Gunnedah Agquip (Pr60) Rodeo

Date 19/08/15 |President: Brian Henderson |Secretary:Brian Henderson (0428 420 939)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Northern

Gunnedah Agquip Rodeo Program 

Any competitors that will be in Gunnedah on Tuesday 18th, Wednesday 19th or Thursday 20th August we would love to hear from you! 
Contact us if you are able to offer a few hours of your time to help out at the ABCRA Stand promoting the ABCRA and National Finals.
Please give the office a call with an approximate time you will be able to attend on 02 6766 5863.

Thanks.

ORDER OF EVENTS

GUNNEDAH AG-QUIP RODEO

START:  6.30PM

OPEN BULL RIDE                               RND 1

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    RND 1

LADIES BARREL RACE

OPEN BAREBACK

OPEN SADDLE BRONC                    RND 2

OPEN BULL RIDE                               RND 2

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.74 0.00 Bianca Hertel Cash * 9112 0.00 399.60
2 16.94 0.00 Hayley Hill Docs Rockin Rich * 9113 0.00 291.60
3 17.13 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 9114 0.00 205.20
4 17.26 0.00 Bianca Canham Trubadoor * 9115 0.00 108.00
5 17.46 0.00 Jacki Learmonth Spider * 9116 0.00 75.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Bernie Mcmaugh Indian Chief GG0043 0.00 435.00
2 0.00 73.00 Denny Swadling Ride Tuff Ariat GG0023 0.00 261.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jason Carlon Ride Tuff Ring Of Roses GG0101 0.00 174.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Wade Clifford Unnamed GG/213 0.00 396.00
2 0.00 74.00 Jack Kidd Unnamed GG0253 0.00 264.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 90.00 Jason O'Hearn Ridetuff Chuckles GBR0883 0.00 384.00
2 0.00 77.00 Trefor Sproule Freaky Force GBR3043 0.00 288.00
3 0.00 73.00 Troy Burtenshaw Splinter GBR302 0.00 192.00
4 0.00 70.00 Fred Munro Baby Blue GBR000 0.00 96.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jannette Glass
1 2 Jacki Learmonth
1 3 Amanda Heinemann
1 4 Cathy Raaen
1 5 Tahlia Hamson
1 6 Annah Sullivan
1 7 Paula Mills
1 8 Jessica Roche
1 9 Jesse Kelly
1 10 Calla Matthews
1 11 Sharna Little
1 12 Suzi Bandy
1 13 Bianca Canham
1 14 Laura Papatheofanous
1 15 Bianca Hertel
1 16 Brianna Learmonth
1 17 Hayley Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Denny Swadling Ride Tuff Ariat (Gg0023)
1 2 Daniel Cheers Cheyanne (Gg0200)
1 3 Bernie Mcmaugh Indian Chief (Gg0043)
1 4 Dillon Barkshire Gi Joe (Gg0213)
1 5 Sam Knight Miss Calgary (Gg0038)
2 1 Robert Bandy Unnamed (Gg0570)
2 2 Mark Edwards Little Women (Gg1088)
2 3 Ben Lees Roach (Gg0046)
2 4 Jason Carlon Ride Tuff Ring Of Roses (Gg0101)
2 5 Justin Bulmer Ride Tuff Blue Bell (Gg0057)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wade Clifford Unnamed (Gg/213)
1 2 Jack Kidd Unnamed (Gg0253)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason O'Hearn Ridetuff Chuckles (Gbr0883)
1 2 Cody Heffernan Show Business (Gbr0587)
1 3 Jesse Glass Toothbrush (Gbr3107)
1 4 Mitchell Duff River Dance (Gbr3011)
1 5 Bryce Kelly Ride Tuff Eye Candy (Gbr3050)
2 1 Todd Litchfield Crash (Gbr/168)
2 2 Steven Wicks Starbucks (Gbr3506)
2 3 Troy Burtenshaw Splinter (Gbr302)
2 4 Daniel Rogan Derailed (Gbr3527)
2 5 Clint Glass Wart Hog (Gbr/3103)
2 6 Fred Munro Baby Blue (Gbr000)
2 7 Trefor Sproule Freaky Force (Gbr3043)