
3 2 Chelsey Byers
3 3 Matt Canham
3 4 Jessica Gallagher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jessica Gallagher
1 2 Emily Staples
1 3 Kaysha Cornes
1 4 Chloe Doyle
1 5 Chelsey Byers
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Bianca Canham
1 8 Kaesha Nijssen
1 9 Braith Nock
1 10 Kylie Coates
1 11 Anna Crisp
1 12 Elle Notley
1 13 Brianna Doyle
1 14 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Tom Kerr
1 3 Cameron Latter
1 4 Cameron Bradley
1 5 Benjamin G. Evans
1 6 Jack Perkins
1 7 Josh Barnett
2 1 James Bratfield
2 2 Ben Tangye
2 3 Nathan Mcguire
2 4 Mitchell Tidyman
2 5 Cooper Thatcher
2 6 Lachlan Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shannon Davey
1 2 Dion Mcilrick
1 3 Clinton Pickering
1 4 Sean Diemert
1 5 Luke Byrne
1 6 Jake Andrews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Klinck
1 2 Travis Woodbridge
1 3 Sam Chambers
1 4 Dillon Harvey-Smith
1 5 Jacob Rayner
1 6 Benjamin Cederblad
1 7 Mark Oddy
1 8 Tom Kerr
1 9 Corey Duncan
1 10 Ricky Brazulaitis
1 11 Zac Mitchell
2 1 Nicholas Penrose
2 2 Tom Windsor
2 3 Ben Tangye
2 4 Damian Perceval
2 5 Martin Worth
2 6 Lance Waters
2 7 Carson Stockley
2 8 George Rodrom
2 9 Nathan West
2 10 Joshua Bush
2 11 Josh Barnett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Vicky Allen-Jones Pandora (9327)
1 2 Judy Duff Flash (10072)
1 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick Second Ta None (10003)
1 4 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 5 Tess Foley Barney (1492)
1 6 Amanda Hemmings Mista Bob O'Lena (Bobah)
1 7 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 8 Jannette Glass Pippa (981p)
1 9 Emma Taylor Chad (10582)
1 10 Teena Boome Cheques (1571)
1 11 Kate Lindsley Nomad (4970)
1 12 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 13 Margaret Urquhart Jess (10697)
1 14 Paul Ralston Vicki (8743)
1 15 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 16 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
1 17 Sharna Little Little Boom (9207)
1 18 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
1 19 Emily Lindsley Cheeky (4657)
1 20 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip (9996)
1 21 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
1 22 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 23 Rebecca Nilan Acatattack (1461)
1 24 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 25 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Bushman (Rw0723)
1 2 Jack Perkins Ridetuff Roger (Wf401)
1 3 Mitch Hamilton Down South (Rw0770)
1 4 Hayden Murphy Ridetuff Road Closed (Wf112)
1 5 Ben Maytom Ridetuff Chaz (Wf673)
1 6 Shaun Read Pure Blonde (Wf453)
1 7 Tristan Flower Ridetuff Road Open (Wf653)
1 8 Ben Lees Ridetuff Steely Dan (Wf598)
1 9 Luke Moy Ridetuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
2 1 Jack Brown Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 2 Sam Taylor Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 3 Cameron Latter Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 4 Tom Knight Shadow Boxer (Rw0707)
2 5 Mark Redmond Ridetuff Trc Small Event (Rw0519)
2 6 Justin Bulmer Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 7 Lachlan Miller Trc Any Way You Want (Rw0703)
2 8 Tom Kerr Ridetuff Rose Tattoo (Rw0722)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Carrana Jan (Wf678)
1 2 Shannon Davey Covergirl (Rw0824)
1 3 Mathew Turner Bullet Proof (Wf441)
1 4 Dan Cropp Jd (Rw0603)
1 5 Harry Ash Power Play (Rw0678)
1 6 Harley Mackin Bobby (Rw0595)
2 1 Andrew Clifford Red Robin (Rw0702)
2 2 Jack Boyd Trc Cotton Candy (Rw0649)
2 3 Mitchell Tidyman War Dance (Rw0690)
2 4 Sean Diemert Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
2 5 Brian Smith Ridetuff Western Special (Rw0560)
2 6 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicholas Klinck Shackles (Mbs/105)
1 2 Wayne Crisp Loose Chain (Mbs3106)
1 3 Frank Carrigan Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 4 Daniel Rogan G Force (Mc3511)
1 5 Jonathan Couling Rock (Mc3010)
1 6 Dan Wilson Unnamed (Mbs3127)
1 7 Matthew Esposito Hell Bent (Mbs3124)
1 8 Nathan West Spot On (Mbs3113)
1 9 Tim Amey Not Forgiven (Mbs3121)
1 10 Lachlan Slade Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 11 Stuart Orford Chain Reaction (Mbs/106)
1 12 Jason O'Hearn Freak Show (Mbs3123)
1 13 Troy Burtenshaw Harry Houdini (Mbs/98)
2 1 Michael Rowson Orphan Joe (Mbs3112)
2 2 Luke Nichols Hammer Me (Mc3009)
2 3 Mick Knight Cane Train (Mbs/108)
2 4 Steven Mason Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
2 5 Lachlan Richardson Ridetuff Cocaine (Mbs/93)
2 6 Josh Birks Narcane (Mbs3126)
2 7 Edward Carlon Bucked Up (Mbs3120)
2 8 Clint Glass Ridetuff Crazy Cane (Mbs/109)
2 9 Jake B Wilson Ridetuff Twisted Cane (Mbs001)
2 10 Richard Treanor G Force (Mc3511)
2 11 Ethan Watts Got The Cane (Mbs3117)
2 12 Martin Worth Rock (Mc3010)
2 13 Nathan Burtenshaw Candy Cane (Mbs3115)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Clinton Butt
1 3 Warren Norton
1 4 Glen Chape
1 5 Dion Mcilrick
1 6 Jock Bone-Langdon
1 7 Tim Amey
1 8 Tim Richardson
2 1 Clay Bush
2 2 Wes Cox
2 3 Stephen Mapp
2 4 Matt Hedlund
2 5 Russell Lincoln
2 6 Brett Wilson
2 7 Andrew Atkins
2 8 David Jessat
3 1 Matthew Hancock
3 2 Troy Everson
3 3 Joel Mancell
3 4 Jack Hedlund
3 5 Jake Roots
3 6 Zak Leitner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Potter
1 2 Joel Mancell
1 3 Roger Parkinson
1 4 Keith Horne
1 5 Layne Mancell
2 1 Clay Bush
2 2 Russell Lincoln
2 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 4 Tyler Dorn
2 5 Warren Norton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kieran Bush
1 2 Warren Byers
1 3 Michelle Bush
1 4 Wayne Slater
1 5 Marcus Ashton
1 6 Layne Mancell
1 7 Roger Parkinson
1 8 Dylan Hixon
1 9 Stephen Mapp
1 10 Phillip Peters
1 11 Jayden Bush
2 1 Guy Bush
2 2 Wesley Edwards
2 3 Warren Norton
2 4 Joshua Bush
2 5 Grant Liversage
2 6 Joel Mancell
2 7 Matt Hedlund
2 8 Steve Bush
2 9 Timmy Clarke
2 10 Chelsey Byers
2 11 Blaine Parker
3 1 Jason Besant
3 2 Nathan Craig
3 3 Russell Lincoln
3 4 Zak Leitner
3 5 Luke Parkinson
3 6 Clay Bush
3 7 Clinton Slater
3 8 Tyler Dorn
3 9 Benjamin Clarke
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ella Hayward
1 2 Hudson Attenborough
1 3 Tommy Lawrence
1 4 Callan Golby
1 5 Jake Swan
1 6 Daniel Kable
1 7 Mitchell Southern
1 8 Josh Halliday
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Searle
1 2 Lachlan Little
1 3 Kade Attenborough
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Samuel Southern
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Clark
1 2 Jack Rattenbury
1 3 Cooper Edwards
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Thomas Webb
1 6 Lachlan Burgess
1 7 Tristan Keaton
1 8 James Read
1 9 Luke Parkinson
1 10 Jarrod Edwards
2 1 Jayden Miners
2 2 Mitchell Peel
2 3 Kyle Hall
2 4 Tom Kerr
2 5 Caleb Hall
2 6 Zac Gorman
2 7 Toby Leake
2 8 Jesse Bargallie
2 9 Casey Woodbridge
2 10 Oscar Leake
3 1 Oliver Towell
3 2 Eric Richardson
3 3 Brett Lewis-Jackson
3 4 Zac Southwell-Martin
3 5 Lawson Stenhouse
3 6 Clayton Miners
3 7 Nicholas Penrose
3 8 Henry Leggett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock