Quirindi Show Rodeo (Pr40)

Date 12/09/15 |President: Lindsay Maybury |Secretary:Leah Meyer (0400 801 359)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Hunter

Quirindi Show Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS    
No. Sect Division Event Number  
           
Quirindi SHOW RODEO     
SATURDAY 12/09/15      
           
           
Start 4pm        
           
1 1   Novice Barrel Race    
2 1   Ladies Barrel Race    
3 1   U11 Jnr barrels    
4 1   11-U14 juv barrels    
5 1   14-U18 juv barrels    
  BREAK        
           
6 1   U8 poddy    
7 1   8-U11 poddy    
8 1   11-U14 Steers    
9 1   Novice Bulls    
10 1   14-U18 Steers    
  BREAK LOLLY MAN      
11 1   Open Bulls    
12     Trick Riding    
13 2   Novice Bulls    
14 2   Open Bulls    
           
           

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.40 0.00 Hayley Hill Mentistar * 9415 0.00 192.40
2 16.46 0.00 Cathrina Hutton Vegas * 9416 0.00 140.40
3 16.59 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Bud * 9417 0.00 98.80
4 16.63 0.00 Brianna Learmonth Cowboy Roc * 9418 0.00 52.00
5 16.93 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 9419 0.00 36.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.33 0.00 Thomas Hutton Jd * 9420 5.00 0.00
2 17.71 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 9421 4.00 0.00
3 17.96 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 9422 3.00 0.00
4 18.52 0.00 Skye Singleton Not Supplied * 9423 2.00 0.00
5 19.32 0.00 Jessica Singleton Not Supplied * 9424 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.16 0.00 Mackenzie Raaen Not Supplied * 9425 5.00 0.00
2 17.22 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 9426 4.00 0.00
3 17.29 0.00 Matt Canham Vegas * 9427 3.00 0.00
4 17.44 0.00 Tania Till Not Supplied * 9428 2.00 0.00
5 18.10 0.00 Luke Parkinson Not Supplied * 9429 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.63 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 9430 5.00 0.00
2 16.75 0.00 Polly Gardner Doc Santa * 9431 4.00 0.00
3 17.24 0.00 Jade Tribe Tiny * 9432 3.00 0.00
4 17.26 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 9433 2.00 0.00
5 17.37 0.00 Bianca Canham Vegas * 9434 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 73.00 Tyson Smith 0.00 368.00
2 0.00 72.00 Josh Barnett 0.00 276.00
3 0.00 65.00 David Mills 0.00 184.00
4 0.00 63.00 James Fitt 0.00 92.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.18 0.00 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati * 9435 0.00 0.00
2 16.31 0.00 Braith Nock Elvis * 9436 0.00 0.00
3 16.93 0.00 Jannette Glass Aubrey * 9437 0.00 0.00
4 16.97 0.00 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker * 9438 0.00 0.00
5 17.08 0.00 Sharna Little Money * 9439 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 84.00 Nathan Burtenshaw Full Throttle GBR3007 0.00 370.00
2 0.00 79.00 Fred Munro Ludicrous GBR3274 0.00 222.00
3 0.00 76.00 Trefor Sproule Ace GBR/521 0.00 148.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Linden Raaen 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 65.00 Riley Langdon 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Braith Nock 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 78.00 Christopher Wilson 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 76.00 Thomas Nash 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Jackson Clark 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Travis Lamey 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Nicholas Penrose 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Eric Richardson 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Toby Leake 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Taine Nash 2.50 0.00
2 0.00 70.00 Nicholas Wilson 2.50 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Annah Sullivan
1 2 Rebecca Roberts
1 3 Cathy Raaen
1 4 Jessica Roche
1 5 Cathrina Hutton
1 6 Liz Mckinley
1 7 Bianca Canham
1 8 Sharna Little
1 9 Amanda Heinemann
1 10 Hayley Hill
1 11 Suzi Bandy
1 12 Bianca Hertel
1 13 Tahlia Hamson
1 14 Jacki Learmonth
1 15 Brianna Learmonth
1 16 Courtney Mckinley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Starkey
1 2 Bridie Palmer
1 3 Emily Cork
1 4 Skye Singleton
1 5 Levi Ward
1 6 Sophie Edmonds
1 7 Allie Palmer
1 8 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 9 Kaydee Hernando
1 10 Thomas Hutton
1 11 Linden Raaen
1 12 Dakayla Crawley
1 13 Jessica Singleton
1 14 Keiran Hill
1 15 Shaelynn Hernando
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hope Starkey
1 2 Tania Till
1 3 Niomi Crawley
1 4 Matt Canham
1 5 Bella Mckinley
1 6 Megan Atkins
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Taylor Lockhart
1 9 Braith Nock
1 10 Mackenzie Raaen
1 11 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Owen Beeney
1 2 Katrina Wilson
1 3 Chloe Whitfield
1 4 Isabel Empson
1 5 Gabrielle Ernst
1 6 Rebecca Roberts
1 7 Kelly Atkins
1 8 Anna Crisp
1 9 Bianca Canham
1 10 Polly Gardner
1 11 Jade Tribe
1 12 Kaitlyn Hamson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hunter Buckley
1 2 Maddie Cork
1 3 Ryley Butler
1 4 Levi Ward
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Wall
1 2 Benjamin Cederblad
1 3 Sam C Taylor
1 4 Tyson Smith
1 5 Aaron Gilchrist
1 6 Nicholas Penrose
1 7 Lachlan Inder
1 8 Christopher Borghero
1 9 Josh Barnett
1 10 David Mills
1 11 Sam Varley
1 12 Nicholas Wilson
2 1 Kai Clark
2 2 Mark Magnay
2 3 Braedyn Cameron
2 4 Joe Smyth
2 5 Alex Gill
2 6 Lance Waters
2 7 Geoff Gadsden
2 8 James Fitt
2 9 Edward Ironside
2 10 Kyle Gallagher
2 11 Ty Beeney
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 2 Marie Crisp Harley (581h)
1 3 Jane Stagg Miss Chiquita Morn (9210)
1 4 Peta Christie Jethrow (7207)
1 5 Jannette Glass Pippa (981p)
1 6 Braith Nock Elvis (1610)
1 7 Melissa Torbruegge Mouse (9170)
1 8 Michelle Roots Lets Get Rowdy (6925)
1 9 Polly Gardner Peptos Playgirl (Peptm)
1 10 Jane Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (3973m)
1 11 Sharna Little Little Boom (9207)
1 12 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 13 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 14 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 15 Mary Morgan Latte (7682)
1 16 Jessica Roche Whisper (6323)
1 17 Jane Stagg Sl Sparkle (9209)
1 18 Sharna Little Money (1620)
1 19 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 20 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
1 21 Jacki Learmonth Salty Roc (25s)
1 22 Samantha Taylor Dj (1819)
1 23 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 24 Anna Crisp Jackson (1617)
1 25 Kaitlyn Hamson Ellie (14205e)
1 26 Ashley Smith Trixie (9171)
1 27 Tahlia Hamson Chex (9208)
1 28 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 29 Jackie Priestley Rocket (1293)
1 30 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 31 Chloe Whitfield Cruiser (6293)
1 32 Gabrielle Ernst Jack (942)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Daniel Rogan Party Animal (Gbr3528)
1 2 Tim Amey Derailed (Gbr3527)
1 3 Luke Wicks Loaded Weapon (Gbr3508)
1 4 Luke Cooper Unnamed (Gbr3001)
1 5 Ty Beeney Kings Cross (Gbr3526)
1 6 Trefor Sproule Ace (Gbr/521)
1 7 Clancy Butler Unnamed (Gbr0131)
1 8 Ethan Matthews Baby Blue (Gbr000)
1 9 Nathan Burtenshaw Full Throttle (Gbr3007)
2 1 Fred Munro Ludicrous (Gbr3274)
2 2 Ben Butler Turn It Up (Gbr3210)
2 3 Sean Berg Doc Holiday (Gbr3249)
2 4 Jesse Glass Ride Tuff Buck Wild (Gbr0951)
2 5 Jason O'Hearn Smash (Gbr3252)
2 6 Lachlan Slade Unnamed (Gbr3222)
2 7 Steven Wicks Hook Line & Sinker (Gbr3299)
2 8 Steven Mason Bizzare (Gbr3247)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Colby Edgar
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Riley Gimbert
1 4 Justin Till
1 5 Linden Raaen
1 6 Jack Butler
1 7 Riley Drury
1 8 Riley Langdon
1 9 Hudson Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Logan Jobson
1 2 Braith Nock
1 3 Riley Reid
1 4 Bailey Buckley
1 5 Thomas Nash
1 6 Christopher Wilson
1 7 Travis Lamey
1 8 Connor Etcell
1 9 Luke Parkinson
1 10 Oliver Towell
1 11 Cooper Beeney
1 12 Josephine Saunders
1 13 Jackson Clark
1 14 Finne Saunders
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Pittman
1 2 Kai Clark
1 3 Caleb Hall
1 4 Zak Henry
1 5 Eric Richardson
1 6 Taine Nash
1 7 Tyson Smith
1 8 Sam Varley
1 9 Nicholas Penrose
1 10 Toby Leake
1 11 Nicholas Wilson
1 12 Kyle Hall
1 13 Jonty Raaen
1 14 Oscar Leake
1 15 Jack Lavender
1 16 Christopher Borghero
1 17 Cody Lockhart
1 18 Lachlan Reid