Branxton Rodeo

Date 10/10/15 |President: Allan Roberts |Secretary:Shiralee Adams (0478 070 610)
Status Points | Type Rodeo | Zone Eastern

Branxton Rodeo Program

ORDER OF EVENTS BRANXTON RODEO
SATURDAY - 10TH OCTOBER 2015
START – 10AM

Novice Barrel
Under 11 Barrel
11-U14 Barrel
14-U18 Barrel
8-U11 Steer Ride
11-U14 Steer Ride
Rnd 1 Junior Breakaway Roping
Rnd 1 Steer Undecorating
Rnd 1 Rope n Tie
14-U18 Juvenile Steer Ride
Rnd 2 Junior Breakaway Roping Rnd 1 Ladies Breakaway Roping Rnd 1 Team Roping
Novice Saddle Bronc
Rnd 3 Junior Breakaway Roping
Rnd 2 Steer Undecorating
Rnd 2 Rope n Tie
Novice Bareback
Rnd 2 Ladies Breakaway Roping
Rnd 3 Rope n Tie Novice Bull Ride Rnd 2 Team Roping
Rnd 3 Steer Undecorating
Rnd 1 Open Bull Ride Rnd 1 Steer Wrestling Bareback
Rnd 3 Team Roping
Rnd 3 Ladies Breakaway Roping
Saddle Bronc
Ladies Barrel
Rnd 2 Steer Wrestling
Rnd 2 Open Bull Ride

 

Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 1.98 0.00 Jodie Craig 5.00 606.80
2 2.23 0.00 Brooke Mapp 4.00 442.80
3 2.30 0.00 Kerri Badior 2.50 237.80
3 2.30 0.00 Emma Taylor 2.50 237.80
5 2.65 0.00 Kellie Salter 1.00 114.80
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.09 0.00 Phillipa Leys 5.00 814.00
2 2.36 0.00 Dianne Parkinson 4.00 594.00
3 2.56 0.00 Lauren Smith 3.00 418.00
4 2.61 0.00 Suzi Bandy 2.00 220.00
5 3.37 0.00 Ellie Thomas 1.00 154.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 16.80 0.00 Emma Peters Not Supplied * 9854 5.00 740.00
2 16.89 0.00 Jessica Roche Heidi * 9855 4.00 540.00
3 16.91 0.00 Amanda L Watson Banjo * 9856 3.00 380.00
4 16.93 0.00 Liz Mckinley Double Up * 9857 2.00 200.00
5 16.94 0.00 Amanda Heinemann Not Supplied * 9858 1.00 140.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 0.00 Shaelynn Hernando Maggie * 9862 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 0.00 Riley Leys Roanie * 9863 4.00 0.00
3 0.00 0.00 Kaydee Hernando Indi * 9864 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 0.00 Olivia Priestley-Halliday Not Supplied * 9865 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 0.00 Jessica Singleton Not Supplied * 9866 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.24 0.00 Braith Nock Scotch * 9867 5.00 0.00
2 17.32 0.00 Tania Till A Smart Roc * 9868 4.00 0.00
3 17.57 0.00 Niomi Crawley Itty Bitty * 9869 3.00 0.00
4 17.82 0.00 Megan Atkins Cactus * 9871 1.50 0.00
4 17.82 0.00 Kelsey Kennedy Cowgirl * 9870 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 2.68 0.00 Brent Parkinson 5.00 0.00
2 2.92 0.00 Anna Crisp 4.00 0.00
3 3.25 0.00 Luke Parkinson 3.00 0.00
4 3.37 0.00 Layne Mancell 2.00 0.00
5 3.56 0.00 Cheyenne Denniss 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.18 0.00 Rebecca Roberts Ace * 9872 5.00 0.00
2 17.43 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 9873 4.00 0.00
3 17.52 0.00 Kaysha Cornes Ricibobi * 9874 3.00 0.00
4 17.69 0.00 Jessica Gallagher Ringer * 9875 2.00 0.00
5 17.73 0.00 Katrina Wilson Randy * 9876 1.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 72.00 Mark Redmond 0.00 416.00
2 0.00 69.00 Hayden Gleeson 0.00 312.00
3 0.00 68.00 Ben Wickham 0.00 208.00
4 0.00 67.00 Cameron Latter 0.00 104.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 69.00 Dion Mcilrick 0.00 128.00
2 0.00 67.00 Aaron Gilchrist 0.00 64.00
2 0.00 67.00 Shannon Davey * 0.00 64.00
2 0.00 67.00 Luke Byrne * 0.00 64.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 70.00 Tom Donnelly 0.00 890.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 17.58 0.00 Norman Stagg Miss Tequila Morn * 3973M 0.00 0.00
2 17.68 0.00 Kelly Atkins Houdini * 9859 0.00 0.00
3 17.69 0.00 Jannette Glass Aubrey * 9860 0.00 0.00
4 17.70 0.00 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker * 9861 0.00 0.00
5 17.77 0.00 Kerri Badior Jesse James * 101J 0.00 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 79.00 Bernie Mcmaugh 5.00 592.00
2 0.00 77.00 Michael Murray 4.00 432.00
3 0.00 75.00 Luke Moy 3.00 304.00
4 0.00 74.00 Carl Green 1.50 136.00
4 0.00 74.00 Mark Edwards 1.50 136.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Dee Heinemann 5.00 480.00
2 0.00 73.00 Andrew Clifford 4.00 288.00
3 0.00 70.00 Dan Cropp 3.00 192.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 86.00 Carl Green 5.00 925.00
2 0.00 82.00 Justin Robards 4.00 555.00
3 0.00 80.00 Jason O'Hearn 3.00 370.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 4.62 0.00 Joshua Rindfleish 5.00 562.40
2 4.80 0.00 Clay Bush 4.00 410.40
3 4.94 0.00 Paul Graham 3.00 288.80
4 5.23 0.00 Glen Chape 2.00 152.00
5 5.92 0.00 Matt Hedlund 1.00 106.40
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 10.31 0.00 Clay Bush 5.00 621.60
2 11.26 0.00 Joel Mancell 4.00 453.60
3 11.78 0.00 Keith Horne 3.00 319.20
4 12.14 0.00 Brady Smith 2.00 168.00
5 12.29 0.00 Heath Nichols 1.00 117.60
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 74.00 Riley Langdon 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 74.00 Kade Attenborough 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Hudson Attenborough 2.50 0.00
3 0.00 70.00 Tommy Lawrence 2.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 78.00 Thomas Nash 5.00 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Luke Parkinson 3.50 0.00
2 0.00 76.00 Toby Adams 3.50 0.00
4 0.00 74.00 Oliver Towell 1.50 0.00
4 0.00 74.00 Jackson Clark 1.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 0.00 76.00 Thomas Hudson 4.50 0.00
1 0.00 76.00 Nicholas Penrose 4.50 0.00
3 0.00 75.00 Toby Leake 3.00 0.00
4 0.00 74.00 Nicholas Wilson 2.00 0.00
5 0.00 73.00 Jonty Raaen 0.50 0.00
5 0.00 73.00 Taine Nash 0.50 0.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.86 0.00 Joel Mancell 2.50 481.00
2 7.24 0.00 Phillip Peters 2.00 351.00
3 8.66 0.00 Michael Hockley 1.50 247.00
4 9.12 0.00 Norman Stagg 1.00 130.00
5 10.18 0.00 Brady Smith 0.50 91.00
Place Time Score Competitor Horse Stock ID Points $
1 6.86 0.00 Blake Hallam 2.50 481.00
2 7.24 0.00 Clay Bush 2.00 351.00
3 8.66 0.00 Matthew Mapp 1.50 247.00
4 9.12 0.00 Guy Bush 1.00 130.00
5 10.18 0.00 Lachlan Smith 0.50 91.00
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kellie Salter
1 2 Jodie Craig
1 3 Dianne Parkinson
1 4 Sarah Mcilrick
1 5 Abbey Nichols
1 6 Sallie Pilgrim
1 7 Suzie Fearon
2 1 Kerri Badior
2 2 Jessie Gray
2 3 Ashleigh Hodson
2 4 Ellie Thomas
2 5 Lauren Smith
2 6 Hayley Dorrington
2 7 Jannette Glass
3 1 Brooke Mapp
3 2 Katie Carlon
3 3 Emma Taylor
3 4 Nicole Lyon
3 5 Abbie Miller
3 6 Michelle Andrews
3 7 Kylie George
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Phillipa Leys
1 2 Kellie Salter
1 3 Marie Crisp
1 4 Dawn Barwick
1 5 Dianne Parkinson
1 6 Sandra Martin
1 7 Suzi Bandy
1 8 Michelle Andrews
1 9 Jocelyn Faulkner
1 10 Jane Stagg
1 11 Emily Crawford
1 12 Jessie Gray
2 1 Lauren Smith
2 2 Shawn Reynolds
2 3 Ashleigh Hodson
2 4 Courtney Mckinley
2 5 Emma Peters
2 6 Suzie Fearon
2 7 Katrina Hickey
2 8 Sallie Pilgrim
2 9 Nicole Lyon
2 10 Anna Crisp
2 11 Bianca Canham
2 12 Emily Brookes
3 1 Emily Parkinson
3 2 Kerri Badior
3 3 Sam Wilson
3 4 Ellie Thomas
3 5 Jodie Craig
3 6 Hayley Hill
3 7 Billie-Lee Piper
3 8 Cody Barwick
3 9 Liz Mckinley
3 10 Katie Carlon
3 11 Abbie Miller
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Liz Mckinley
1 2 Jacki Learmonth
1 3 Cathrina Hutton
1 4 Bianca Hertel
1 5 Jessica Roche
1 6 Bianca Canham
1 7 Kylie George
1 8 Amanda Heinemann
1 9 Rebecca Roberts
1 10 Suzi Bandy
1 11 Kaysha Cornes
1 12 Amanda L Watson
1 13 Hayley Hill
1 14 Emma Peters
1 15 Tahlia Hamson
1 16 Katrina Gallagher
1 17 Courtney Mckinley
1 18 Kerri Badior
1 19 Amanda Maher
1 20 Brianna Learmonth
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dusty Parkes
1 2 Mj Mapp
1 3 Molly Mckinley
1 4 Dakayla Crawley
1 5 Olivia Priestley-Halliday
1 6 Bailey Searle
1 7 Joshua Hill
1 8 Shaelynn Hernando
1 9 Riley Leys
1 10 Skye Singleton
1 11 Thomas Hutton
1 12 Riley Cummings
1 13 Keiran Hill
1 14 Jessica Singleton
1 15 Kaydee Hernando
1 16 Amber Haling
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Taylor Lockhart
1 2 Matt Canham
1 3 Luke Parkinson
1 4 Bella Mckinley
1 5 Casey Mccarthy
1 6 Hunta Gallacher
1 7 Sophie Crawley
1 8 Niomi Crawley
1 9 Jed Martin
1 10 Megan Atkins
1 11 Tania Till
1 12 Lisa Moy
1 13 Kelsey Kennedy
1 14 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Braith Nock
1 2 Jonty Raaen
1 3 Cheyenne Denniss
1 4 Kai Clark
1 5 Jackson Searle
1 6 Kace Potter
1 7 Polly Gardner
2 1 Brent Parkinson
2 2 Layne Mancell
2 3 Ashley Ernst
2 4 Bianca Canham
2 5 Chloe Whitfield
2 6 Jade Tribe
2 7 Anna Crisp
3 1 Luke Parkinson
3 2 Bella Mckinley
3 3 Olivia Harris
3 4 Jackson Clark
3 5 Hunta Gallacher
3 6 Kaysha Cornes
3 7 Matt Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jade Tribe
1 2 Isabel Empson
1 3 Polly Gardner
1 4 Amanda Maher
1 5 Emily Staples
1 6 Kaysha Cornes
1 7 Jordana-Lee Denniss
1 8 Chloe Hebbe
1 9 Kelly Atkins
1 10 Katrina Wilson
1 11 Anna Crisp
1 12 Gabrielle Ernst
1 13 Olivia Harris
1 14 Rebecca Roberts
1 15 Jessica Gallagher
1 16 Jesse Martin
1 17 Chloe Whitfield
1 18 Bianca Canham
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Danny Searl
1 2 Hayden Gleeson
1 3 Ben Wickham
1 4 Cameron Latter
1 5 Cameron Bradley
1 6 Mark Redmond
1 7 Benjamin G. Evans
1 8 Jack Carey
1 9 Jonty Raaen
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Dion Mcilrick
1 2 Aaron Gilchrist
1 3 Shannon Davey
1 4 Jack Searl
1 5 Curtis Wolthers
1 6 Luke Byrne
1 7 Michael Purcell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 James Fitt
1 2 Nicholas Penrose
1 3 Timothy Partridge
1 4 Christopher Borghero
1 5 Corey Duncan
1 6 Alex Gill
1 7 Benjamin Cederblad
1 8 Curtis Wolthers
1 9 George Rodrom
1 10 Josh Barnett
1 11 Lance Waters
1 12 Nick Dallas
1 13 Tom Donnelly
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Norman Stagg Miss Tequila Morn (3973m)
1 2 Dawn Barwick Fred (8050)
1 3 Kylie George Cruise (8241)
1 4 Jane Stagg Sl Sparkle (9209)
1 5 Tanya Randell Jack (8122)
1 6 Kerri Badior Jesse James (101j)
1 7 Brianna Learmonth Smokin (4993)
1 8 Norman Stagg Nicks Maserati (6170)
1 9 Braith Nock Elvis (9617)
1 10 Kylie George Max (9658)
1 11 Abbie Miller Boomi (Booma)
1 12 Jessica Roche Heidi Seeker (9136)
1 13 Emily Staples Cruise (4813)
1 14 Cody Barwick Stitch (9618)
1 15 Jannette Glass Aubrey (2277)
1 16 Paul Ralston Kwatchey (9619)
1 17 Indy English Buster (9621)
1 18 Emma Taylor Hopper (7488)
1 19 Suzi Bandy Jazz (7983)
1 20 Kelly Murray Chester (Chesg)
1 21 Brooke Mapp Maverick (4626)
1 22 Bianca Hertel Notyours (4717)
1 23 Emma Trickey Beauty (6343)
1 24 Lauren Smith Banks Goldray (1861)
1 25 Anna Crisp Jackson (1617)
1 26 Rebecca Roberts Cruz (9464)
1 27 Bianca Canham One Buckalena (8235)
1 28 Caitlin Cross Dixie (4678)
1 29 Kelly Atkins Houdini (8121)
1 30 Chloe Whitfield Cruiser (6293)
1 31 Jessica Gallagher Scotch (8248)
1 32 Michelle Andrews Wanted (4630)
2 1 Bianca Canham Colonel Banks (7923)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Mark Redmond Ride Tuff Chaz (Wf673)
1 2 Bernie Mcmaugh Ride Tuff Roger (Wf401)
1 3 Robert Bandy Dust Storm (Wf432)
1 4 Tristan Flower Poker Face (Wf463)
1 5 Denny Swadling Eligah (Wf105)
1 6 Luke Moy Ride Tuff Tilly Divine (Wf589)
1 7 Jason Carlon Bulls Eye (Wf444)
1 8 Carl Green Salt & Pepper (Wf704)
1 9 Mark Edwards Ride Tuff Road Closed (Wf112)
1 10 Cameron Latter Pure Blonde (Wf453)
1 11 Michael Murray Ride Tuff Road Open (Wf653)
1 12 Josh Barnett Pistol Dixie (Wf106)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Andrew Clifford Ride Tuff Chastity (Wf430)
1 2 Luke Morris Ride Tuff Black Hawk (Wf579)
1 3 Dee Heinemann Dan'S Girl (Wf702)
1 4 Dan Cropp Spicks & Specks (Wf711)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Robards Unnamed (Wf3151)
1 2 Jason O'Hearn Ride Tuff Can'T Fool Corri (Wf3171)
1 3 Frank Carrigan Boom Box (Wf3438)
1 4 Trefor Sproule Red Rattler (Wf3439)
1 5 Richard Treanor Bring The Action (Wf3050)
1 6 Michael Rowson Sunset Boulevard (Wf3355)
1 7 Josh Barnett Stetsons Oath (Wf3436)
1 8 Edward Carlon Grasshopper (Wf3441)
1 9 Fred Munro Ride Tuff Red John (Wf3351)
2 1 Ty Beeney Devil Inside (Wf3152)
2 2 Carl Green Ride Tuff Light Em Up (Wf3133)
2 3 Steven Mason Go Beau Go (Wf3442)
2 4 Brett George Red Head (Wf3611)
2 5 Martin Worth Ride Tuff Whacka (Wf3433)
2 6 Tim Amey Blue By You (Wf3444)
2 7 Kirk Stanbridge Reggy Miller (Wf3435)
2 8 Troy Cross Firecracker (Wf3437)
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Paul Graham
1 2 Warren Norton
1 3 Perry Newman
1 4 Glen Chape
1 5 David Jessat
1 6 Blake Hallam
1 7 Clay Bush
1 8 Joel Mancell
1 9 Heath Nichols
2 1 Matthew Hancock
2 2 Dion Mcilrick
2 3 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 4 Joshua Rindfleish
2 5 Matt Hedlund
2 6 Jack Hedlund
2 7 Stephen Mapp
2 8 Justin Dorrington
2 9 Tim Richardson
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Simon Collins
1 2 Keith Horne
1 3 Norman Stagg
1 4 Warren Norton
1 5 Robert Bandy
1 6 Hamish Mcilrick
1 7 Blake Hallam
1 8 Clay Bush
2 1 Joel Mancell
2 2 Justin Potter
2 3 Perry Newman
2 4 Matthew Mapp
2 5 Phillip Peters
2 6 Heath Nichols
2 7 Jock Bone-Langdon
2 8 Roger Parkinson
3 1 Tyler Dorn
3 2 Brady Smith
3 3 Cody Whitfield
3 4 Dylan Hixon
3 5 Justin Dorrington
3 6 Layne Mancell
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Keith Horne
1 2 Steve Parkinson
1 3 Casey Tribe
1 4 Grant Liversage
1 5 Stephen Mapp
1 6 Brady Smith
1 7 Matthew Mapp
1 8 Kieran Bush
1 9 Simon Collins
1 10 Warren Norton
1 11 Heath Nichols
2 1 Ben Robinson
2 2 Jonty Raaen
2 3 Joshua Rindfleish
2 4 Dylan Hixon
2 5 Phillip Peters
2 6 Clay Bush
2 7 Joel Mancell
2 8 Brent Parkinson
2 9 Roger Parkinson
2 10 Norman Stagg
2 11 Cody Whitfield
3 1 Justin Searle
3 2 Michael Hockley
3 3 Shane Craig
3 4 Guy Bush
3 5 Lance Hutton
3 6 Tyler Dorn
3 7 Benjamin Smith
3 8 Blake Hallam
3 9 Luke Parkinson
3 10 Lachlan Smith
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Justin Till
1 2 Tommy Lawrence
1 3 Jesse Mead
1 4 Riley Langdon
1 5 Hudson Attenborough
1 6 Kade Attenborough
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Jackson Clark
1 2 Thomas Nash
1 3 Logan Jobson
1 4 Christopher Wilson
1 5 Toby Adams
1 6 Oliver Towell
1 7 Cooper Beeney
1 8 Luke Parkinson
1 9 Travis Lamey
1 10 Braith Nock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
1 1 Kyle Gallagher
1 2 Eric Richardson
1 3 Mathew Porter
1 4 Tom Donnelly
1 5 Thomas Hudson
1 6 Patrick Ferguson
1 7 Toby Leake
1 8 Nicholas Wilson
1 9 Brett Taylor
1 10 Taine Nash
2 1 Mitchell Thompson
2 2 Kyle Hall
2 3 Christopher Borghero
2 4 Coogan Brown
2 5 Oscar Leake
2 6 Zak Henry
2 7 Nicholas Penrose
2 8 Caleb Hall
2 9 Jonty Raaen
2 10 Cody Lockhart
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock
Round Competitor Name Partner/Stock