Glendon (Pr60) 4b Rd4 Mania

Date 22/08/15 |Secretary:Dallas Coben (07 4958 3432)
Status Percentage Rodeo | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Glendon Rodeo Program

Order of Events Program Schedule.

Glendon 4B Mania – 22 August 2015

1St Performance 3.00pm

Local Barrel Race- 20

Local Poddy Ride U8- 7

Open Bullock Ride- 16

                                                                     2nd Performance  5.00pm

Saddle Bronc- 6

Junior Steers- 7

Jnr Bull Rnd 1- 5 (1st head)

Novice bull- 8

Jnr Barrels- 7

Grand Entry-  6.15- 6.30pm

Open Bulls – 10

Jnr Bulls- 5 (2nd Head – drawn on the night)

Ladies barrels- 13

Novice Bull Ride - 7

Saddle Bronc- 5

Open Bulls- 10

Bareback- 5

Open Bulls- 8

Open Bull Draft

Open Bull Short Go- 6

9 PM.

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 15.90 0.00 Kayla Russell 0.00 366.30
2 16.34 0.00 Nicola Lillyman 0.00 267.30
3 16.41 0.00 Abby Plate 0.00 188.10
4 16.42 0.00 Emma Hanrahan 0.00 99.00
5 16.50 0.00 Shannon Neven 0.00 69.30
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.61 0.00 Jordan Cashion 5.00 0.00
2 16.75 0.00 Amy-Lee Paul 4.00 0.00
3 17.40 0.00 Taylah Wallace 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.32 0.00 Abby Plate 5.00 0.00
2 18.75 0.00 Anna Camilleri * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 62.00 Mitchell Algie * 0.00 1100.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 77.00 Robert Berryman Live Action CL0230 0.00 321.90
2 0.00 76.00 Michael Cordingley Stephanies Girl CL0528 0.00 234.90
3 0.00 73.00 Clayton Lane Pandemonium CL0041 0.00 165.30
4 0.00 72.00 Braydon Wellby Southern End CL042M 0.00 73.95
4 0.00 72.00 Damien Mason * Stacey'S Girl CL0504A 0.00 73.95
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 80.00 Owen Lee Kookaburra County CL0946 0.00 277.50
2 0.00 76.00 Deon Lane Tomahawk Ck CL0123 0.00 202.50
3 0.00 74.00 Travis Heeb Buckaneer CL0018 0.00 142.50
4 0.00 70.00 Clayton Lane Ridetuff Markout CL0046 0.00 75.00
5 0.00 67.00 Luke Morris Jump Start CL0424 0.00 52.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 85.00 Ben Seeds * Unnamed DKL3055 0.00 0.00
2 0.00 83.00 Mitch Paton 0.00 542.70
3 0.00 79.00 Cody Heffernan 0.00 291.45
3 0.00 79.00 Beau Willis Freaky DKL3011 0.00 291.45
5 0.00 74.00 Johnson Davis * Dunn Deal DB3092 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 54.00 Kade Attenborough 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 46.00 Dallon Finch 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 45.00 Cooper Thomas * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 42.00 Brandon Masters 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 41.00 Hudson Attenborough 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 59.00 Alan Masters 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 58.00 Wyatt Milgate 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 56.00 Callan Burgoine 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Jake Bowen 5.00 0.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Bragg
1 2 Joey Buckingham
1 3 Jake Bowen
1 4 Jacob Marshall
1 5 Cody Coghill
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kylie Baxter
1 2 Kaylan Mattingley
1 3 Lisa Finch
1 4 Emma Hanrahan
1 5 Kaili Hoare
1 6 Kayla Russell
1 7 Katrina Hickey
1 8 Katie Carlon
1 9 Kimberley Bryant
1 10 Nicola Lillyman
1 11 Shannon Neven
1 12 Tanika Mcdonald
1 13 Abby Plate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Amy-Lee Paul
1 2 Sharni Wallace
1 3 Taylah Wallace
1 4 Jordan Cashion
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Abby Plate
1 2 Anna Camilleri
1 3 Cailan Evans-Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylor Barrett
1 2 Daniel Imsirovic
1 3 Nathan Peacock
1 4 Cameron Mclennan
1 5 Jake Bowen
1 6 Read Mcdonald
1 7 Warren Harrison
1 8 Mitchell Bridson
2 1 Mitchell Algie
2 2 Aaron Bathis
2 3 Bradley Camilleri
2 4 Samuel Horder
2 5 Dustin Daniel
2 6 Hedley Norton
2 7 Connor Mcleod
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Cordingley Stephanies Girl (Cl0528)
1 2 Clayton Braden Ride Tuff Centre Stage (Cl0945)
1 3 Clayton Lane Pandemonium (Cl0041)
1 4 Damien Mason Stacey'S Girl (Cl0504a)
1 5 Allan Braden Deep Heat (Cl0032)
1 6 Callum Wheatley Southern End (Cl042m)
2 1 Steele Shore Dreamtime (Cl0040)
2 2 Brody Moss Crazy Heart (Cl0944)
2 3 Robert Berryman Live Action (Cl0230)
2 4 Braydon Wellby Southern End (Cl042m)
2 5 Colin Fry Blazing Saddle (Cl0505)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clayton Lane Ride Tuff Mark Out (Cl0046)
1 2 Luke Morris Jump Start (Cl0424)
1 3 Owen Lee Kookaburra County (Cl0946)
1 4 Travis Heeb Buckaneer (Cl0018)
1 5 Deon Lane Tomahawk Ck (Cl0123)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Seeds Unnamed (Dkl3055)
1 2 Ryan Storey Black Jack (Dkl3012)
1 3 Nathan Peacock Live Wire (Dkl3017)
1 4 Deon Lane Bad Blood (Dkl3100)
1 5 Guy Ford Ride Tuff Mile High 2 (Dkl3110)
1 6 Beau Willis Freaky (Dkl3011)
1 7 Damian Herden Foreign Ice (Dkl3003)
1 8 Troy Chappel Gravel Head (Dkl3025)
1 9 Braydon Wellby Devils Dream (Dkl3101)
1 10 Mitchell Loudon Coal Dust (Dkl3103)
2 1 George Chong Dirty Deeds (Db3087)
2 2 Mitch Robertson Voodoo Bayou (Db3023)
2 3 Nick Jenkin The Grinch (Db3043)
2 4 Daniel Jamieson Jabawocki (Db3052)
2 5 Johnson Davis Dunn Deal (Db3092)
2 6 Jake Bowen La Ink (Db3096)
2 7 Samuel Horder Little Chief (Db3018)
2 8 Taylor Barrett Black N Decker (Db3040)
2 9 Ty Finch Stand In Line (Db3007)
2 10 Cody Heffernan Grand Slam (Db30/7)
3 1 Mathew Pfingst Tuff Territory (Db3069)
3 2 Harry Patteson Ride Tuff Buba Sling (Dkl3051)
3 3 Troy Wilkinson Sling Blade (Dkl3064)
3 4 Jay Boghero Grand Slam (Db30/7)
3 5 Troy Mara Indian Outlaw (Dkl3004)
3 6 Mitch Paton Tiger Tim (Db3014)
3 7 Jake Whalan Dunn Deal (Db3092)
3 8 Clayton Braden Super Hornett (Db30/2)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Hudson Attenborough
1 2 Kade Attenborough
1 3 Brandon Masters
1 4 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callan Burgoine
1 2 Alan Masters
1 3 Wyatt Milgate
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock