Eureka Creek Rodeo

Date 13/06/15 |President: Robbie White |Secretary:Megan Miller (07 4093 6078)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

Eureka Creek Rodeo Program

Eureka Creek Rodeo—13/06/15

Order of Events

Start 11am

 

ALL            U8 Dummy Roping (4)

ALL            8-U11 Dummy Roping (8)

ALL            11-U14 Dummy Roping (13)

ALL            U8 Bending (6)

ALL            8-U11 Bending (8)

ALL            11-U14 Bending (16)

ALL            14-U18 Bending (15)

ALL            U8 Barrel (8)

ALL            8-U11 Barrel (8)

ALL            11-U14 Barrel (14)

ALL            14-U18 Barrel (10)

ALL            Novice Barrel (29)

RND 1        Junior Breakaway (8)

RND 1        Steer Undecorating (5)

RND 1        Team Roping (13)

RND 1         Ladies Breakaway (7)

RND 1         Rope n Tie (7)

RND 2         Junior Breakaway (8)

ALL        Novice Bareback

RND 2    Team Roping (12)

RND 2    Ladies Breakaway (7)

RND 1    Novice Saddle Bronc (6)

RND 2    Steer Undecorating (6)

RND 2    Rope n Tie (7)

RND 2    Novice Saddle Bronc (6)

ALL        U8 Steer Ride (9)

ALL        8-U11 Steer Ride (7)

ALL        11-U14 Steer Ride (9)

RND 1    Steerwrestling (7)

ALL        Ladies Barrel (17)

Tea Break

6:30 Grand Entry

ALL         Bareback (7)

RND 3    Steer Undecorating (6)

ALL         14-U18 Junior Bull (5)

RND 3    Ladies Breakaway (7)

RND 1    Novice Bullride (9)

RND 3    Rope n Tie (7)

RND 1    Saddle Bronc (5)

RND 3    Team Roping (12)

RND 1    Bullride (6)

RND 2    Steerwrestling (6)

RND 2    Saddle Bronc (5)

RND 3    Steerwrestling (6)

RND 3    Saddle Bronc (5)

RND 2    Bullride (6)

             

 

                            

 

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.67 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 5.00 666.00
2 2.84 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 4.00 486.00
3 4.40 0.00 Logan Bethel 3.00 342.00
4 4.97 0.00 Eileen Hobbs 2.00 180.00
5 12.42 0.00 Korinne Cockrell 1.00 126.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.19 0.00 Bridie Davison 5.00 740.00
2 3.47 0.00 Suzie Fearon 4.00 540.00
3 3.85 0.00 Debra Land 3.00 380.00
4 4.58 0.00 Eileen Hobbs 2.00 200.00
5 4.71 0.00 Logan Bethel 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.33 0.00 Tylen Gibb 5.00 684.50
2 17.47 0.00 Jaemi-Lee Krause 4.00 499.50
3 17.49 0.00 Suzie Fearon 3.00 351.50
4 17.62 0.00 Lacey Wilcox 2.00 185.00
5 17.66 0.00 Lisa Finch 1.00 129.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 19.06 0.00 Georgia Simpson 5.00 0.00
2 19.24 0.00 Kaitlyn Everingham 4.00 0.00
3 19.67 0.00 Lachlan Wellby 3.00 0.00
4 21.98 0.00 Jake Simpson 2.00 0.00
5 22.72 0.00 Darcy Smith 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.90 0.00 Katie Vohland 5.00 0.00
2 17.26 0.00 Jordan Cashion 4.00 0.00
3 18.23 0.00 Mikalah Alloway * 0.00 0.00
4 18.80 0.00 Leith Malone 2.00 0.00
5 19.04 0.00 Mackenzie Barrett 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.73 0.00 Shaye Land 5.00 0.00
2 2.92 0.00 Katrina Hickey 4.00 0.00
3 3.26 0.00 Jordan Cashion 3.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.66 0.00 Shaye Land 5.00 0.00
2 17.03 0.00 Abby Plate 4.00 0.00
3 17.31 0.00 Lacey Smith 3.00 0.00
4 17.32 0.00 Lacey Wilcox 2.00 0.00
5 17.55 0.00 Katrina Hickey 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Robert Berryman 0.00 133.20
2 0.00 55.00 Ted Simpson 0.00 97.20
3 0.00 51.00 Phil Bensted 0.00 68.40
4 0.00 50.00 Andrew O'Neill 0.00 36.00
5 0.00 46.00 Cameron Latter * 0.00 25.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Parrish May 0.00 162.00
2 0.00 60.00 Jason Lynch * 0.00 108.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Adrien Shaban * 0.00 216.00
2 0.00 63.00 Ty Finch 0.00 144.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.65 0.00 Abby Plate Image * 8642 0.00 0.00
2 17.00 0.00 Lisa Finch Dally * 8643 0.00 0.00
3 17.02 0.00 Suzie Fearon Dawson * 8644 0.00 0.00
3 17.02 0.00 Nicole Gava Dream On * 8645 0.00 0.00
5 17.05 0.00 Katie Vohland Hyde * 8646 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Brody Moss Billy Bob CL0430 5.00 647.50
2 0.00 75.00 Michael Cordingley What Is It CL0503A 4.00 472.50
3 0.00 71.00 Adrian Chong Stacey'S Girl CL0504A 3.00 332.50
4 0.00 69.00 Colin Fry Croydon Carney WB0004 1.50 148.75
4 0.00 69.00 Greg Hamilton Turbo WB0001 1.50 148.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 David Schmidt Jump Start CL0424 5.00 499.50
2 0.00 70.00 Deon Lane Penny CL0/99 4.00 364.50
3 0.00 67.00 Parrish May Dudley WB0023 3.00 256.50
4 0.00 64.00 Luke Morris Blue Ray CL0029 2.00 135.00
5 0.00 63.00 Braydon Wellby Smith N Western WB0030 1.00 94.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Michael Buckingham Swampy GLS025 5.00 592.00
2 0.00 70.00 Braydon Wellby Porter GLS026 3.50 368.00
2 0.00 70.00 John Kilpatrick Mexican GLS027 3.50 368.00
4 0.00 69.00 Nick Jenkin Cash Flow GLS017 2.00 160.00
5 0.00 68.00 Sam Champ Lucky Dip GLS021 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.77 0.00 Jace Land 5.00 740.00
2 4.83 0.00 Blake Hallam 4.00 540.00
3 5.35 0.00 Daley Tilse 3.00 380.00
4 5.70 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 200.00
5 6.26 0.00 Scott Sheppard 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 11.05 0.00 Lee Liaver 5.00 758.50
2 11.12 0.00 Dave Smith 4.00 553.50
3 12.31 0.00 Troy Clive 3.00 389.50
4 13.05 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 205.00
5 13.28 0.00 Michael Cordingley 1.00 143.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 63.00 Jake Simpson 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 49.00 Harrison Trout * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 57.00 Leith Malone 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 54.00 Wyatt Milgate 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 47.00 Jakob Hocking * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 43.00 Alan Masters 2.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.52 0.00 Lee Liaver 2.50 527.25
2 6.75 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 384.75
3 7.27 0.00 Campbell Hodson 1.50 270.75
4 7.70 0.00 Lance Naughton 1.00 142.50
5 7.97 0.00 Stephen Land 0.50 99.75
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.52 0.00 Dan Miller 2.50 527.25
2 6.75 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.00 384.75
3 7.27 0.00 Liam Davison 1.50 270.75
4 7.70 0.00 Dave Smith 1.00 142.50
5 7.97 0.00 Darcy Kersh 0.50 99.75
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kyle Cummings
1 2 Jimmy Dore
1 3 Joey Buckingham
1 4 Bradley Jordan
1 5 Ryan Flinders
1 6 Darcy Ball
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Nicole Gava
1 2 Sallie Pilgrim
1 3 Keir Tilse
1 4 Robyn Mckellar
1 5 Logan Bethel
2 1 Sarah Jane Simpson
2 2 Mandy Besant
2 3 Korinne Cockrell
2 4 Shandell Hilditch
2 5 Katie Carlon
2 6 Samantha Daylight
3 1 Eileen Hobbs
3 2 Suzie Fearon
3 3 Lorraine Wellby
3 4 Brooke Mapp
3 5 Tylen Gibb
3 6 Jaemi-Lee Krause
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jolene Curley
1 2 Mandy Besant
1 3 Taylor Cook
1 4 Sheridan Lillyman
1 5 Katie Carlon
1 6 Sallie Pilgrim
1 7 Keir Tilse
2 1 Robyn Mckellar
2 2 Kristy Bethel
2 3 Natasha Galvin
2 4 Katrina Hickey
2 5 Jaemi-Lee Krause
2 6 Logan Bethel
2 7 Alyesha Burford
3 1 Shandell Hilditch
3 2 Suzie Fearon
3 3 Debra Land
3 4 Bridie Davison
3 5 Holly Sheahan
3 6 Eileen Hobbs
3 7 Lorraine Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lisa Finch
1 2 Susan Liddy
1 3 Tylen Gibb
1 4 Nicole Gava
1 5 Carly Ormonde
1 6 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 7 Kristy Bethel
1 8 Logan Bethel
1 9 Annie Cooper
1 10 Kristine Stagg
1 11 Suzie Fearon
1 12 Sarah Jane Simpson
1 13 Felycia Hancock
1 14 Tracey Leet
1 15 Samantha Daylight
1 16 Shandell Hilditch
1 17 Lacey Wilcox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Darcy Smith
1 2 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 3 Jake Simpson
1 4 Jacinta Unwin
1 5 Maria Wilson
1 6 Lachlan Wellby
1 7 Clancy Sivyer
1 8 Georgia Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Katie Vohland
1 2 Mackenzie Barrett
1 3 Amber Rankine
1 4 Leith Malone
1 5 Jordan Cashion
1 6 Tylah Koulouvi
1 7 Wyatt Milgate
1 8 Rhyanna Miller
1 9 Mikalah Alloway
1 10 Alara Mc Grath
1 11 Holly Rankine
1 12 Kayla Peters
1 13 Elleoise Bailey
1 14 Emmylou Milgate
1 15 Skye Bliss
1 16 Amy Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Smith
1 2 Dalton Cook
1 3 Shaye Land
1 4 Brittany Unwin
1 5 Jasmin Anderson
1 6 Sarah Buckingham
1 7 Natasha Galvin
1 8 Katie Vohland
2 1 Olivia Anderson
2 2 Lacey Wilcox
2 3 Katrina Hickey
2 4 Darcy Kersh
2 5 Leith Malone
2 6 Jordan Cashion
2 7 Kaitlyn Everingham
2 8 Madison Malone
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kayla Mccarthy
1 2 Shaye Land
1 3 Emily Mclean
1 4 Abby Plate
1 5 Brittany Unwin
1 6 Olivia Anderson
1 7 Nikita Condon
1 8 Jasmin Anderson
1 9 Katrina Hickey
1 10 Sarah Buckingham
1 11 Lacey Smith
1 12 Natasha Galvin
1 13 Madison Malone
1 14 Lacey Wilcox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Will Murdoch
1 2 Jayden Buchgraber
1 3 Cayde Miller
1 4 Troy Taylor
1 5 Ricki Sivyer
1 6 Brett Koolatah
1 7 Noah Hellmuth
1 8 Maxwell Cockrell
1 9 Josh Snell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaed Alloway
1 2 Bonnie Milgate
1 3 Kelly Sivyer
1 4 Heidi Unwin
1 5 Cooper Tilse
1 6 Chantel Wilson
1 7 Cayde Miller
1 8 Cody Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alan Masters
1 2 Jordan Cashion
1 3 Leith Malone
1 4 Kasey Sheppard
1 5 Mackenzie Barrett
1 6 Katie Vohland
1 7 Holly Rankine
1 8 Mikalah Alloway
1 9 Alara Mc Grath
1 10 Rhyanna Miller
1 11 Amy Smith
1 12 Emmylou Milgate
1 13 Amber Rankine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 2 Darcy Smith
1 3 Dallon Finch
1 4 Shyan Sheppard
1 5 Brandon Masters
1 6 Jake Simpson
1 7 Lachlan Wellby
1 8 Georgia Simpson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Smith
1 2 Cayde Miller
1 3 Bonnie Milgate
1 4 Kaed Alloway
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaye Land
1 2 Lacey Smith
1 3 Kayla Mccarthy
1 4 Brittany Unwin
1 5 Nikita Condon
1 6 Abby Plate
1 7 Emily Mclean
1 8 Katrina Hickey
1 9 Natasha Galvin
1 10 Lacey Wilcox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mikalah Alloway
1 2 Emmylou Milgate
1 3 Amy Smith
1 4 Skye Bliss
1 5 Mackenzie Barrett
1 6 Alara Mc Grath
1 7 Amber Rankine
1 8 Jordan Cashion
1 9 Rhyanna Miller
1 10 Elleoise Bailey
1 11 Kayla Peters
1 12 Holly Rankine
1 13 Katie Vohland
1 14 Tylah Koulouvi
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 2 Jake Simpson
1 3 Clancy Sivyer
1 4 Jacinta Unwin
1 5 Darcy Smith
1 6 Maria Wilson
1 7 Georgia Simpson
1 8 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Smith
1 2 Chantel Wilson
1 3 Kaed Alloway
1 4 Heidi Unwin
1 5 Cayde Miller
1 6 Kelly Sivyer
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew O'Neill
1 2 Ted Simpson
1 3 Phil Bensted
1 4 Cameron Latter
1 5 Robbie Hicks
1 6 Adrien Shaban
2 1 Ty Finch
2 2 Robert Berryman
2 3 Brandin Tilse
2 4 Kieran Silvan
2 5 Raymond Brown
2 6 Jarryd Galvin
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jason Lynch
1 2 Parrish May
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adrien Shaban
1 2 Ben Terry
1 3 Ty Finch
1 4 Kyle Cummings
1 5 Joel Wilson
1 6 Taylor Barrett
1 7 Zac Hornung-Clarke
1 8 Ryan Flinders
1 9 Joey Buckingham
1 10 Ryan Livingstone
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lorraine Wellby Dan (1758)
1 2 Katie Carlon Impress Electra (7991)
1 3 Samantha Daylight Doc (8471)
1 4 Brittany Unwin Stormy (8470)
1 5 Natasha Galvin Sam (5279)
1 6 Brooke Buckingham Rat (8476)
1 7 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 8 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 9 Logan Bethel Henny (6359)
1 10 Tracey Leet Bella (2144)
1 11 Jasmine Heales Blue Jeans (8479)
1 12 Natasha Galvin Jimiko (8466)
1 13 Brooke Buckingham Pistol (8475)
1 14 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 15 Shaye Land Harry (9345h)
1 16 Kristy Bethel Cedervale Holly (Holly)
1 17 Jordan Cashion Chip (1769)
1 18 Annie Cooper Summer Playgirl (8474)
1 19 Sarah Jane Simpson Chase (8478)
1 20 Michelle Vohland Hyde (5247)
1 21 Korinne Cockrell Zippa (8473)
1 22 Madison Bowrey Buffy@ (5048)
1 23 Nicole Gava Dream On (8468)
1 24 Rhyanna Miller Qt (8467)
1 25 Abby Plate Image (2139)
1 26 Sarah Jane Simpson Prince (8477)
1 27 Tylah Koulouvi Millie (8464)
1 28 Katrina Hickey Joe Dirt (8469)
1 29 Madison Malone Beaver (8465)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Callum Wheatley Dreamtime (Cl0040)
1 2 Adrian Chong Stacey'S Girl (Cl0504a)
1 3 Colin Fry Croydon Carney (Wb0004)
1 4 Cameron Latter Turbo (Wb0001)
1 5 Andrew O'Neill Billy Bob (Cl0430)
2 1 Michael Cordingley What Is It (Cl0503a)
2 2 Brody Moss Brown Bomber (Wb0019)
2 3 Raymond Brown The Butcher (Wb0005)
2 4 Greg Hamilton Strathmore Lady (Wb0003)
2 5 Gavin Fry Long Gully (Wb0033)
3 1 Robert Berryman Centre Stage (Cl0945)
3 2 Allan Braden Blazing Saddle (Cl0505)
3 3 Willi Bethel Gulf Country (Wb0013)
3 4 Phil Bensted Live Action (Cl0230)
3 5 Brodie Pendergast Big Mumma (Wb0032)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Luke Morris Blue Ray (Cl0029)
1 2 Jason Lynch Mark Out (Cl0046)
1 3 David Schmidt Jump Start (Cl0424)
1 4 Deon Lane Penny (Cl0/99)
1 5 Braydon Wellby Smith N Western (Wb0030)
1 6 Allan Braden Pauline (Cl0428)
1 7 Parrish May Dudley (Wb0023)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joel Wilson X-Mo (Gls018)
1 2 Deon Lane Budabing (Gls013)
1 3 Robert Lee Cheu Sambucca (Gls015)
1 4 Riley Carter Vanilla Ice (Gls019)
1 5 Ryan Livingstone Landlord (Gls012)
1 6 Braydon Wellby Porter (Gls026)
2 1 Nick Jenkin Cash Flow (Gls017)
2 2 Mat Bee Spike (Gls022)
2 3 John Kilpatrick Mexican (Gls027)
2 4 Troy Chappel Soda Pop (Gls001)
2 5 Sam Champ Lucky Dip (Gls021)
2 6 Michael Buckingham Swampy (Gls025)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Tredrea
1 2 Tim Richardson
1 3 Jace Land
1 4 Taylor Barrett
1 5 Brandin Tilse
1 6 Braydon Wellby
1 7 Ben Terry
2 1 Mark Gibb
2 2 Blake Hallam
2 3 Travis Munro
2 4 Scott Sheppard
2 5 Daley Tilse
2 6 Adrian Chong
3 1 Stephen Mapp
3 2 Heath Nichols
3 3 Cody Sheahan
3 4 Joel Hilditch
3 5 Michael Cordingley
3 6 Lee Liaver
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Lamar Cox
1 3 Chris Cameron
1 4 Joel Hilditch
1 5 Brandin Tilse
1 6 Steve Chaplain
1 7 Scott Napier
2 1 Troy Clive
2 2 Clayton Daylight
2 3 Braydon Wellby
2 4 Jarryd Galvin
2 5 Dalton Cook
2 6 Scott Sheppard
2 7 Jace Land
3 1 Michael Cordingley
3 2 Campbell Hodson
3 3 Lee Liaver
3 4 Brody Moss
3 5 Heath Nichols
3 6 Blake Hallam
3 7 Daley Tilse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dave Smith
1 2 Scott Sheppard
1 3 Sheridan Lillyman
1 4 Keith Liaver
1 5 Troy Barrett
1 6 Steve Chaplain
1 7 Michael Buckingham
1 8 Stephen Land
1 9 Clint Tilse
1 10 Lamar Cox
1 11 Luke Tilse
1 12 Bridie Davison
1 13 Andrew Murdoch
2 1 Robbie White
2 2 Lance Naughton
2 3 Dan Miller
2 4 Brandin Tilse
2 5 Taylor Barrett
2 6 Glen Naughton
2 7 Clayton Daylight
2 8 Daley Tilse
2 9 Chris Cameron
2 10 Jarryd Galvin
2 11 Darcy Kersh
2 12 Blake Hallam
3 1 Michael Cordingley
3 2 Scott Napier
3 3 Lee Liaver
3 4 Brody Moss
3 5 Robyn Mckellar
3 6 Heath Nichols
3 7 Troy Clive
3 8 Mark Gibb
3 9 Liam Davison
3 10 Jace Land
3 11 Stephen Mapp
3 12 Campbell Hodson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jake Simpson
1 2 Brandon Masters
1 3 Travis Koolatah
1 4 Micah Archer
1 5 Dallon Finch
1 6 Lachlan Wellby
1 7 Harrison Trout
1 8 Troy Taylor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Alan Masters
1 2 Karl Hocking
1 3 Lane Hamush
1 4 Wyatt Milgate
1 5 Leith Malone
1 6 Robbie White
1 7 James Gargan
1 8 Sean Hocking
1 9 Jakob Hocking
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock