Onslow Rodeo

Date 15/08/15 |President: Shane Stratford |Secretary:Elaine Parker (0429 571 053)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Western Australia

Onslow Rodeo Program 15/08/2015

ORDER OF EVENTS

 

START TIME 11AM

 

Juvenile Steer 14-U18

Rope and Tie 

Junior Steer 8-U14

Rope and Tie

Junior Breakaway 8-U18

Steer Undecorating

Saddlebronc

Ladies Breakaway Roping

Steer Wrestling

Beadon Bay Bull Ride

Team Roping

Steer Undecorating

Bareback

Team Roping

Ladies Barrel

Junior Barrel Race U18

Local Bull Ride, Incld. Six Guns Charity Ride

Steer Wrestling

Saddlebronc

Ladies Breakaway Roping

Beadon Bay Bull Ride

Station Buckjump

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Simone Gorry
1 2 Wendy Harris
1 3 Maddi Edwards
1 4 Nicole Hammond
2 1 Sally Latham
2 2 Bronwyn Hill
2 3 Katie Carlon
2 4 Alysha Finnigan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Bronwyn Hill
1 2 Katie Carlon
2 1 Tenika Mccarthy
2 2 Taya Hill
2 3 Alysha Finnigan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Wendy Harris
1 2 Katie Carlon
1 3 Tenika Mccarthy
1 4 Simone Gorry
1 5 Maddi Edwards
1 6 Taya Hill
1 7 Bronwyn Hill
1 8 Leanne Smith
1 9 Mickaela Mongoo
1 10 Sally Latham
1 11 Simone Britten
1 12 Alysha Finnigan
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lily Climas
1 2 Jack Collins
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Taya Hill
1 3 Hunta Gallacher
1 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 5 Rebecca Young
1 6 Trey Gallacher
1 7 Emily Gorry
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Emily Gorry
1 2 Rebecca Young
1 3 Mickaela Mongoo
1 4 Aneeka Ronchi Cousins
1 5 Taya Hill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Sam Phelps Ivans Steed (Bh0018)
1 2 Chad Dudley Born Wild (Bh0063)
1 3 Wade Mccarthy Benson (Bh0065)
1 4 Brock Harris Rum Tuff (Bh0066)
1 5 Emma Wheeley Split N Eights (Bh0113)
2 1 Laurance Oversby Board Walk (Bh0044)
2 2 Gerard Whelan Born Free (Bh0061)
2 3 Reg Percy Ned Kelly (Bh0100)
2 4 Bryan Moroney Battle River (Bh0114)
2 5 Mackay Lee-Warner Gold Buckle (Bh0076)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Japheth Spinks Hot Chilli (Bh0101)
1 2 Luke Metcalf Western Outlaw (Bh0072)
1 3 Richard Price First Aid (Bh0093)
1 4 Peter Price Lonesome Rocbourne (Bh0052)
1 5 Wade Mccarthy Kerry (Bh0016)
1 6 Ashley Price Good Night (Bh0094)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jesse Deburgh Sun Dancer (Mm3071)
1 2 Ashley Price Revolver (Mm3025)
1 3 Gary Jamal Barnes Flash (Mm3092)
1 4 Brendon Hoskins Money Talks (Mm3012)
2 1 Wade Mccarthy Pete (Mm3082)
2 2 Kyle Adams Wild Card (Mm3075)
2 3 Damon Metcalf Mud Banana (Mm3094)
2 4 Stuart Rae Sin City (Mm3079)
2 5 Richard Price George (Mm3093)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Casey
1 2 Stan Baker
2 1 Laurance Oversby
2 2 Zach Kealy
2 3 Maverick Deburgh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Zach Kealy
1 2 Maverick Deburgh
1 3 Stan Baker
2 1 Laurance Oversby
2 2 Trey Gallacher
2 3 Wade Mccarthy
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Grant Edwards
1 2 Stan Baker
1 3 Wade Mccarthy
1 4 Paul Casey
2 1 Jesse Deburgh
2 2 Maverick Deburgh
2 3 Zach Kealy
2 4 Laurance Oversby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Levi Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Collins
1 2 Tyrell Metcalf
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jeremy Green
1 2 Josh Fogarty
1 3 Trey Gallacher