Jindabyne Rodeo (Pr60)

Date 27/12/15 |President: David Rowson |Secretary:Susan Brown (0405 961 272)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Jindabyne Rodeo (PR60) Program

Jindabyne’s Man from Snowy River Rodeo

Order of Events

Start 12 Noon

  1. Novice Barrel - Round 1 (18)
  2. 14 – 18 Steers - Round 1 (11)
  3. 14 – 18 Barrel - Round 1 (9)
  4. 11 – 14 Steers – All (9)
  5. Novice Barrel – Round 2 (18)
  6. 18 – 11 Steers – All (4)
  7. 1 – 14 Barrel – All (6)
  8. 14 – 18 Steers – Round 2 (10)
  9. 8 – 11 Barrel – All (14)

5 minute break

  1. Open Bull – Round 1 (9)
  2. Open Barrel – Round 1 (12)
  3. Novice Saddle – Round 1 (6)
  4. Novice Bull – Round 1 (13)
  5. 14 – 18 Barrel – Round 2 (8)
  6. Open Barrel – Round 2 (12)

20 Minute Break

  1. Open Saddle – Round 1 (8)
  2. Open Bull – Round 2 (8)
  3. Novice Saddle – Round 2 (5)
  4. Novice Bull – Round 2 (12)
  5. Poly Buckjump – All (2)
  6. Open Bareback – All (3)
  7. Open Saddle – Round 2 – (8)
  8. Top 5 Shoot Out – Open Bull Ride

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.17 0.00 Michelle Bush 0.00 392.94
2 14.28 0.00 Laura Papatheofanous 0.00 286.74
3 14.39 0.00 Michelle O'Neill 0.00 201.78
4 14.59 0.00 Maree Curtis 0.00 106.20
5 14.69 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen 0.00 74.34
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.13 0.00 Montana Jackson 5.00 0.00
2 18.52 0.00 Connie Besant 4.00 0.00
3 18.64 0.00 Zali Duncan * 0.00 0.00
4 20.94 0.00 Keeley Martin 0.00 0.00
5 21.28 0.00 Lacey Besant 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.71 0.00 Kasey Bramich 5.00 0.00
2 15.28 0.00 Hunta Gallacher 4.00 0.00
3 15.95 0.00 Hayley Caine 3.00 0.00
4 15.98 0.00 Braiden Curtis 2.00 0.00
5 19.81 0.00 Kaci Cabot * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.42 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen 5.00 0.00
2 14.66 0.00 Braith Nock 4.00 0.00
3 14.70 0.00 Kylie Coates 3.00 0.00
4 14.73 0.00 Chelsey Byers 2.00 0.00
5 14.78 0.00 Tarni Caine 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Cooper Thatcher 0.00 266.40
2 0.00 66.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 194.40
3 0.00 65.00 Tom Kerr 0.00 104.40
3 0.00 65.00 Daniel Luff 0.00 104.40
5 0.00 62.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 50.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.44 0.00 Kaesha Nijssen Ladybug Snip * 11070 0.00 0.00
2 14.84 0.00 Michelle O'Neill Squiggle * 11071 0.00 0.00
3 14.96 0.00 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie * 11072 0.00 0.00
4 15.02 0.00 Jenise Hinton Viper * 11073 0.00 0.00
5 15.04 0.00 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc * 11074 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Cody Ballard * Trc Burra Road RW0623 0.00 0.00
1 0.00 78.00 Jason Carlon Trc Opal Miner RW0629 0.00 374.40
3 0.00 77.00 Ben Maytom Trc Hells Fury RW0771 0.00 222.30
4 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Trc Oilskin RW0706 0.00 117.00
5 0.00 71.00 Shaun Read Trc RW0827 0.00 81.90
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Harry Ash Diva RW0669 0.00 414.00
2 0.00 65.00 Shannon Davey * Cinch RW0578 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Mitchell Tidyman Eight Mile MC3136 0.00 441.60
1 0.00 79.00 Richard Treanor Egghead MC3134 0.00 441.60
3 0.00 78.00 Tim Amey Sandfly MC3007 0.00 262.20
4 0.00 76.00 Edward Carlon Taipan MC3107 0.00 138.00
5 0.00 71.00 Josh Barnett Dollar Coin MC3052 0.00 96.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Jake Swan 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Toby Deudney 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Callan Golby 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jackson Searle 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Jake Deudney 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 75.00 Christopher Wilson 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Travis Lamey 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Kelsey Pavlou * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Tom Kerr 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 73.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jackson Clark 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 72.00 Jesse Bargallie 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 71.00 Jack Barnes * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michelle Bush
1 2 Dee Crawford
1 3 Brittany Burgess
1 4 Suzi Bandy
1 5 Laura Papatheofanous
1 6 Maree Curtis
1 7 Tamika Williams
1 8 Rebecca Nilan
1 9 Naomi Bennett
1 10 Maree Oddy
1 11 Rebecca Roberts
1 12 Ebony Tyrrell
2 1 Sharna-Lee Ross
2 2 Michelle Russell
2 3 Jessica Burgess
2 4 Taleah Moult
2 5 Hayley King
2 6 Michelle O'Neill
2 7 Kylie Coates
2 8 Bianca Hertel
2 9 Hilary Thrift
2 10 Kaesha Nijssen
2 11 Krystin Lach
2 12 Gabby Blencowe
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zali Duncan
1 2 Stevee Besant
1 3 Alena Duncan
1 4 Jack Mcgovern
1 5 Lane Haymen
1 6 Lacey Besant
1 7 Thomas Hutton
1 8 Dakayla Crawley
1 9 Keeley Martin
1 10 Chase Russell
1 11 Savannah Haymen
1 12 Montana Jackson
1 13 Toby Deudney
1 14 Connie Besant
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Bramich
1 2 Braiden Curtis
1 3 Hayley Caine
1 4 Hunta Gallacher
1 5 Niomi Crawley
1 6 Kaci Cabot
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sarah Jane Plum
1 2 Polly Gardner
1 3 Emily Staples
1 4 Jackson Clark
1 5 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Chelsey Byers
1 8 Jessica Hall
1 9 Tenille O'Neill
2 1 Kylie Coates
2 2 Katie Butt
2 3 Sophie Crawley
2 4 Caitlin Galvin
2 5 Tarni Caine
2 6 Kaesha Nijssen
2 7 Kiana Swain
2 8 Charlotte Butt
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cameron Latter
1 2 Tom Kerr
1 3 Daniel Luff
1 4 Daryl Baines
1 5 Josh Barnett
1 6 Jack Perkins
2 1 Clint Riley
2 2 Hayden Murphy
2 3 Cameron Bradley
2 4 Ben Tangye
2 5 Cooper Thatcher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zac Mitchell
1 2 Aaron Knight
1 3 Thomas Adams
1 4 Doug Mcfarland
1 5 Jesse Piekar
1 6 Tom Windsor
1 7 Travis Woodbridge
1 8 Ben Nash
1 9 George Rodrom
1 10 Jade Curtis
1 11 Lachlan Culican
1 12 Damian Perceval
1 13 Tom Kerr
2 1 Brent Robert Poile
2 2 Josh Barnett
2 3 Ben Tangye
2 4 Sam Chambers
2 5 Greg Dowling
2 6 Justin Taylor
2 7 Lucas Clayton
2 8 Jacob Rayner
2 9 Toby Commens
2 10 Robert Phibbs
2 11 Carson Stockley
2 12 Joshua Bush
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Gail Arabin Boss (10004)
1 2 Naomi Bennett Powder (5663)
1 3 Stephanie Shaw Wilson (10586)
1 4 Hilary Thrift Amos (7482)
1 5 Ebony Tyrrell Stylish Wolf (7393)
1 6 Kylie Coates Spirit (1741)
1 7 Leonie Martin Hope (10846)
1 8 Jenise Hinton Viper (10009)
1 9 Terrie-Anne Browne Moose (10847)
1 10 Billie Stenhouse Tomorrows Roc (10842)
1 11 Kaesha Nijssen Lady Bug Snip (10723)
1 12 Michelle O'Neill Squiggles (5107)
1 13 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 14 Rebecca Nilan Acatattack (1461)
1 15 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 16 Michelle Russell Pocket (10838)
1 17 Taleah Moult Strawberry (10856)
1 18 Brittany Burgess Dusty (10872)
2 1 Michelle O'Neill Connie (10866)
2 2 Kiana Swain Rainmaker (10864)
2 3 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (10875)
2 4 Jessica Hall Raffles (7982)
2 5 Sharna-Lee Ross Pixie (10006)
2 6 Tenille O'Neill Rocky (1486)
2 7 Kellie Deudney Dolcity (10853)
2 8 Gabby Blencowe Baz (6706)
2 9 Kiana Swain Apache (10876)
2 10 Emily Staples Cruise (10732)
2 11 Amelia Butt Keajura Jj (5138)
2 12 Tamika Williams Reagan (1451)
2 13 Krystin Lach Garcon (10883)
2 14 Jessica Burgess Tara (4525)
2 15 Hayley King Tyrone Boome (6730)
2 16 Alena Duncan Surprise (10885)
2 17 Dee Crawford Jewel N Tradion (1405)
2 18 Zali Duncan Splash (10884)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clint Riley
1 2 Daryl Baines
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Carlon Trc Opal Miner (Rw0629)
1 2 Tristan Flower Trc Blondies Raising Hell (Rw0650)
1 3 Hayden Murphy Boothill Saddler (Rw0518)
1 4 Daniel Luff Trc Wyangle Warrior (Rw0825)
1 5 Shaun Read Trc (Rw0827)
1 6 Justin Bulmer Trc Toms Choice (Rw0762)
1 7 Sam Taylor Trc Sky High (Rw0826)
2 1 Ben Maytom Trc Hells Fury (Rw0771)
2 2 Cody Ballard Ridetuff Trc Burra Road (Rw0623)
2 3 Jack Perkins Brown Bomber (Rw0607)
2 4 Jack Brown Ridetuff Fourty Four (Rw0044)
2 5 Cooper Thatcher Trc Hillside Terror (Rw0659)
2 6 Robert Bandy Trc Oilskin (Rw0706)
2 7 Cameron Bradley Trc Fools Gold (Rw0693)
2 8 Josh Barnett Wrecking Ball (Rw0768)
2 9 Cameron Latter Quick Draw (Rw0589)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Ridetuff Trc Opposite Attraction (Rw0670
1 2 Harry Ash Ridetuff Diva (Rw0669)
1 3 Shannon Davey Cinch (Rw0578)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 George Rodrom Hammer Me (Mc3009)
1 2 Mitchell Tidyman Eight Mile (Mc3136)
1 3 Jonathan Couling Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
1 4 Edward Carlon Taipan (Mc3107)
1 5 Jacob Rayner G Force (Mc3511)
1 6 Ben Butler Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
1 7 Tim Amey Sandfly (Mc3007)
1 8 Stuart Orford Iggy (Mc3020)
1 9 Richard Treanor Egghead (Mc3134)
2 1 Wayne Brown Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
2 2 Josh Barnett Dollar Coin (Mc3052)
2 3 Nathan West Egghead (Mc3134)
2 4 Michael Rowson Taipan (Mc3107)
2 5 Sean Berg Rock (Mc3010)
2 6 Ashley Hanby Sandfly (Mc3007)
2 7 Troy Cross Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
2 8 Frank Carrigan Eight Mile (Mc3136)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cooper Mitchell
1 2 Toby Deudney
1 3 Callan Golby
1 4 Jake Swan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Deudney
1 2 Jake Galvin
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Cory Gatt
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Kelsey Pavlou
1 9 Alec Miners
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lawson Stenhouse
1 2 Jade Curtis
1 3 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 4 Tallis Swain
1 5 Lachlan Burgess
1 6 Jesse Bargallie
1 7 Nicholas Wilson
1 8 Casey Woodbridge
1 9 Jack Barnes
1 10 Jessie Williams
1 11 Tom Kerr
2 1 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 2 Jackson Clark
2 3 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 4 Clayton Miners
2 5 Kiana Swain
2 6 Bailee Pavlou
2 7 Robert Phibbs
2 8 Jack Rattenbury
2 9 Braith Nock
2 10 Dylan Weir