Gunnedah Show (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 18/04/15 |President: Brian Henderson |Secretary:Brian Henderson (0428 420 939)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

GUNNEDAH SHOW RODEO PROGRAM

GUNNEDAH SHOW RODEO

SATURDAY 18 APRIL 2015

 

1ST PERFORMANCE  1.00PM

UNDER 11 BARREL RACE

11-U14 BARREL RACE

14-U18 BARREL RACE

8-U11 STEER RIDE

11-U14 STEER RIDE

14-U18 STEER RIDE

 

2ND PERFORMANCE:  6.00PM

OPEN BULL RIDE                               ROUND 1

OPEN BAREBACK                              ALL

LADIES BARREL RACE                      ALL

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    ALL

OPEN BULL RIDE                               ROUND 2

 

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.71 0.00 Jo Caldwell * Maloo * 8181 0.00 333.00
2 16.84 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 8182 0.00 243.00
3 16.89 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 8183 0.00 171.00
4 16.92 0.00 Liz Mckinley * Doc * 8184 0.00 90.00
5 17.51 0.00 Tahlia Hamson 0.00 63.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.84 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 8178 5.00 0.00
2 17.89 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indy * 8179 4.00 0.00
3 18.79 0.00 Linden Raaen Skip * 8180 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.33 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 8173 5.00 0.00
2 17.64 0.00 Bella Mckinley * Buddy * 8174 4.00 0.00
3 18.08 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Holly * 8175 3.00 0.00
4 18.28 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 8176 2.00 0.00
5 18.75 0.00 Hope Starkey * Annie * 8177 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.77 0.00 Chloe Whitfield Memphis * 8169 5.00 0.00
2 17.91 0.00 Katrina Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 17.99 0.00 Jade Tribe Mojo * 8170 3.00 0.00
4 18.03 0.00 Taylor Mcalister * Rich * 8171 2.00 0.00
5 18.09 0.00 Katrina Hickey Pee Wee * 8172 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Bernie Mcmaugh * Ring Of Roses GG0101 0.00 310.80
2 0.00 74.00 Carl Green Rough Bid GG0042 0.00 226.80
3 0.00 71.00 Chris Williams * Ariat GG0023 0.00 159.60
4 0.00 70.00 Tom Knight * Johnny Boy GG0044 0.00 84.00
5 0.00 67.00 Brandon Wood * Miss Calgary GG0038 0.00 58.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Dee Heinemann Fox 8 GG0009 0.00 216.00
1 0.00 71.00 Luke Morris * Stolen Colours GG0153 0.00 216.00
1 0.00 71.00 Gerard Oversby Red Jacket GG0155 0.00 216.00
4 0.00 67.00 Jack Kidd * Blue Bell GG0057 0.00 72.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 82.00 Thomas Gould * Staunchup GBR3507 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 79.00 Ben Palmer * Splinter GBR302 0.00 0.00
3 0.00 78.00 Carl Green On The Dot GBR3003 0.00 180.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Braith Nock 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Travis Lamey 4.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mary Morgan
1 2 Cathrina Hutton
1 3 Amanda Heinemann
1 4 Bianca Tribe
1 5 Emily Learmonth
1 6 Jo Caldwell
1 7 Brianna Learmonth
1 8 Liz Mckinley
1 9 Heather Lynn
1 10 Tahlia Hamson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Linden Raaen
1 2 Kaydee Hernando
1 3 Thomas Hutton
1 4 Shaelynn Hernando
1 5 Dusty Starkey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dakota Durrant
1 2 Matt Canham
1 3 Mackenzie Raaen
1 4 Bella Mckinley
1 5 Hope Starkey
1 6 Tania Till
1 7 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bianca Canham
1 2 Taylor Mcalister
1 3 Montana Mason
1 4 Jade Tribe
1 5 Polly Gardner
1 6 Jonty Raaen
1 7 Anna Crisp
1 8 Katrina Wilson
1 9 Chloe Whitfield
1 10 Kaitlyn Hamson
1 11 Katrina Hickey
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carl Green Rough Bid (Gg0042)
1 2 Brandon Wood Miss Calgary (Gg0038)
1 3 Gerard Oversby Roach (Gg0046)
1 4 Mark Redmond King Louie (Gg0040)
1 5 Justin Bulmer That'S The Way (Gg0041)
1 6 Bernie Mcmaugh Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
1 7 Chris Williams Ariat (Gg0023)
1 8 Tom Knight Johnny Boy (Gg0044)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dee Heinemann Unnamed (Gg0154)
1 2 Gerard Oversby Red Jacket (Gg0155)
1 3 Jack Kidd Blue Bell (Gg0057)
1 4 Luke Morris Little Women (Gg1088)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Carl Green On The Dot (Gbr3003)
1 2 Gerard Oversby Back In Business (Gbr3132)
1 3 Wes Brooker Baby Blue (Gbr000)
1 4 Corey Waterson Starbucks (Gbr3506)
1 5 Daniel Rogan Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
2 1 Thomas Gould Staunchup (Gbr3507)
2 2 Bryce Kelly Tattoo (Gbr0931)
2 3 Ben Palmer Splinter (Gbr302)
2 4 Mick Knight Holiday Inn (Gbr0579)
2 5 Jesse Glass Wart Hog (Gbr/3103)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Riley Langdon
1 2 Justin Till
1 3 Colby Edgar
1 4 Riley Drury
1 5 Riley Gimbert
1 6 Hudson Attenborough
1 7 Linden Raaen
1 8 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Oliver Towell
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Travis Lamey
1 4 Thomas Nash
1 5 Connor Etcell
1 6 Logan Jobson
1 7 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jonty Raaen
1 2 Taine Nash
1 3 James Vaughan
1 4 Jack Lavender