Nq Aust High School (Abcra Nqz Pts Only) Rodeo

Date 23/05/15 |Secretary:Fiona Haber (0424 779 434)
Status No Points | Type Rodeo | Zone North Queensland

The Australian High School Rodeo Nth Qld will be held on Saturday 23rd May at Black River Rd Townsville.

Entries will be through Central Entry on the 14/15th May 2015 (Full Zone points will be awarded only, no national points)

Nq Aust High School Rodeo Program

Dumy Roping All 10am  
1st Performance 10:30 Start  
   
LADIES BARREL RACE 3
NOVICE BARREL HORSE 31
14-U18 JUVENILE BARREL 14
UNDER 8 BARREL RACE 3
U11 JUNIOR BARREL 8
STEER UNDER 8 2
U8 BENDING RACE M8 3
8-U11 BENDING RACE M7 6
11-U14 BENDING RACE M6 8
14-U18 BENDING RACE M5 6
NOVICE BULL RIDE round 1 4
TEAM ROPING round 1 8
STEER UNDECORATING round 1 6
JUNIOR BREAKAWAY ROPING 8-U18  17
ROPE & TIE round 1 8
NOVICE BULL RIDE round 2 3
JUNIOR BULL RIDE 14-U18 5
BREAKAWAY ROPING round 1 9
STEERWRESTLING round 1 6
8 - U11 JNR STEER RIDE 3
11 - U14 JNR STEER RIDE 6
   
   
   
   
   
Main 6pm start  
   
LADIES BARREL RACE 10
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC Round 1 5
ROPE & TIE round 2 8
BREAKAWAY ROPING round 2 10
SADDLE BRONC Round 1 5
TEAM ROPING round 2 8
STEERWRESTLING round 2 5
11-U14 JUNIOR BARREL 14
SADDLE BRONC Round 2 6
BAREBACK 4
BULL RIDE Round 1 3
TEAM ROPING round 3 9
STEERWRESTLING round 3 5
STEER UNDECORATING round 2 6
NOVICE SADDLE BRONC Round 2 5
BULL RIDE Round 2 4

 

Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Joey Buckingham
1 2 Jimmy Dore
1 3 Kolt Ferguson
1 4 Zachary Jarmey
1 5 Bradley Phillips
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzie Fearon
1 2 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 3 Rachelle-Anne Stanley
1 4 Madison Pearce
1 5 Kayla Russell
1 6 Christine Fisher
2 1 Shandell Hilditch
2 2 Robyn Mckellar
2 3 Tylen Gibb
2 4 Lorraine Wellby
2 5 Logan Bethel
2 6 Kylie Osborne
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzie Fearon
1 2 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 3 Larissa Cordingley
1 4 Lorraine Wellby
1 5 Bridie Davison
1 6 Taylor Cook
1 7 Rachelle-Anne Stanley
1 8 Kayla Russell
1 9 Alex Hodson
2 1 Shandell Hilditch
2 2 Robyn Mckellar
2 3 Laurie Saunders
2 4 Eileen Hobbs
2 5 Layne Prichard
2 6 Logan Bethel
2 7 Kelly Woodhouse
2 8 Keri Ramsay
2 9 Brooke Buckingham
2 10 Debra Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Suzie Fearon
1 2 Jaemi-Lee Krause
1 3 Lacey Wilcox
2 1 Carly Ormonde
2 2 Kayla Russell
2 3 Tylen Gibb
2 4 Kimberley Bryant
2 5 Logan Bethel
2 6 Felycia Hancock
2 7 Tracey Leet
2 8 Lisa Finch
2 9 Alkira Agapiou
2 10 Kelly Woodhouse
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jana Kersh
1 2 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 3 Darcy Smith
1 4 Kasey Swift
1 5 Regan Burgoine
1 6 Dallon Finch
1 7 Jemma Swift
1 8 Lachlan Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Leith Malone
1 2 Wyatt Milgate
1 3 Katie Vohland
1 4 Poppy Prichard
1 5 Amy Smith
1 6 Tillie Kersh
1 7 Callan Burgoine
1 8 Amy-Lee Paul
1 9 Halana Haber
1 10 Jordan Cashion
1 11 Heath O'Keefe
1 12 Emily Haber
1 13 Mackenzie Barrett
1 14 Brandee Ferguson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Leith Malone
1 2 Madison Malone
1 3 Darcy Kersh
1 4 Kolt Ferguson
1 5 Lacey Smith
1 6 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 7 Morgan Staub
1 8 Katie Vohland
1 9 Heath O'Keefe
1 10 Lacey Wilcox
1 11 Poppy Prichard
1 12 Halana Haber
1 13 Dalton Cook
1 14 Layne Prichard
1 15 Brandee Ferguson
1 16 Shaye Land
1 17 Jordan Cashion
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Madison Malone
1 2 Shaye Land
1 3 Lacey Smith
1 4 Lacey Wilcox
1 5 Cailan Evans-Finch
1 6 Brittany Sims-Hampton
1 7 Jemma Everett
1 8 Abby Plate
1 9 Layne Prichard
1 10 Rhylee Ussher
1 11 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 12 Chantelle Keppel
1 13 Morgan Staub
1 14 Felycia Hancock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Will Murdoch
1 2 Jemma Swift
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jemma Swift
1 2 Cody Smith
1 3 Grace Yardley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mikalah Alloway
1 2 Halana Haber
1 3 Alan Masters
1 4 Katie Vohland
1 5 Jordan Cashion
1 6 Poppy Prichard
1 7 Emily Haber
1 8 Callan Burgoine
1 9 Tillie Kersh
1 10 Heath O'Keefe
1 11 Brandee Ferguson
1 12 Amy Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Lachlan Wellby
1 3 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 4 Darcy Smith
1 5 Regan Burgoine
1 6 Brandon Masters
1 7 Dallon Finch
1 8 Jana Kersh
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jemma Swift
1 2 Kaed Alloway
1 3 Cody Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lacey Wilcox
1 2 Ashleigh Sutherland
1 3 Lacey Smith
1 4 Chantelle Keppel
1 5 Cailan Evans-Finch
1 6 Jemma Everett
1 7 Shaye Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandee Ferguson
1 2 Mikalah Alloway
1 3 Katie Vohland
1 4 Halana Haber
1 5 Tillie Kersh
1 6 Amy Smith
1 7 Jordan Cashion
1 8 Emily Haber
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kasey Swift
1 2 Lachlan Wellby
1 3 Dallon Finch
1 4 Darcy Smith
1 5 Kaitlyn Everingham
1 6 Regan Burgoine
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Cody Smith
1 2 Jemma Swift
1 3 Grace Yardley
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandin Tilse
1 2 Benn Kenny
1 3 Harry Campbell
1 4 Kolt Ferguson
1 5 Raymond Brown
2 1 Andrew O'Neill
2 2 Jack Mckenzie
2 3 Robert Berryman
2 4 Robbie Hicks
2 5 Tom Croker
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Ty Finch
1 2 Josh Kelman
1 3 Matt Ahmet
1 4 Christopher Munro
2 1 Kolt Ferguson
2 2 Troy Tengbom
2 3 Taylor Barrett
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lorraine Wellby Dan (1758)
1 2 Kelly Condon Minnie (8254)
1 3 Katie Everingham Panama Regal Rocket (5238)
1 4 Logan Bethel Straight Smokin Joe (2563)
1 5 Rachelle-Anne Stanley Riot (3766)
1 6 Lisa Finch Dally (5070)
1 7 Tennessee Radeck Faith (Faith)
1 8 Alkira Agapiou Cc (5122)
1 9 Dion Assenbruck Quest (8257)
1 10 Halana Haber Pearl (2561)
1 11 Cailan Evans-Finch Jet (5557)
1 12 Tracey Leet Bella (2144)
1 13 Ashlee Fricke Sunny (7811)
1 14 Tennessee Radeck Takoda (1751)
1 15 Alkira Agapiou Rope (5768)
1 16 Brooke Buckingham Wish I Was A Pepto (5576)
1 17 Rhylee Ussher Shacka Zooloo (8247)
1 18 Layne Prichard Steele (7777)
1 19 Madison Pearce Vaquero (8252)
1 20 Suzie Fearon Dawson (5053)
1 21 Kaitlyn Everingham Spudweizer (8255)
1 22 Kylie Osborne Bandit (5115)
1 23 Chantelle Keppel Rocket (5060)
1 24 Madison Bowrey Buffy@ (5048)
1 25 Stephanie Thomson Diesel (8250)
1 26 Ashleigh Sutherland Lokoda (8246)
1 27 Shaye Land Harry (8249)
1 28 Tylen Gibb Famous (2685)
1 29 Abby Plate Image (2139)
1 30 Kasey Swift Jynx (8256)
1 31 Brittany Sims-Hampton Stormy (8253)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Allan Braden Billy Bob (Cl0430)
1 2 Callum Wheatley Tomahawk Ck (Cl0123)
1 3 Jason Sypher Live Action (Cl0230)
1 4 Michael Cordingley Kadichi Man (Cl0501)
1 5 Robbie Hicks Pandemonium (Cl0041)
1 6 Robert Berryman Centre Stage (Cl0945)
2 1 Clayton Lane 007 (Cl/007)
2 2 Colin Fry Blazing Saddle (Cl0505)
2 3 Andrew O'Neill Coal Dust (Cl0502)
2 4 Gavin Fry Deep Heat (Cl0032)
2 5 Raymond Brown What Is It (Cl0503a)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braydon Wellby Gallipoli (Cl0/8)
1 2 David Schmidt Kill Rust Paint (Cl0101)
1 3 Allan Braden Stacey'S Girl (Cl0504a)
1 4 Clayton Lane Guns N Roses (Cl0506)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Christopher Munro Chilli Wack (Kp3911)
1 2 Kris Laguna Palooka (Kp3018)
1 3 Nick Jenkin Unsub (Kp3004)
1 4 Braydon Wellby Shock Wave (Kp3815)
2 1 Ryan Livingstone Palooka (Kp3018)
2 2 Mitchell Loudon Disturbed (Kp3402)
2 3 Harry Patteson Silent Rage (Kp3811)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Brandin Tilse
1 2 Daley Tilse
1 3 Braydon Wellby
1 4 Kolt Ferguson
1 5 Cody Tredrea
1 6 Michael Cordingley
2 1 Mark Gibb
2 2 Joel Hilditch
2 3 Ryley Gibb
2 4 Lee Liaver
2 5 Travis Munro
3 1 Kevin Paul
3 2 Cody Sheahan
3 3 Ben Terry
3 4 Ryan Livingstone
3 5 Jace Land
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Michael Cordingley
1 2 Daley Tilse
1 3 Scott Napier
1 4 Brandin Tilse
1 5 Dave Smith
1 6 Kolt Ferguson
1 7 Darcy Kersh
1 8 Jace Land
2 1 Lee Liaver
2 2 Norman Stagg
2 3 Joel Hilditch
2 4 Troy Clive
2 5 Dyllan Stagg
2 6 Dalton Cook
2 7 Colin Cappler
2 8 Braydon Wellby
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Clint Tilse
1 2 Glen Naughton
1 3 Daley Tilse
1 4 Lance Naughton
1 5 Brandin Tilse
1 6 Scott Napier
1 7 Troy Barrett
1 8 Dave Smith
2 1 Joel Hilditch
2 2 Lee Liaver
2 3 Mark Gibb
2 4 Ryley Gibb
2 5 Darcy Kersh
2 6 Keith Liaver
2 7 Clayton Lane
2 8 Kolt Ferguson
3 1 Jace Land
3 2 Dyllan Stagg
3 3 Ron Finch
3 4 Troy Clive
3 5 Heath O'Keefe
3 6 Norman Stagg
3 7 Taylor Barrett
3 8 Andrew Murdoch
3 9 Colin Ferguson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Lachlan Wellby
1 2 Brandon Masters
1 3 Dallon Finch
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Leith Malone
1 2 Alan Masters
1 3 Callan Burgoine
1 4 Clinton Anderson
1 5 Jacob Jarmey
1 6 Wyatt Milgate