Spur Up Jnr Rodeo Tamworth Show

Date 13/03/15 |President: Chris Buckman |Secretary:Marie Crisp (0429 626 737)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Tamworth Show Society Spur up Junior Rodeo Program

Spur Up Junior/Novice Rodeo – Tamworth
Friday 13th March 2015
Start time 6pm

U11 Junior Barrel                                ALL
Clown Act
11-U14 Junior Steer                            ALL
8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping        Rnd1
Tiny Tots Barrel                                   ALL
11-U14 Junior Barrel                           ALL
Clown Act
8-U11 Junior Steer                               ALL
Pro-Am Jackpot Team Roping            Rnd1
Pee Wee Poddy Ride                           ALL

Grand Entry – ANZAC Light Horse Tribute

14-U18 Junior Bull                              Rnd1
8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping        Rnd2
Novice Saddle Bronc                          Rnd1
14-U18 Juvenile Barrel                       ALL
Clown Act
Novice Bull Ride                                 Rnd1
11-U14 Mini Bareback                        ALL
14-U16 Junior Bareback                     ALL
Pro-Am Jackpot Team Roping            Rnd2
Clown Act
14-U18 Junior Bull                               Rnd2
Novice Saddle Bronc                           Rnd2
8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping         Rnd3
Novice Bull Ride                                   Rnd2
Clown Act
Novice Barrel                                      ALL

 

Entries on the night for jackpot Tiny tots barrel, pee wee poddy and mini bareback.

Please be aware committee reserves the right to make changes to the order of events.

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.20 0.00 Thomas Hutton * Dolly * 8082 5.00 0.00
2 15.34 0.00 Linden Raaen Skip * 8083 4.00 0.00
3 15.76 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 8084 3.00 0.00
4 16.31 0.00 Blake Christie * Sarge * 8085 2.00 0.00
5 16.40 0.00 Riley Leys * Roanie * 8086 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.76 0.00 Niomi Crawley * Itty Bitty * 8077 5.00 0.00
2 15.03 0.00 Bella Mckinley * Buddy * 8078 4.00 0.00
3 15.17 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 8079 3.00 0.00
4 15.19 0.00 Matt Canham Whose Ya Daddy * 8080 2.00 0.00
5 15.29 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 8081 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.49 0.00 Brent Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 2.69 0.00 Anna Crisp 4.00 0.00
3 2.80 0.00 Jade Tribe 3.00 0.00
4 2.86 0.00 Jack Pittman 2.00 0.00
5 2.87 0.00 Polly Gardner 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.81 0.00 Taylor Mcalister Rich * 8072 5.00 0.00
2 15.16 0.00 Katrina Wilson Candy * 8073 4.00 0.00
3 15.21 0.00 Loulou Merritt Milzy * 8074 3.00 0.00
4 15.32 0.00 Polly Gardner Docs Santa * 8075 2.00 0.00
5 15.47 0.00 Anna Crisp Jackson * 8076 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Jack Perkins * 0.00 224.00
1 0.00 67.00 Lane Pendergast * 0.00 224.00
3 0.00 66.00 Ben Wickham * 0.00 133.00
4 0.00 64.00 Henry Elliott * 0.00 70.00
5 0.00 59.00 Mark Redmond * 0.00 49.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.77 0.00 Jonty Raaen Benji * 8067 0.00 0.00
2 14.82 0.00 Tammy Pittman Megs * 8068 0.00 0.00
3 15.17 0.00 Ariana Varischetti Perfect Streak * 8069 0.00 0.00
4 15.18 0.00 Wendy Caban * Cash * 8070 0.00 0.00
5 15.31 0.00 Jane Keenan Charlie * 8071 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 66.00 Riley Langdon 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Travis Lamey 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Luke Parkinson 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Christopher Wilson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 67.00 Riley Reid * 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Tom Merritt 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 65.00 Oliver Towell 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 81.00 Toby Leake 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Taine Nash * 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Wilson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Christopher Borghero 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 69.00 Oscar Leake 1.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taine Nash
1 2 Toby Leake
1 3 Patrick Ferguson
1 4 Jessie Grimmond
1 5 Tom Donnelly
1 6 Tyson Smith
1 7 Christopher Borghero
2 1 James Vaughan
2 2 Nicholas Wilson
2 3 Cody Lockhart
2 4 Joshua Watson
2 5 Kolt Ferguson
2 6 Ben Connolly
2 7 Oscar Leake
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Leys
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Dakayla Crawley
1 4 Riley Leys
1 5 Jessica Singleton
1 6 Thomas Hutton
1 7 Grace Palmer
1 8 Dekota Caban
1 9 Kaydee Hernando
1 10 Bryce Clark
1 11 Kasey Fulwood
1 12 Dusty Starkey
1 13 Cade Ferguson
1 14 Jack Buckman
1 15 Keiran Hill
1 16 Shaelynn Hernando
1 17 Blake Christie
1 18 Skye Singleton
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylor Lockhart
1 2 Bella Mckinley
1 3 Estella Martin
1 4 Riley Reid
1 5 Braith Nock
1 6 Niomi Crawley
1 7 Tania Till
1 8 Sophie Crawley
1 9 Matt Canham
1 10 Amber Pittman
1 11 Lacey Gibson
1 12 Kelsey Kennedy
1 13 Luke Parkinson
1 14 Hope Starkey
1 15 Mackenzie Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Whitfield
1 2 Olivia Harris
1 3 Bianca Canham
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Anna Crisp
1 6 Jack Pittman
2 1 Jonty Raaen
2 2 Brent Parkinson
2 3 Bella Mckinley
2 4 Kai Clark
2 5 Kolt Ferguson
2 6 Chloe Whitfield
3 1 Justin Scoggin
3 2 Cheyenne Denniss
3 3 James Vaughan
3 4 Britnee Attenborough
3 5 Hope Starkey
3 6 Luke Parkinson
3 7 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Loulou Merritt
1 2 Anna Crisp
1 3 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Jonty Raaen
1 6 Rebecca Roberts
1 7 Katrina Wilson
1 8 Chloe Whitfield
1 9 Caitlin Palmer
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Bianca Canham
1 12 Taylor Mcalister
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond
1 2 Ben Wickham
1 3 Lane Pendergast
1 4 Jack Perkins
1 5 Cameron Latter
2 1 Henry Elliott
2 2 Bevan Wood
2 3 Dean Sullivan
2 4 Benjamin Pankhurst
2 5 Marc Bullock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alex Gill
1 2 Corey Duncan
1 3 Sam C Taylor
1 4 Martin Worth
1 5 Michael Beard
1 6 Kolt Ferguson
2 1 Wesley Meehan
2 2 Ethan King
2 3 Benjamin Cederblad
2 4 James Fitt
2 5 Ty Beeney
2 6 Christopher Borghero
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Tammy Pittman Megs
1 2 Katie Vaughan Sonic
1 3 Tori Grady Gun Smokin Cowgirl
1 4 Kelly Murray Chester
1 5 Amanda L Watson Harlow
1 6 Chloe Whitfield Mischief Extreme
1 7 Parris Dening Spinner
1 8 Ariana Varischetti Perfect Streak
1 9 Wendy Caban Cash
1 10 Jannette Glass Aubrey
1 11 Rebecca Roberts Pee Wee
1 12 Katie Vaughan Money
1 13 Jonty Raaen Benji
1 14 Brianna Learmonth Smokin
1 15 Keiran Hill Blondie
1 16 Jane Keenan Charlie
1 17 Billie-Lee Piper Kool Little Bandit
1 18 Mary Morgan Latte
1 19 Caitlin Palmer Shiraz
1 20 Paul Ralston Cody
1 21 Ariana Varischetti Rafferty
1 22 Rebecca Roberts Alli Cat
1 23 Hayley Hill Mentistar
1 24 Paula Mills Chillie
1 25 Chloe Whitfield Yankee
1 26 Liz Mckinley Heidi
1 27 Jane Keenan Sandy
1 28 Emma Trickey Beauty
1 29 Peta Christie Jethrow
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Linden Raaen
1 3 Ty Pittman
1 4 Jack Buckman
1 5 Riley Drury
1 6 Justin Till
1 7 Colby Edgar
1 8 Riley Gimbert
1 9 Cade Ferguson
1 10 Hudson Attenborough
1 11 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Watt
1 2 Henry Leggett
1 3 Tom Merritt
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Matt Hollis
1 8 Travis Lamey
1 9 Thomas Ferguson
1 10 Cooper Beeney
1 11 Billy Swain
1 12 Oliver Towell
1 13 Brock Adams
1 14 Luke Parkinson
1 15 Riley Reid
1 16 Angus Capel
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock