Gundagai Rodeo

Date 28/11/15 |President: Peter Edwards |Secretary:Laura Greaney (0408 274 170)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Southern

Gundagai Rodeo Program

Gundagai Rodeo
Saturday 28th November 2015
Start time: 12pm

8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping        Rnd 1
11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                    Rnd 1
Team Roping                                       Rnd 1
14-U18 Juvenile Steer Ride                 Rnd 1
8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping        Rnd 2
8-U11 Junior Steer Ride                      ALL
Ladies Breakaway Roping                   Rnd 1
11-U14 Junior Steer Ride                    Rnd 2
Animal Wranglers Performance
8-U18 Junior Breakaway Roping        Rnd 3
14-U18 Juvenile Steer Ride                 Rnd 2
Team Roping                                       Rnd 2
Novice Saddle Bronc                           Rnd 1
14-U18 Juvenile Barrel Race              ALL
11-U14 Junior Barrel Race                 ALL
U11 Junior Barrel Race                       ALL
Animal Wranglers Performance
Ladies Breakaway Roping                   Rnd 2
Novice Saddle Bronc                           Rnd 2
Steer Wrestling                                   Rnd 1
Novice Bull Ride                                  Rnd 1
Ladies Breakaway Roping                   Rnd 3
Gundagai – Tumut Challenge
Rope & Tie                                          Rnd 1
Animal Wranglers Performance
Novice Bull Ride                                  Rnd 2
Steer Wrestling                                   Rnd 2
Open Saddle Bronc                             Rnd 1
Team Roping                                       Rnd 3
TEA BREAK
Ladies Barrel Race                              ALL
Animal Wranglers Performance
Open Bareback                                   ALL
Rope & Tie                                          Rnd 2
Open Saddle Bronc                             Rnd 2
Steer Wrestling                                   Rnd 3
Open Bull Ride                                    ALL

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.75 0.00 Shawn Reynolds 5.00 1036.00
2 3.13 0.00 Suzi Bandy 4.00 756.00
3 3.53 0.00 Jocelyn Faulkner 3.00 532.00
4 3.55 0.00 Nichole Fitzpatrick 2.00 280.00
5 3.58 0.00 Sallie Pilgrim 1.00 196.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.08 0.00 Katina Matthews 5.00 1017.50
2 17.43 0.00 Emma Peters 4.00 742.50
3 17.44 0.00 Bianca Hertel 3.00 522.50
4 17.52 0.00 Amanda Heinemann 2.00 275.00
5 17.59 0.00 Jody Batchelor 1.00 192.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 18.04 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 10733 5.00 0.00
2 18.71 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 10734 4.00 0.00
3 21.89 0.00 Kaci Cabot * Not Supplied * 10735 0.00 0.00
4 22.35 0.00 Connie Besant Not Supplied * 10736 2.00 0.00
5 23.13 0.00 Toby Deudney Not Supplied * 10737 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.85 0.00 Kasey Bramich * 5.00 0.00
2 18.10 0.00 Ellie Gard * 0.00 0.00
3 18.31 0.00 Matt Canham 3.00 0.00
4 18.47 0.00 Luke Parkinson 2.00 0.00
5 18.60 0.00 Tania Till 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 3.81 0.00 Jade Tribe 5.00 0.00
2 4.03 0.00 Luke Parkinson 4.00 0.00
3 5.74 0.00 Montanna Wilkinson 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.54 0.00 Chelsey Byers 5.00 0.00
2 18.34 0.00 Jessica Gallagher 4.00 0.00
3 18.36 0.00 Jade Tribe 3.00 0.00
4 18.97 0.00 Bianca Canham 2.00 0.00
5 19.01 0.00 Courtney Gleeson * 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 64.00 Lane Pendergast 0.00 275.20
1 0.00 64.00 Ben Smart * 0.00 275.20
3 0.00 63.00 Lachlan Miller 0.00 163.40
4 0.00 62.00 Nathan Mcguire 0.00 86.00
5 0.00 60.00 Cameron Bradley * 0.00 60.20
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 61.00 Joshua Bush 0.00 1000.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Ben Maytom Cheyene Top Girl GM/025 5.00 814.00
2 0.00 77.00 Rhys Angland Corryong Kid GM0101 4.00 594.00
3 0.00 74.00 Brad Pierce Wish List GM0617 2.50 319.00
3 0.00 74.00 Robert Bandy Take Me Easy GM0623 2.50 319.00
5 0.00 73.00 Chris Williams * Secret Sister GM0614 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Mathew Turner * Cheyene Brave GM0125 5.00 620.00
2 0.00 71.00 Dee Heinemann King Of Roses GM0213 3.50 387.50
2 0.00 71.00 Mitchell Tidyman Each Time GM0301 3.50 387.50
4 0.00 70.00 Jake Andrews Scotty K GM/103 2.00 155.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Mitchell Tidyman Eagle Hawke MC3957 5.00 1110.00
2 0.00 70.00 Braydon Wellby Iggy MC3020 4.00 740.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.97 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 851.00
2 5.43 0.00 Jack Hedlund 4.00 621.00
3 5.37 0.00 Braydon Wellby 3.00 437.00
4 5.86 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.00 230.00
5 6.15 0.00 Joel Mancell 1.00 161.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.52 0.00 Blake Hallam 5.00 647.50
2 10.56 0.00 Heath Nichols 4.00 472.50
3 14.79 0.00 Clay Bush 3.00 332.50
4 14.98 0.00 Russell Lincoln * 2.00 175.00
5 17.70 0.00 Hamish Mcilrick 1.00 122.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 71.00 Callan Golby 5.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 75.00 Luke Parkinson 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 75.00 Braiden Curtis 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 73.00 Tejay Angland 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Samuel Southern 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Christopher Wilson 1.00 0.00
4 0.00 71.00 Lachlan Little 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Lawson Stenhouse 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 71.00 Tom Kerr 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Thomas Mulloy * 0.00 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Jade Curtis 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 69.00 Dylan Weir 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.35 0.00 Stephen Mapp 2.50 610.50
2 7.27 0.00 Heath Nichols 2.00 445.50
3 7.76 0.00 Phillip Peter 1.50 313.50
4 8.31 0.00 Steve Parkinson 1.00 165.00
5 8.95 0.00 Steve Bush 0.50 115.50
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.35 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 610.50
2 7.27 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 445.50
3 7.76 0.00 Clay Bush 1.50 313.50
4 8.31 0.00 Blayne Parkinson 1.00 165.00
5 8.95 0.00 Steve Bush 0.50 115.50
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jane Stagg
1 2 Sandra Martin
1 3 Emily Brookes
1 4 Courtney Mckinley
1 5 Laine Seary
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Katrina Hickey
1 8 Billie-Lee Piper
1 9 Tayla Pierce
1 10 Trish Johnston
1 11 Suzi Bandy
2 1 Ashleigh Hodson
2 2 Sharon Liversage
2 3 Brittany Besant
2 4 Katie Carlon
2 5 Candice Parkinson
2 6 Sallie Pilgrim
2 7 Hayley Hill
2 8 Shawn Reynolds
2 9 Kirby Lincoln
2 10 Emma Taylor
2 11 Ryley-Jean Menz
3 1 Dianne Parkinson
3 2 Jocelyn Faulkner
3 3 Nichole Fitzpatrick
3 4 Lisa Dowell
3 5 Emma Peters
3 6 Christie Bavistock
3 7 Jessica Hindmarsh
3 8 Mattie-Ann Watt
3 9 Stephanie Gard
3 10 Laura Papatheofanous
3 11 Emily Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Adele Edwards
1 2 Vicky Allen-Jones
1 3 Maree Curtis
1 4 Dee Crawford
1 5 Maree Oddy
1 6 Amanda Heinemann
1 7 Ryley-Jean Menz
1 8 Erinn Mcneilly
1 9 Calla Matthews
1 10 Hayley Hill
1 11 Jessica Burgess
1 12 Suzi Bandy
1 13 Laura Papatheofanous
1 14 Liz Mckinley
1 15 Michelle O'Neill
1 16 Trish Johnston
1 17 Emma Peters
1 18 Wendy Batchelor
1 19 Jessica Roche
1 20 Bianca Hertel
1 21 Michelle Bush
1 22 Tayla Pierce
1 23 Natalie Hutchison
1 24 Courtney Mckinley
1 25 Emily Lindsley
1 26 Sharna-Lee Ross
1 27 Jody Batchelor
1 28 Bianca Canham
1 29 Amelia Butt
1 30 Nichole Fitzpatrick
1 31 Katina Matthews
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Shaelynn Hernando
1 2 Jack Mcgovern
1 3 Benjamin Drury
1 4 Sharni Oddy
1 5 Montana Jackson
1 6 Savannah Haymen
1 7 Thomas Hutton
1 8 Keiran Hill
1 9 Connie Besant
1 10 Abby Angland
1 11 Shay Bandy
1 12 Kaydee Hernando
1 13 Casey Cabot
1 14 Toby Deudney
1 15 Joshua Hill
1 16 Bridie Parker
1 17 Jessica Mccoy
1 18 Montana Butt
1 19 Lane Haymen
1 20 Cayden Mancell
1 21 Bailey Searle
1 22 Hannah Cossor
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jordana Hutchison
1 2 Montanna Wilkinson
1 3 Ellie Gard
1 4 Katie Butt
1 5 Tania Till
1 6 Matt Canham
1 7 Luke Parkinson
1 8 Kasey Bramich
1 9 Jade Mc Kenzie
1 10 Gabbriella Hartnett
1 11 Casey Mccarthy
1 12 Kelsey Bandy
1 13 Braiden Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Polly Gardner
1 2 Chelsey Byers
1 3 Braiden Curtis
1 4 Jake Hensley
1 5 Montanna Wilkinson
1 6 Kylie Coates
2 1 Matt Canham
2 2 Jackson Searle
2 3 Bianca Canham
2 4 Layne Mancell
2 5 Brent Parkinson
2 6 Cheyenne Denniss
3 1 Jessica Gallagher
3 2 Luke Parkinson
3 3 Jordana Hutchison
3 4 Jade Tribe
3 5 Ellie Gard
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Chelsey Byers
1 2 Shannon Cossor
1 3 Abby Cossor
1 4 Tenille O'Neill
1 5 Kaesha Nijssen
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Jessica Gallagher
1 8 Emily Staples
1 9 Courtney Gleeson
1 10 Sarah Jane Plum
1 11 Charlotte Butt
1 12 Kylie Coates
1 13 Jade Tribe
1 14 Polly Gardner
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Miller
1 2 Nathan Mcguire
1 3 Cameron Bradley
1 4 Lane Pendergast
1 5 Ryan Cox
1 6 Stephen Rouch
1 7 Hayden Murphy
2 1 Ben Smart
2 2 Cooper Thatcher
2 3 Daniel Luff
2 4 Aidan Jeffery
2 5 Tom Kerr
2 6 Jack Perkins
2 7 Daryl Baines
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Oddy
1 2 Toby Commens
1 3 Sam Chambers
1 4 Justin Taylor
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
1 6 Nathan West
1 7 Doug Mcfarland
1 8 Ben Donghi
1 9 Lucas Clayton
1 10 Tom Windsor
2 1 Tom Kerr
2 2 Joshua Bush
2 3 David Mills
2 4 Ben Tangye
2 5 Jackson Keir
2 6 Jacob Rayner
2 7 Jordon Little
2 8 Thomas Mulloy
2 9 Daniel French
2 10 George Rodrom
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jack Perkins Double Or Nothing (Gm0630)
1 2 Brodie Pendergast Black & White Majik (Gm0621)
1 3 Hayden Murphy I Walk Alone (Gm0649)
1 4 Justin Bulmer Shantell (Gm0211)
1 5 Chris Williams Secret Sister (Gm0614)
1 6 Jason Collins Hippy (Gm0303)
1 7 Aidan Jeffery Top Shelf (Gm0425)
1 8 Lachlan Miller Savas (Gm/304)
1 9 Cameron Bradley Pretty Woman (Gm0225)
1 10 Tyler Pendergast Perfect Match (Gm/208)
2 1 Denny Swadling Cajan Lady (Gm0142)
2 2 Mark Edwards Miss Kingsway (Gm/501)
2 3 Robert Bandy Take Me Easy (Gm0623)
2 4 Brad Pierce Wish List (Gm0617)
2 5 Ben O'Reilly Still A Secret (Gm/206)
2 6 Rhys Angland Corryong Kid (Gm0101)
2 7 Tristan Flower Little Warrior (Gm0500)
2 8 Daniel Luff Kid Ridiculous (Gm/201)
2 9 Jason Carlon Cajan Man (Gm/402)
2 10 Ben Maytom Cheyene Top Girl (Gm/025)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mitchell Tidyman Each Time (Gm0301)
1 2 Luke Morris Mandys Boy (Gm0130)
1 3 Jake Andrews Scotty K (Gm/103)
1 4 Shannon Davey Shy (Gm/709)
1 5 Dee Heinemann Accident (Gm00301)
1 6 Mathew Turner Cheyene Brave (Gm0125)
1 7 Harley Mackin Dark Shadows (Gm/205)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dan Wilson Top Cat (Mc3006)
1 2 Nathan West Rock (Mc3010)
1 3 Matthew Esposito Juice (Mc3960)
1 4 Sean Lynch Crusty Critter (Mc3954)
1 5 Braydon Wellby Iggy (Mc3020)
1 6 Stuart Orford Baileys Pet (Mc3100)
1 7 Martin Worth Spring Creek Roy (Mc3906)
1 8 Wayne Crisp G Force (Mc3511)
1 9 Richard Treanor Quicksilver (Mc3950)
1 10 Mathew Turner Speckled Ivory (Mc3088)
1 11 Mitchell Tidyman Eagle Hawke (Mc3957)
1 12 Frank Carrigan Hammer Me (Mc3009)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Rinsie Jamieson
1 2 Clinton Butt
1 3 Troy Everson
1 4 Blake Hallam
1 5 Joshua Rindfleish
1 6 Tim Richardson
1 7 Tyler Pendergast
2 1 Andrew Atkins
2 2 Clay Bush
2 3 Timothy Davis
2 4 Braydon Wellby
2 5 Brett Wilson
2 6 Zak Leitner
2 7 Patrick Faras
2 8 Stephen Mapp
3 1 Russell Lincoln
3 2 Glen Chape
3 3 Jack Hedlund
3 4 Joel Mancell
3 5 Matt Hedlund
3 6 Heath Nichols
3 7 Wes Cox
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Roger Parkinson
1 2 Scott Foster
1 3 Braydon Wellby
1 4 Layne Mancell
1 5 Robert Bandy
1 6 Russell Lincoln
2 1 Heath Nichols
2 2 Joel Mancell
2 3 Clay Bush
2 4 Blake Hallam
2 5 Hamish Mcilrick
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Scott Foster
1 2 Jayden Bush
1 3 Michael Wilkinson
1 4 Steve Parkinson
1 5 Steve Bush
1 6 Justin Searle
1 7 Guy Bush
1 8 Bob Holder
1 9 Kieran Bush
1 10 Grant Liversage
1 11 Michelle Bush
1 12 Brian Lawless
1 13 Joshua Rindfleish
1 14 Zak Leitner
2 1 Marcus Ashton
2 2 Roger Parkinson
2 3 Chelsey Byers
2 4 Ben Robinson
2 5 Benjamin Clarke
2 6 Montanna Wilkinson
2 7 Adam Baker
2 8 Shane Craig
2 9 Sarah Dowell
2 10 Clinton Slater
2 11 Warren Byers
2 12 Jason Besant
2 13 Blayne Parkinson
2 14 Wayne Slater
3 1 Heath Litchfield
3 2 Russell Lincoln
3 3 Clay Bush
3 4 Terry Dowell
3 5 Phillip Peters
3 6 Joel Mancell
3 7 Stephen Mapp
3 8 Blake Hallam
3 9 Heath Nichols
3 10 Luke Parkinson
3 11 Timmy Clarke
3 12 Layne Mancell
3 13 Joshua Bush
3 14 Brent Parkinson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Corey Mccoy
1 2 Seth Bellchambers
1 3 Mitchell Southern
1 4 Riley Langdon
1 5 Callan Golby
1 6 Toby Deudney
1 7 Jake Swan
1 8 Josh Halliday
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ben Rapsey
1 2 Cody Polsen
1 3 Samuel Southern
1 4 Lachlan Little
1 5 Jock Neilsen
1 6 Jayden Miners
1 7 Billy Stephens
1 8 Jarrod Mckane
1 9 Tom Lucas
1 10 Jake Hensley
1 11 Clayton Miners
1 12 Hunter Lee
2 1 Tom Salmon
2 2 Luke Parkinson
2 3 Jackson Searle
2 4 Jack Rattenbury
2 5 Brett Lewis-Jackson
2 6 Braiden Curtis
2 7 Zac Southwell-Martin
2 8 Clayton Hillier
2 9 Jade Bellchambers
2 10 Tejay Angland
2 11 Christopher Wilson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Burgess
1 2 Jesse Bellchambers
1 3 Nicholas Wilson
1 4 Kye Willis
1 5 Lawson Stenhouse
1 6 Lewi Alcorn
1 7 Presley Lee
1 8 Will Guldbransen
1 9 Jack Barnes
2 1 Jordon Little
2 2 Dylan Weir
2 3 Billie Stackman
2 4 Brody Hopkins
2 5 Kiahan Bellchambers
2 6 Tom Kerr
2 7 Darcy Wiggings
2 8 Thomas Mulloy
2 9 Jade Curtis
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock