Bindoon Show Rodeo Pr60

Date 17/10/15 |President: Nahrell Dalywaters |Secretary:Amanda Oversby (0408 693 633)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Bindoon Show Rodeo Program 

BINDOON SHOW RODEO - 17TH OCTOBER 2015 - ORDER OF EVENTS

1st Performance - 2.30pm
Ladies Barrel Race RD 1 (12)
Junior Barrels Under 11 (All)
Junior Barrels 11-Under 14 (All)
Juvenile Barrels 14-Under 18 (All)

2nd Performance - 5.00pm
Open Bareback (All)
Juvenile Steer Ride 14-Under 18 RD 1 (6)
Junior Steer Ride 11-Under 14 (ALL)
Junior Steer Ride 8-Under 11 (All)
Open Bull Ride RD 1 (5)
Ladies Barrel Race RD 2 (12)
Clown Act - Pistol Pete
Open Saddle Bronc (All)
Juvenile Steer Ride 14-Under 18 RD 2 (5)
Novice Bull Ride RD 1 (All)
Local Steer Ride (Day entries taken)
Open Bull Ride RD 2 (5)

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 14.80 0.00 Mickaela Mongoo Chiko * 9932 0.00 381.84
2 15.14 0.00 Jessie Reynolds Stumpy * 9933 0.00 278.64
3 15.31 0.00 Tenika Mccarthy Jr * 9934 0.00 196.08
4 15.53 0.00 Maddi Edwards Cold Play * 9935 0.00 103.20
5 15.57 0.00 Wendy Harris Bindi * 9936 0.00 72.24
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 21.09 0.00 Meghan Oakes Not Supplied * 9942 5.00 0.00
2 22.86 0.00 Kiara Edwards Not Supplied * 9943 4.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.55 0.00 Luke Parkinson Not Supplied * 9944 5.00 0.00
2 16.26 0.00 Braith Nock Maverick * 9945 4.00 0.00
3 18.31 0.00 Emily Gorry * Not Supplied * 9946 0.00 0.00
4 19.28 0.00 Courtney Reinke Buddy * 9947 2.00 0.00
5 20.92 0.00 Kayla Bishop * Not Supplied * 9948 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.30 0.00 Polly Gardner Jr * 9937 5.00 0.00
2 15.76 0.00 Janine Mongoo Beaglett * 9938 4.00 0.00
3 17.23 0.00 Chloe Dawe Not Supplied * 9939 3.00 0.00
4 18.81 0.00 Kelli Dawe Not Supplied * 9940 2.00 0.00
5 19.59 0.00 Nicola Clark Banjo * 9941 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 68.00 Stuart Rae 0.00 344.00
2 0.00 66.00 Trey Gallacher 0.00 258.00
3 0.00 62.00 Nicholas Wilson 0.00 172.00
4 0.00 59.00 Ashley Price 0.00 86.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 60.00 Chad Dudley Steely Bill AO0185 0.00 324.00
1 0.00 60.00 Hamish Lamond Kamatchee AO0147 0.00 324.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Wade Mccarthy Redlands Rebel AO0025 0.00 348.00
2 0.00 68.00 Peter Price Happy 8 AO0127 0.00 208.80
3 0.00 66.00 Ashley Price Withnell Stckyrds Guess AO0186 0.00 139.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Jesse Deburgh Sun Dancer MM3071 0.00 360.00
2 0.00 75.00 Ashley Price Sun Dancer MM3071 0.00 216.00
3 0.00 70.00 Wade Mccarthy Sin City MM3079 0.00 144.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 67.00 Riley Langdon 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Joel Ruff 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 65.00 Christopher Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 63.00 Luke Parkinson 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 63.00 Jack Collins 2.50 0.00
5 0.00 62.00 Braith Nock 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Trey Gallacher 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 67.00 Nicholas Wilson 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 65.00 Jeremy Green 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 60.00 Jayden Bamkin * 0.00 0.00
5 0.00 59.00 Benjamin Hickey * 0.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackie Mcknight
1 2 Rebecca Symes
1 3 Alysia Tringrove
1 4 Justine O'Donnell
1 5 Shannon Jacklin
1 6 Abby Jones
1 7 Melissa Foster
1 8 Angela Whelan
1 9 Gina Crawford
1 10 Carol Harris
1 11 Treahn Mossman
1 12 Natasha Lavis
2 1 Stacey Mccarthy
2 2 Mickaela Mongoo
2 3 Samantha Withers
2 4 Tenika Mccarthy
2 5 Wendy Harris
2 6 Maddi Edwards
2 7 Jessie Reynolds
2 8 Simone Britten
2 9 Janine Mongoo
2 10 Tahree Mills
2 11 Candice Lavis
2 12 Freya Tomasini
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kiara Edwards
1 2 Meghan Oakes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Bishop
1 2 Courtney Reinke
1 3 Emily Gorry
1 4 Madeleine Spanjers
1 5 Luke Parkinson
1 6 Braith Nock
1 7 Hunta Gallacher
1 8 Rachel Oakes
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicola Clark
1 2 Mickaela Mongoo
1 3 Janine Mongoo
1 4 Kelli Dawe
1 5 Chloe Dawe
1 6 Polly Gardner
1 7 Kate O'Neill
1 8 Justine O'Donnell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Samantha Fitzpatrick
1 2 Richard Price
1 3 Mathew Duthie
1 4 Nicholas Wilson
1 5 Jeremy Green
1 6 Trey Gallacher
1 7 Ashley Price
1 8 Quinton Kammann
1 9 Kai Clark
1 10 Reece Jasper
1 11 Reg Percy
1 12 Stuart Rae
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Reg Percy Berty No 1. (Ao0121)
1 2 Chad Dudley Bye Bye (Ao0120)
1 3 Jeremy Green Steely Bill (Ao0185)
1 4 Wade Mccarthy Buckskin Billy (Ao0072)
1 5 Gerard Whelan Tou Can (Ao0064)
1 6 Laurance Oversby Rusty (Ao0151)
1 7 Hamish Lamond Kamatchee (Ao0147)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Steve Bennett The Secretary (Ao0173)
1 2 Richard Price Rapper (Ao0171)
1 3 Peter Price Happy 8 (Ao0127)
1 4 Wade Mccarthy Redlands Rebel (Ao0025)
1 5 Ashley Price Withnell Stckyrds Guess (Ao0186)
1 6 Luke Metcalf Minor Detail (Ao0188)
1 7 Jonathon Robinson Jt (Ao0190)
1 8 Reece Jasper Rosie (Ao0144)
1 9 Japheth Spinks Buzz (Ao0123)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Stuart Rae Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
1 2 Ashley Price Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 3 Bryce Carnie Revolver (Mm3025)
1 4 Deneo Hill Money Talks (Mm3012)
1 5 Wade Mccarthy Sin City (Mm3079)
2 1 Scott Lavis Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 2 Jeremiah Day Sin City (Mm3079)
2 3 Jesse Deburgh Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
2 4 Bill Hargreaves Revolver (Mm3025)
2 5 Kayne Drew Withnel Stkyds Undertaker (Mm3029)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kade Attenborough
1 2 Levi Metcalf
1 3 Riley Langdon
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Ruff
1 2 Christopher Wilson
1 3 Jack Collins
1 4 Braith Nock
1 5 Courtney Reinke
1 6 Luke Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hugh Gibson
1 2 Everett Coumbe
1 3 Issac Leclaire
1 4 Benjamin Hickey
1 5 Nicola Clark
1 6 Kai Clark
2 1 Nicholas Wilson
2 2 Jack Coumbe
2 3 Trey Gallacher
2 4 Jayden Bamkin
2 5 Jeremy Green